Denningtonbap1571

Dennington Parish Registers
Baptisms 1571 – 1696

Year Date Surname Forename s Father Mother Notes
1571 8 Apr HARMAN Olive d Matthew Christian
1571 14 Apr WRIGHT Mary d William Margaret
1571 16 Apr STANNARD Susan d Annys
1571 22 Jun HARSANT Edward s Edward Ann
1571 29 Jul HENRYE Alice d George Ann
1571 1 Aug BALDRIE Thomas s John Jane
1571 8 Aug BUTTON Jane d John Ann
1571 16 Sep CROSTE Mary d James Elizabeth
1571/72 13 Jan RAFE [not given] Roger
1571/72 6 Mar DOWNING Richard s Richard
1571/72 9 Mar WARBUTTON Priscella d William
1572 20 Apr TURNER Syth d John
1572 1 Aug GODBOLD Susan d Roger
1572 10 Aug HARTLEY John s John
1572 23 Sep HOLBACKE Francis d Roger
1572 28 Sep HENRY Frances d George
1572 26 Oct SEMAN Thomas s George Wybrough
1572 16 Nov COOLE Ann d Nicholas
1572 16 Nov WELLS Martha d Edmond Margaret
1573 1 Apr DOWNINGE Robert s Richard
1573 14 May HARSANT Elizabeth d Edward
1573 18 Jun NOLLER John s Robert
1573 19 Oct BUTTON Elizabeth d Nicholas
1573 10 Oct BALLS Merybl d Thomas
1573 10 Nov TURNER Edeny d John
1573 12 Nov HARMAN Alice d Matthew
1573/74 1 Jan GOODALE Thomas s Arnold
1574 3 Apr GARDNER Mary d William
1574 10 Apr CUNOLD Margery d Henry
1574 25 Apr BUTTON Frances d John
1574 25 May WRIGHT Christian d William
1574 18 Jun RAFE John s Roger
1574 25 Jul GODBOLD Frances d Roger
1574 19 Sep COLE Sybil d Nicholas
1574 24 Oct SEMAN Godfrye s George
1574/75 20 Feb DOWNINGE John s Richard
1574/75 5 FOLKARD Margaret d Erasmus [month ?]
1575 10 Apr WARBUTTON Priscilla s Richard
1575 12 May RAFE Catherine d Roger Catherine
1575 15 Jun GODBOLD Margery d Roger Alice
1575 10 Jul MOULTON Bridgett d Robert Abrie
1575 23 Jul HOLBACKE Roger s Roger Christian
1575 1 Aug FULKE Phillip s William Doctor of Divinity, twin of Nathaniell
1575 1 Aug FULKE Nathaniell s William Doctor of Divinity, twin of Phillip
1575 14 Aug HARTLEY Margaret d John
1575 18 Sep CURTICE Alice d Christopher Alice
1575 24 Sep TURNER Margaret d John Martha
1575 18 Dec GIRLING Alice d Thomas Ann
1575/76 5 Feb HAYWARD Ralfe s John Grace
1575/76 12 Feb HARMAN Margaret d Matthew Christian
1576 1 Apr CONNOLD Mary d Henry Rose
1576 8 Apr BALLS Margery d Thomas
1576 8 Apr PAULE Wybrough d Robert Margaret
1576 13 May PATEN Abery d Benjamin Alice
1576 31 May RAFFE Elizabeth d Roger Catherine
1576 10 Jun WELLS Mary d Edmond Margaret
1576 12 Jun NOLLETH Mary d Robert Ann
1576 5 Aug BORET Henry s Henry Ann
1576 9 Oct GRANEW Mary d Francis
1576 28 Oct STANNARD Japhet d Avis twin of Agness
1576 28 Oct STANNARD Agness d Avis twin of Japhet
1576 16 Dec TURNER Mary d John Martha
1576/77 1 Feb BUTTON Alice d John Ann
1576/77 18 Feb SEMAN Alice d George Wilbroug
1576/77 24 Mar CLIFTON Roger s Roger Ann
1577 25 Mar WRIGHT Jane d William Margaret
1577 14 Apr GOODALL Mary d Robert
1577 2 Jun SMYTH Susan d William Priscella
1577 26 Jun FULKE Hester d William Margaret
1577 14 Jul WARNER Francis s John Christian
1577 4 Aug CURTICE Thomas s Christopher Alice
1577 11 Aug WARBUTTON William s William Joan
1577 15 Sep MAGGS Mary d John Margery
1577 15 Sep FOLKARD Alice d Erasmus Rachell
1577 22 Sep CUTTINGE Francis s John Isabell
1577 22 Sep OWLES Sabine d Henry
1577 30 Sep GIRLING Susan d Thomas Ann
1577 24 Nov PATEN Thomas s Benjamin Alice
1577 15 Dec DOWNINGE George s Richard Alice twin of Jane
1577 15 Dec DOWNINGE Jane d Richard Alice twin of George
1577/78 24 Jan GODBOULD John s Roger Alice
1577/78 9 Mar PAULE Margery d Robert Margaret
1578 25 Mar HOLBACKE James s Roger Christian
1578 21 Sep RUSHE John s John Rose
1578 16 Nov FISKE Mary d William Ellen
1578/79 6 Jan MAGGS Jane d John Mary
1578/79 1 Feb HOWELL John s John Mary
1578/79 15 Feb CUNOLD Olive d Henry Rose
1578/79 22 Feb SMYTH Daniel s William Priscilla
1579 26 Apr FOLKARD Margaret d William Margaret
1579 24 May HUTTON Audrye d Thomas Joan
1579 14 Jun TURNER Ann d John Martha
1579 28 Jun BALLS Mary d Thomas
1579 16 Aug PATEN John s Benjamin Alice
1579 13 Sep BUTTON Susan d John Ann
1579 27 Sep WELLS Roger s Edmond Margaret
1580 6 Dec RUSHE Robert s John Rose
1580 17 Dec PALMER Meribe d Edward
1580/81 29 Jan HOWELL Anthony s Anthony Abrie
1580/81 16 Mar MARKHAM Mary d Thomas
1580/81 21 Mar HOWELL Agnes d John
1581 16 May DOWNING Margaret d William Margaret
1581 8 Oct SKYNNER Frances d Henry Isobell
1581 27 Dec STOWERS Robert s Jeremye Grace
1581/82 21 Jan WARNER Bridgit d John Christian
1581/82 19 Feb MAGGS William s John Margery
1581/82 26 Feb SEMAN John s George Wilborowe
1581/82 26 Feb OWLES Elizabeth d Henry
1582 29 Mar WADE John s Thomas
1582 22 Apr PATEN William s Benjamin Alice
1582 8 May GODBOULD Ann d Roger Alice
1582 13 May PALMER Edward s Edward Margery
1582 10 Jun CURTICE Richard s Richard
1582 10 Jun FOLKARDE Martha d Erasmus
1582 17 Jun PLANTE Lawrence s Edward Elizabeth
1582 9 Aug LYBBECKE Simeon s Simeon Rachell
1582 18 Aug WEBBER Francis s William Alice
1582 18 Nov CADMAN Edmond s Anthony Margery
1582/83 20 Jan DOWNING Isabell d William Margaret
1582/83 3 Feb GOSTLINGE Bartholomew s William Jane
1582/83 3 Feb HOWELL Robert s Anthony Abrye
1582/83 7 Feb HOWELL William s John Marye
1582/83 10 Feb JOHNSON Robert s Richard
1582/83 24 Feb SMYTH Margaret d William Priscella
1582/83 9 Mar RUSHE James s John Rose
1583 12 May FISKE Mary d Amos Mary
1583 19 May BANCROFTE John s Alexander Margaret
1583 31 May GIRLINGE Mary d Thomas Ann
1583 16 Jun RAYMER Mary d Michaell
1583 3 Aug PAULL Em d Robert
1583 4 Aug KINCH Margaret d William Margaret
1583 4 Aug WEBBER Anthony s William Alice
1583 18 Aug KYLLAM Mary d Henry Alice
1583 24 Aug FULKE Elizabeth d William (Mr)
1583 1 Sep EWINE Elizabeth d Robert
1583 6 Oct FLETCHER Jane d Roger
1583 10 Nov WRIGHT Margaret d Robert
1583/84 16 Jan ELDINGE Frances d John Isacke
1583/84 19 Jan FYLBYE Robert s Thomas
1583/84 26 Jan OWLES Zacherye s William
1583/84 29 Jan MURRELLS Annes d Thomas Annes
1583/84 8 Mar PLANTE John s Edward
1583/84 8 Mar HOWELL Johan d Nathaniell
1583/84 14 Mar RAFFE Ann d Roger Catherine
1584 12 Apr CADMAN John s Anthony
1584 6 Jun OWLES Susan d Henry
1584 2 Aug BICKERS John s John
1584 12 Aug CUTTING Betteres d Oliver
1584 22 Nov FOLKARDE Margery d Erasmus
1584 6 Dec BRIGGS Thomas s John Rose
1584 13 Dec DOWNINGE Margery d William
1584/85 3 Jan ? John s Jeremye
1584/85 7 Jan HOLBACKE William s Roger
1584/85 21 Feb CRYSPE Thomas s Francis
1584/85 28 Feb LYBECKE Frances d Symon
1585 25 Mar RAYMER John s Michaell
1585 25 Mar SMYTH John s John
1585 27 Mar MAGGS Joan d John Joan
1585 12 Apr HOWELL Hester d John Margery
1585 9 May PAULE William s Robert Margaret
1585 16 May HOWELL Katherine d Nathaniell
1585 15 Jul GILBERT Nicholas s Francis
1585 5 Sep OWLES Elizabeth d William Rebecka
1585 12 Sep PALMER William s Edward Margery
1585 12 Sep WEBBER Elizabeth d William Alice
1585 4 Oct FULKE Anne d William Margaret
1585 21 Nov EVEN Francis s Robert
1585 12 Dec FUNSIARD Margaret d John
1585 12 Dec CADMAN Margaret d Anthony twin of Frances
1585 12 Dec CADMAN Frances d Anthony twin of Margaret
1585/86 9 Jan PATEN Benjamin s Benjamin Alice
1585/86 14 Feb BICCARS Abrie
1585/86 6 Mar HOWELL Martha d Anthony
1586 4 Apr RUSHE Rose d John Rose
1586 5 Apr HELWISE Margaret d William Elizabeth
1586 10 Apr KENNET Mary d William Margaret
1586 21 Apr SPURLINGE Ruth d ?
1586 1 May FLETCHER Thomas s Roger Mary
1586 22 May NEVET John s John Elizabeth
1586 14 Aug GOSTLINGE William s William
1586 28 Apr CURTIS William s Richard Alice
1586 28 Aug WARNER John s John Christian
1586 5 Nov WARNER Francis s Edmond/td> Joane
1586 12 Nov ARTIS Mary d John Mary
1586/87 22 Jan WEBBER Joane d William Alice
1586/87 10 Mar HOLBACKE Anne d Roger Christian
1587 22 Apr JOHNSON Edward s Richard Grace
1587 29 Apr HOWELL Mary d Nathaniell
1587 30 Apr MAGGS Joan d John Joan
1587 24 Aug FISKE Amos s Amos Mary
1587 1 Oct CUTTINGE Nicholas s Oliver
1587 1 Oct FULKE John s William Margaret
1587 7 Oct GILBERT Katherine d Francis Joane twin of Anne
1587 7 Oct GILBERT Anne d Francis Joane twin of Katherine
1587 8 Oct FOLKARDE Katherine d Erasmus Rachel
1587 1 Nov DOWNINGE Robert s William Margaret
1587 16 Dec FLETCHER John s Roger Mary
1587/88 21 Jan SOWERS Jane d Jeremy Grace
1587/88 28 Jan PLANTE Margaret d Edward Elizabeth
1587/88 9 Mar PUNSHARD Jeremye s John
1588 21 Apr OWLES Margaret d Henry
1588 16 May BICCARS Robert s John
1588 26 May HELWISE William s William Elizabeth
1588 16 Jun WARNER Roger s Edmond
1588 30 Jun PALMER George s Edward Margery
1588 22 Sep BRUNDYSHE John s Henry
1588 22 Sep HOWELL Phinees d Nathaniell Katherine
1588 24 Nov [Osborne/Manlinge ?] Gyles s Gyles Manlinge Rose Osborne supposed s/o Gyles, being then 11 mths
1588 16 Dec FULKE William s William Margaret
1589 31 Mar WARNER Elizabeth d John Christian
1589 1 Apr NEVET Mary d John Elizabeth
1589 20 Apr MANLINGE Frances d John Susana
1589 4 May BASSE Robert s Robert Frances
1589 11 May RUSHE Mary d John Rose
1589 22 Jun GOSTLINGE Robert s William Jane
1589 22 Jun ARTIS Margaret d John Mary
1589 30 Jun COPPING William s William Margaret
1589 6 Jul SPARHAM Francis s Matthew
1589 6 Jul CADMAN Mary d Anthony
1589 20 Jul WRYTT William s William Susan
1589 15 Sep GATES Barnabie s Thomas Katherine
1589 28 Sep MAGGS William s John Joane
1589 28 Sep SHARPE Fayth d John Jane
1589 9 Nov SPURLINGE Michaell s Michaell
1589 13 Dec RAYMER Marye d Michaell
1589 28 Dec WARNER Marye d Edmond
1589/90 11 Jan ALDUS Margaret d Francis
1589/90 8 Mar BICKER William s John
1590 25 Mar DOWNINGE Matthew s William Margaret
1590 24 Jun KYLLAM Robert s Henry Alice
1590 2 Aug BORRETT Thomas s Robert Ann
1590 16 Aug HOWELL Nathaniell s Nathaniell Katherine
1590 30 Aug HELLOWES Thomas s William
1590 23 Sep ARTIS Alice d John Mary
1590 2 Oct GATES Katherine d Thomas Katherine
1590/91 10 Jan FISKE William s Amose Mary
1590/91 10 Jan WHIT Susanna d Richard a stranger dwelling in ? Toft in Essex
1590/91 17 Jan SPENCER John s Lawrence Mary
1590/91 21 Feb PAYNE Margaret d Jervis Mary
1590/91 7 Mar WARDEN Alice d James & Alice
1590/91 14 Mar GOODALE Mary d Robert Joane
1591 18 Apr RINE Mary d Thomas Mary
1591 25 Jul PUNCHARD Mary d John
1591 8 Aug BRUNDISHE Henry s Henry
1591 3 Oct MAWLINGE Margaret d John
1591 12 Dec KNEVET Martha d John
1591/92 30 Jan RUSHE Joane d John
1591/92 1 Mar HOWELL Nathaniell s Nathaniell
1591/92 5 Mar BYCKERS Thomasine d John
1592 27 Mar WRYTE Nathan s Robert Jane
1592 28 Mar LINGWOOD Wulferin s John Margery
1592 17 Sep ALDERS Nathan s Francis Mary
1592 25 Oct HELLOWES Nathan s William Elizabeth
1592 19 Nov SPURLINGE Jonas s Mychaell
1592 3 Dec WHITMAN John s Richard
1592 17 Dec DOWNINGE Thomas s William Margaret
1592/93 8 Jan KELLAM Elizabeth d Henry Alice
1592/93 11 Jan DUKE Edward s William Dorithe
1592/93 11 Mar PEECHE Sara d Jefferye Rose
1592/93 14 Mar GODBOULD Roger s Roger
1593 25 Mar GOODALE Margaret d Robert Joane
1593 22 Apr HOWELL Nathan s Nathaniell Catherine
1593 19 Aug RAYMER Marye d Mychaell Catherine
1593 23 Sep ARTYS Edmond s John Marye
1593 24 Oct WARDEN Elizabeth d James
1593/94 27 Jan WILSON William s Richard Alice
1593/94 3 Mar BROWNINGE Nathan s John Alice
1594 1 Apr PAYNE Gervis s Gervis Mary
1594 28 Apr BICCAR John s John Alice
1594 5 May JOHNSON Ann d Richard
1594 6 May LINGWOOD Nicholas s John Margery
1594 7 Jul GRAYSTON Robert s Robert Mary
1594 31 Jul MANLINGE Mary d John
1594 8 Sep GODBOULD William s Roger Elizabeth
1594 22 Sep WRIGHT ? d Robert (Mr) Jane
1594 5 Dec HELLOWES Elizabeth d William Elizabeth
1594/95 6 Mar DOWNINGE John s William Margaret
1595 30 Mar HOWELL Martha d Nathaniell
1595 25 May SMYTH Francis s ?
1595 25 May BICKERS Daniell s John Alice
1595 28 Sep GATES Elizabeth d Thomas Elizabeth
1595 8 Oct BRUNNINGE Ellen d Mary base born
1595 19 Oct BASSE John s Robert Frances
1595/96 18 Jan STEBINGE William s Robert Mary
1596 9 May GODBOLD Lyghtfoote s Roger Elizabeth
1596 4 Jul LYNGWOOD Margaret d John
1596 25 Jul HOWELL Susan d Nathaniell Catherine
1596 22 Aug SPURLINGE Peter s Mychaell
1596 21 Nov GOODDALLE William s Robert Jane
1596/97 2 Jan WRIGHT Hannah d Robert (Mr) Jane
1596/97 16 Jan WILSON Marye d Nicholas
1596/97 9 Feb ANDREWS Francis s John
1596/97 24 Feb ALDUS Ann d Francis Mary
1597 3 Apr BROWNINGE Susan d John
1597 10 Apr WILSON Mary d Richard
1597 24 Apr PETTO Jane d Thomas Margaret
1597 24 Apr WRIGHT Susan d William Susan
1597 1 May WHAYMAN Robert s Robert Alice
1597 5 Jun DUKE William s William
1597 5 Jun WHYTMAN Phillip s Robert
1597 17 Jul HOWELL John s Nicholas
1597 18 Sep PECKE Alexander s Henry
1597 21 Dec GIRLINGE Jane d Edward Joan
1597/98 12 Feb PALMER Roger s Edward Margaret
1597/98 19 Feb GODBOULD Thomas s Roger (jnr) Elizabeth
1598 18 Apr KNEVET Elizabeth d John Elizabeth
1598 7 May STEBINGE Robert s Robert Mary
1598 27 Sep LYDYARD Frances d (Mr)
1598 8 Oct MYLLS Robert s Robert Elizabeth
1598 3 Dec WHAYMAN Daniell s Robert Alice
1598 17 Dec HURRELL Richard s William Elizabeth
1598/99 4 Feb HOWELL Elisha s Nathaniell Catherine
1598/99 25 Feb EDWARDS Edward s Thomas
1598/99 28 Feb LYNGWOOD Anna d George Elizabeth
1599 9 Apr CADMAN Roger s Anthony
1599 29 Jun BRUNDYSHE Roger s Henry Barbarye twin of William
1599 29 Jun BRUNDYSHE William s Henry Barbarye twin of Roger
1599 22 Jul BICKERS Thomas s John Alice
1599 2 Sep PAYNE Robert s Jervis Mary
1599 16 Sep GOODALE Ann d Robert Joan
1599 23 Sep DOWNINGE Edward s William Margaret
1599 7 Oct WRIGHT Priscilla d Robert (Mr) Joan
1599/00 20 Jan WILSON John s Richard
1599/00 9 Feb PECK Sara d Henry Margaret
1599/00 17 Feb HURRELL Abygall d William Elizabeth
1599/00 17 Feb HOWELL Nathaniell s Nathaniell Catherine
1599/00 24 Mar BEDDINGFIELD Edward s John
1600 6 Apr STEBINGE Francis s Robert Mary
1600 27 Apr HOWELL Susan d Nicholas
1600 18 May EDWARDS Marie d Thomas Alice
1600 1 Jun CONNOLD Marie d John Ann
1600 10 Aug PETTO Margaret d Thomas Margaret
1600 22 Jun GIRLINGE Robert s Edward Joan
1600 14 Sep PALMER Susan d Edward Margaret
1600 2 Nov BRUNDYSHE Thomas s Henry Barbarie
1600/01 25 Jan WILSON Henry s Jeremye Abrie
1601 29 Mar WYARD Francis s John Frances
1601 29 Mar KNEVST Elizabeth d John Elizabeth
1601 31 Mar HARSANT Frances d Edward Joan
1601 15 Aug GOODALL Robert s Robert Joan
1601 21 Dec STILL Ann d William
1601/02 3 Jan PECKE Alice d Henry Margaret
1601/02 21 Jan HOLBECKE Francis s Francis Joan
1601/02 14 Feb BATTMAN Abrie d Philip Margaret
1601/02 14 Feb EDGAR Roger s John (Mr) Margaret
1601/02 2 Mar WRIGHT Martha d Robert (Mr) Jane
1602 25 Apr LINGWOOD Elizabeth d George Elizabeth
1602 11 May MILLES John s Robert Elizabeth
1602 27 Aug LYNGRAME Margaret d James Margaret
1602 7 Nov BICKERS John s John Alice
1602/03 6 Feb HOWELL Martha d Nathaniell
1602/03 28 Feb WILSON Alice d Richard
1602/03 16 Mar WRIGHT Benjamin s Robert (Mr) Jane
1603 3 Apr HARSANT Christopher s Edward Joan
1603 29 May CALVER Alice d Nicholas
1603 24 Jun PALMER Susan d Mirable base born
1603 26 Jun HOLBECKE Roger s Francis Joan
1603 3 Jul STEBEN Richard s Robert Marie
1603 31 Aug KERICHE Thomas s Robert
1603 11 Sep CONNOLD John s John Ann
1603 27 Nov KNEVET Henry s John
1603 21 Dec GOODALE Edward s Robert
1604 6 May PALMER Margaret d Edward
1604 17 Jun PAINE Martha d Jervis Mary
1604 24 Jun STONE Henry s Roger Katherine
1604 25 Jul GROSSE Grace d Jefferie Ann
1604 12 Aug DOWNINGE William s William Margaret
1604 19 Aug HARSANT John s William Ann
1604 2 Sep WILSON Bejamin s Jeremie Abrie
1604 7 Oct WRIGHT Ezechiell s Robert (Mr) Jane
1604 14 Oct STANNARD Margaret d Susan base born
1604 15 Dec DEAVE Alice d Nicholas Alice
1604/05 13 Jan HARSANT Joan d Edward Joan
1605 1 Apr KERICHE Ann d Robert Marie
1605 14 Apr GODBOLD Roger s Roger
1605 14 Jul STONE James s Roger Catherine
1605 24 Jul BICKERS Mary d John Mary
1605 28 Jul DOWNING Susan d Edward Susan
1605 27 Oct MYLLES Thomas s Robert Elizabeth
1605/06 19 Feb RIVANES William s William
1605/06 23 Feb WILSON Richard s Richard
1605/06 2 Mar HOLBACKE Thomas s Francis Joan
1606 9 Apr GODBOULD Marye d John Sabine
1606 5 May STALWORTHY Annye d Owwinge Catherine
1606 25 May GOOD Thomas s Thomas Johan
1606 10 Jun WRIGHT Jayne d Robert (Mr) Jane
1606 14 Sep LINGWOOD George s George Elizabeth
1606 19 Oct HOLBECKE Dorythye d Roger (jnr) Elizabeth
1606 1 Nov SMYTHE Mary d Lawrence Mary
1606 25 Nov DOWNING Edward s Edward Susan
1606 28 Dec HOLBACK Ealse d James
1606/07 1 Jan BLOMEFIELD William s Nicholas Susan
1606/07 15 Feb JEFFERAYES Samuel s John Rose
1606/07 8 Mar KERYCHE Marye d Robert Mary
1606/07 22 Mar KNEVET John s Elizabeth base born
1607 7 Apr KEBLE Dorethy d Steven Dorethy
1607 15 Apr CANCELLER Danyell s George Ester
1607 19 Jun LEONARD John s John Alice als. Oxley
1607 28 Jun CURTISE Richard s Richard Elizabeth
1607 15 Aug CALVER Nicholas s Nicholas Christian
1607 5 Sep HARSANT Edward s Edward Joan
1607 13 Sep BYCKERS Paule s John Marye
1607 11 Oct GODAYLL Elizabeth d Robert Joan
1607 18 Oct RIVANS Robert s William
1607/08 10 Jan HOULDBACK Elizabeth d Roger (jnr) Elizabeth
1608 10 Apr WILSON John s Jeremie Abrye
1608 29 Apr BULLOCKE Dorothye d John Joane
1608 25 Jun WRIGHT Anne d James
1608 3 Jul SPURLINGE Elizabeth d Amos
1608 5 Nov STALWORTHY Margaret d Owine Susan
1608 11 Dec JOLLY Margaret d Oliver Joane
1608 14 Dec PEARSE John s George Anne
1608/09 8 Jan OWLES Marye d James Marye
1608/09 18 Jan ROUS John s John (Sir, Knt) Elizabeth (Dame)
1608/09 22 Jan WILSONNE Ann d Richard Ma?
1608/09 5 Feb GODBOULD John s John Saben
1609 28 Mar GOODALE Elizabeth d Thomas Joan
1609 2 Apr RIVANES Anthony s William
1609 25 Apr BLOMEFIELD Elizabeth d Nicholas Susan
1609 14 May SMYTH Margaret s Alice (w) base born
1609 4 Aug COLBEYE Mary d William Jane
1609 6 Sep WRIGHT Parnell d Robert (Mr) Jane twin of Rebecca
1609 6 Sep WRIGHT Rebecca d Robert (Mr) Jane twin of Parnell
1609 8 Oct MAGGES Margery d Mary
1609 6 Sep FELSTED Edmund s Thomas Grace
1609 15 Oct SPURLING Margaret d Amos Margaret
1609 22 Oct FENNE Elizabeth d Christopher Rose
1609 25 Oct SMITH Daniel s Daniel Mary
1609 28 Nov NUNNE Mary d Edward Anne
1609 17 Dec KEABLE Joane d Stephen Dorothe
1609 21 Dec ADAMS Joane d Richard
1609/10 14 Jan REYNOLDS John s John Anne
1609/10 14 Feb CAMPION Edward s Giles Bridgit
1609/10 28 Feb CURTIS William s Richard Anne
1609/10 7 Mar GOODWIN William s John Mary
1610 15 Apr CANCELER Stephen s George Ester
1610 22 Apr LINGWOOD Francis s George Elizabeth
1610 21 May HOLBECKE Roger s Roger Elizabeth
1610 17 Jun HARVY Thomas s Roger Margerie
1610 22 Jul BROWNING Alice d John Margaret
1610 24 Aug BICKER Faith d John Mary
1610 25 Nov THRUSTELL Joanna d Thomas Alice
1610 2 Dec GOODALE Thomas s Robert Joan
1610 12 Dec ADAMS Richard s Richard
1610 19 Dec ALDRIDGE John s John Sarah
1610/11 17 Mar GOODALE Robert s Thomas
1611 16 Apr BLOMEFIELD Margaret d Nicholas
1611 29 May COLBIE William s William
1611 26 Jun RIVANS Margaret d William
1611 4 Sep OWLES Margerie d Jacob Mary
1611 13 Oct BULLOCKE Elizabeth d John Joane
1611 5 Nov SMYTH Alice d Omfrey
1611 10 Nov JOLLY Susan d Oliver Joan
1611/12 1 Jan BROWNING John s John Margaret
1611/12 19 Jan GOSLINGE John s Johan base born, born in December last
1611/12 29 Jan WRIGHT Sara d John Sara
1611/12 11 Mar HOLBECKE Christian d Roger (jnr) Elizabeth
1612 21 May SPURLINGE Margerye d Amos Margaret
1612 21 Jun CURTYS Mary d Richard (jnr) Anne
1612 21 Jun DERRANT Mary d Andrew Mary
1612 15 Jul CAMPION Robert s Giles Brigit
1612 15 Aug ARCHER Margaret d John Catherine [now occurs a gap of 4 years]
There was thought, for a long time, to have been a complete gap in the entries from 1612 to 1669.
However. a quantity of loose indented bills were found and cover the years 1617 – 1632
Year Date Surname Forename s Father Mother Notes
1617 16 May CURTIS William s William
1617 31 May GOODALE Bridgitt d Thomas
1617 24 Aug HOWELL Francis s Robert
1617 19 Oct LEAME John s Henry
1617 24 Nov SHELDRAKE John s John
1617/18 14 Jan COOKE Ann d Thomas Mary
1617/18 4 Feb NICKAR Elizabeth d Ann base born
1617/18 11 Feb BROWNINGE Frances d John
1617/18 11 Mar BORRET Anne d Robert Dyany
1617/18 11 Mar DOWNINGE Richard s Edward Susan
1617/18 19 Mar BARON Jemima d Nicholas (Mr) Martha
1618 15 Apr FISKE Frances d Amos Margaret
1618 3 May SMITHE Robert s Humphrey
1618 26 Jul CURTIS Margaret d Richard Margaret
1618 16 Aug JOLLY Thomas s Oliver Joane
1618 6 Sep MOYS Anne d Joseph Anne
1618 6 Sep OWLES Frances d James twin of Alice
1618 6 Sep OWLES Alice d James twin of Frances
1618 13 Sep RIVANS Thomas s William
1618 13 Sep LIVERITCHE Margaret d John
1618 20 Sep LINGWOODE Martha d George
1618 27 Sep BICKAR Lawrence s John Alice
1618 8 Dec PAYNE ? s Thomas Martha born at Dennington, but by leave baptised at Brundish
1618 13 Dec BULLOCKE John s John
1618 20 Dec BOOTEMAN Elizabeth d Phillipp
1618/19 6 Jan WILLIAMS John s John
1618/19 27 Jan KILLEWICKE Phillippe s William
1618/19 2 Feb KILLAM Margaret d Robert
1619 9 May ARCHER William s John
1619 9 May CURTIS John s William
1619 26 Nov SHELLDRAKE Alice d John
1619 8 Dec COLLET Bridgitt d Philologas
1619/20 6 Jan COOKE John s John
1619/20 23 Jan ADAMS Elizabeth d Richard
1619/20 5 Mar COOKE John s Thomas
1619/20 CURTIS Fay d Richard Margaret [date ?]
1619/20 15 Mar KILHAM Daniel s Augustine
1620 26 Mar MURDOCKE Nathaniell s William
1620 5 Apr BORRET Robert s Robert
1620 9 Apr GOODALE Thomas s William
1620 7 May BARKER Judithe d John
1620 7 May BARKESTER Alice d Margaret base born
1620 25 May CALVER ? s Robert
1620 11 Jun MAIES Joan
1620 21 Sep WIGHT Robert
1620 25 Oct FISKE Amos s Amos
1620 8 Nov KILLAM Timothie s Robert
1620 22 Nov WHITMAN Theophilus s Robert
1620 26 Nov LEVIRCH Anne d John Margaret
1620 24 Dec CURTIS Margaret d William
1620 28 Dec BORRET Anne d Henry
1620/21 7 Jan BROWNE William s George
1620/21 21 Feb CURTIS Thomas s Thomas
1621 25 Mar BROWNINGE Susan d John
1621 10 Apr MOULLENER Elizabeth d John
1622 7 Jul GOLDINGE Elizabeth d Henry Rachell
1622 14 Jul SHELDRAKE John s John Bitteras
1622 19 Jul HARVEY Anne d John Anne
1622 21 Aug LORD Amy d Lionell Alice [childs forename could be Mary ?]
1622 15 Sep SKYNNER Mary d Matthew Judith
1622 26 Sep PAYNE Michel s Thomas Martha
1622 6 Oct BOOTEMAN Anne d Phillip
1622 3 Nov BARKER Susan d John
1622 10 Nov ARCHER Francis s John Katherine
1622 7 Dec WILLIAMS Thomas s Thomas
1622/23 2 Jan CURTIS Thomas s Thomas
1622/23 8 Jan BARON Nicholas s Nicholas Martha
1622/23 2 Feb CURTIS Rose d Richard Mary
1622/23 29 Feb LEAVERICH Elizabeth d John Margaret
1624 15 Apr HOWELL Abraham s Abraham Mary
1624 6 Jun MULLINER John s John
1624 6 Jun MOORE Martha d William Margaret
1624 5 Dec BOOTEMAN Mary d Phillip
1624/25 5 Jan WARDE Martha d John Lydia
1624/25 20 Jan GIRLING Thomas s Thomas
1624/25 30 Jan PITE Christopher s Nicholas Margaret
1624/25 20 Mar WARNER Elizabeth d John
1625 30 Mar BARKER Edward s John
1625 6 Apr STANNARD Robert s John
1625 10 Apr LORD Phoebe d Lyonell Alice
1625 19 Apr WILLIAMS Margaret d Thomas
1625 2 Sep CURTIS Richard s Richard
1625 7 Sep ROSE Edward s John
1625 15 Sep BARON Richard s Nicholas (Mr) Martha
1625 31 Oct CALVER Elizabeth d Robert
1625 14 LEVERIDGE Nicholas s John Margaret [month ?]
1625/26 8 Feb HOWELL Marie d Abraham Marie
1625/26 10 FISKE John s Amos Margaret [month ?]
1625/26 23 GARRARD Marie d Thomas [month ?]
1626 30 Apr SHELDRAKE Mary d John Beatrice
1626 7 Jun SALLEY Benjamin s Benjamin
1626 14 Jun LORD James s Lionell Alice
1626 13 Aug KELHAM Mary d Robert
1626 20 Aug RAFFE Edward s John
1626 28 Nov OWLES Nathan s Margery base born, alias Phillips
1626 10 Dec BARON Frances d Nicholas (Mr) Martha
1627 6 May WARDE Mary d John Lydia
1628 13 May LORD Martha d Lionell Alice
1628 29 Jun HUNT Martha d William Mary
1628 6 Jul BARKER Thomas s John Mary
1628 14 Aug PARKER John s George Susan born at Dennington and by leave baptised at Badingham
1628 14 Aug PARKER Susan d George Susan born at Dennington and by leave baptised at Badingham
1628 5 Sep PAGE John s Benjamin Anne
1628 7 Sep WILLIAMS Lucie d Thomas Anne
1628 21 Sep DOWNINGE Mary d Robert Mary
1628 5 Nov WARDE Susan d John Lydia
1628 9 Nov RAFFE Thomas s John
1628/29 29 Jan BRIDGES Samuel s Samuel Sith
1628/29 2 Feb DOWSINGE Thomas s John
1628/29 13 Feb FISKE Margaret d Amos Margaret
1628/29 21 Mar RAFE Andrew s Bartholomew Margaret
1629 30 Jun LEAVERIDGE Temperance d John Margaret
1629 24 Nov WEBB Anna d William Grace
1629 6 Dec MEENE Robert s Robert Mary
1629/30 14 Feb HOWELL Paull s Paull Susan
1629/30 14 Mar CLENCH Thomas s Joan base born
1629/30 21 Feb PARKER George s George Susan born at Dennington and by leave baptised at Badingham
1630 28 Mar GOODALE John s Edward Frances
1631 22 May COOKE Richard s Richard Elizabeth
1631 7 Aug HARSANT Susan d George Margaret
1631 21 Sep WARDE Samuell s John Lidia
1631 4 Oct SEMAN Francis s James
1631 9 Oct WILLIAMS Roger s Thomas
1631 PAGE Benjamin s Benjamin Anna was baptised by leave at Saxtead  [date ?]
1631 18 Dec PITE Anna d Nicholas
1632 6 Apr SMYTH Henry s William was baptised by leave at Brundish
1668/69 27 Jan AUSTIN Rebecka d John Amie [see comment against year 1617]
1668/69 14 Feb BURROUGHS John s Peter Martha
1669 21 Apr THROWER Clement s Clement Mary
1669 22 Apr RALPHE Andrew s Thomas Rose
1669 25 May HARSANT Edward s John ?
1669 ELMER James s John Anne [date ?]
1669 8 Aug BROWNINGE John s Francis Susanna
1669 22 Aug REEVE Elizabeth d Thomas Mary
1669 19 Oct REEVE Elizabeth d Thomas Elizabeth
1669 6 Dec STUBBS Elizabeth d Edward Elizabeth
1669 26 Dec SAUNDERS ? s John Mary
1669/70 13 Mar NEALE Elizabeth d Thomas Mary
1670 10 Apr BAYMAN Susanna d Walter Rose
1670 29 May PAGE Mary d Robert Martha
1670 5 Jun COOKE Edward s John Anne
1670 19 Jun FOREMAN John s Thomas Mary
1670 6 Aug BISHOP Robert s Robert Elizabeth
1670 DOWNINGE William s Edward Temperance [date ?]
1670 HUNT William s John Mary born 10 Oct  [date ?]
1670 26 Oct STANARD Elizabeth d William Anne
1670 6 Nov PARKER Mary d Francis Mary
1670 22 Nov BROWNINGE Susanna d Francis Susanna
1670 16 Dec HARSANT Edward s Edward Rose
1670 18 Dec OWLES Mary d James Mary
1670 18 Dec STADY Susanna d Owen Bridgett
1670/71 30 Jan HARSANT Susanna s John ?
1670/71 4 Feb SAUNDERS John s John Mary
1670/71 26 Feb GARDINER John s William Martha
1670/71 12 Mar SPALDIN Charles s John Elizabeth
1670/71 13 Mar READE James s Robert Anne
1671 21 May PIPE William s William Anne
1671 29 Jun RALPHE ? s Thomas Rose
1671 16 Jul SCUTT Martha d William Margaret
1671/72 8 Jan STUBBS Thomas s Edward Susanna
1671/72 8 Jan DOWNINGE Susanna d Edward Temperance
1671/72 9 Jan AUSTIN John s John Amie
1671/72 23 Jan HUNT Susanna d John Mary
1671/72 2 Feb REEVE Edward s Thomas Elizabeth born 14 Jan
1672 31 Mar STOWERS John s John Mary
1672 9 Apr NEALE Thomas s Thomas Mary
1672 21 May ELMER Anne d John Anne
1672 30 Jul WILLIAMS Sarah d Roger Sarah
1672 30 Jul BUTTON James s James Anne
1672 18 Aug BULLOCKE Sarah d Thomas Mary
1672 22 Sep PARKER George s Francis Mary
1672 24 Sep HARSANT Susanna d John Susanna
1672 15 Dec UNDERWOOD Thomas s Thomas Elizabeth
1672/73 10 Jan MEANE Edward s Edward Mary
1672/73 29 Jan SMITH Margaret d ? ?
1672/73 22 Feb COOKE Anne d John Anne
1672/73 23 Mar HARSANT Susanna d Edward Rose
1673 13 Apr GARDENER William s William Martha
1673 10 May HARSANT Samuel s John Elizabeth
1673 21 May STADYE Anne d Owen Bridgett
1673 22 May RALPHE Roger s Thomas Rose
1673 15 Jun BROWNINGE John s Francis Susanna
1673 18 Aug DOWNINGE Edward s Edward Temperance
1673 6 Sep READE Robert s Robert Anne
1673 7 Sep BARKER William s William Bathe
1673 12 Sep HARDINGE Robert s John Susanna
1673 14 Sep HARSANT Edward s Edward Martha
1673 27 Oct RIVETT Thomas s James Mary
1673 7 Nov KERRIDGE Susanna d Simon Savene
1673 13 Nov SCUTT Mary d William Margaret
1673 30 Nov THROWER John s Clement Mary
1673 13 Dec BALDERIE Sarah d Thomas Mary
1673 30 Dec SPALDIN Elizabeth d John Elizabeth
1673/74 19 Jan RANDALL John s John
1673/74 27 Jan REEVE John s Thomas Elizabeth born 7 Jan
1673/74 28 Feb GREENLINGE Margaret d John Lydia
1674 3 May DAMMANT Robert s Thomas Christian
1674 5 May HARSANT Samuel s John Susanna
1674 14 Jun SAUNDERS Elizabeth s John Mary
1674 14 Jun VINCENT William s William Mary
1674 7 Jul KNIVETT John s John Susanna
1674 27 Aug PIPE John s William Anne
1674 27 Sep STUBBS Edward s Edward Susanna
1674 5 Nov BARKER Bathe d William Bathe
1674 6 Dec UNDERWOOD Elizabeth d Thomas Elizabeth
1674 11 Dec HARSANT Susanna d Edward Martha
1674 22 Dec MAYES Mary d Robert Anne
1674/75 11 Jan WHAYMAN Susanna d Robert Elizabeth
1674/75 15 Jan HARSANT Mary d Edward ?
1674/75 31 Jan KNIVETT Thomas s Thomas Mary
1674/75 3 Mar BROWNINGE Jonathan s Francis Susanna
1675 29 Mar BROWNE Mary d Henry Anne
1675 1 Jun CLAYTON Mary d Robert Mary
1675 18 Jul GREENLINGE John s John Lydia
1675 1 Aug BEDINGFIELD Grace d James Grace
1675 9 Sep HARSANT John s John Mary
1675 12 Dec BUTTON Anne d James Anne
1675 14 Dec SPALDIN Jonas s John Elizabeth
1675 15 Dec MEANE Robert s Edward Mary
1675/76 27 Jan AUSTIN Samuel s John Amie
1675/76 20 Mar DAMMANT Mary d Thomas Christian
1676 29 Mar BISHOP William s Robert Elizabeth
1676 9 Apr NEALE Martha d Thomas Mary
1676 12 Apr ROUS Edmund s Edmund Prudence
1676 15 May SCUTT Margaret d William Margaret
1676 7 May GARDINER Elizabeth d William Martha
1676 8 May OWLES Elizabeth d James Mary
1676 17 May WILLIAMS Roger s Roger Sarah
1676 18 Jun HARSANT Mary d Edward Martha
1676 17 Jul COOKE Sarah d John Anne
1676 17 Jul BARKER Robert s William Bathe
1676 25 Jul READE Marke s Robert Anne
1676 30 Jul STADYE Susanna d Owen Bridgett
1676 10 Sep KNIVETT John s Thomas Mary
1676 11 Sep STUBBS Deborah d Edward Susanna
1676 11 Sep KNIVETT Henry s John Susanna
1676 28 Sep BALDERIE Thomas s Thomas Mary
1676 5 Nov WOODS Robert s John Mary
1676 21 Nov CLAYTON Susanna d Robert Mary
1676 4 Dec GREENLINGE Lydia d John Lydia
1676 29 Dec WHAYMAN Phillip s James Elizabeth
1676/77 4 Feb UNDERWOOD Francis s Thomas Elizabeth born 25 Jan
1676/77 11 Feb PIPE Samuel s William Anne born 8
1676/77 22 Feb SMYTH Hannah d Thomas Mercia born 14
1676/77 8 Mar BULLOCKE Elizabeth d Thomas Marie born same day
1677 13 May VINCENT Thomas s William Mary
1677 24 May BUTTON Deborah d John Deborah born 13
1677 10 Jun SADD Susanna d William Susanna born 4
1677 21 Jun ROUS Mary d Edmund Prudence born 18
1677 15 Jul BREDSTREE Thomas s Mattew Mary
1677 14 Aug BUTTON Mary d James Anne
1677 29 Aug HARMAN Mary d Thomas Hannah
1677 4 Sep RIVETT Anne d James Mary
1677 18 Sep ROUS Robert s Thomas Ann
1677 2 Oct HARDEN William s John ? born 19 Sep
1677 8 Nov COOKE William s John Anne
1677 12 Nov REVE James s Thomas Elizabeth
1677/78 2 Jan BAGGET Richard s John Alice
1677/78 3 Jan HARSANT John s Edward Martha
1677/78 11 Jan BROWNING Mary d Francis Susanna
1677/78 27 Jan WHAYMAN Elizabeth d James Elizabeth
1677/78 12 Feb CLAYTON John s Robert Mary born 3
1677/78 2 Mar STUBBS John s Edward Susanna
1678 29 May BULLOCKE Elizabeth d Thomas Mary
1678 29 May OWLES James s James Mary
1678 16 Jun AUSTIN Pleasance d John Amie
1678 14 Jul VINCENT Sarah d William Mary
1678 19 Jul GREEN Henry s Henry Elizabeth
1678 20 Jul LEAME Elizabeth d John Elizabeth
1678 9 Sep KNIVETT Mary d John Mary born 22 Aug
1678 2 Oct GREENLINGE Nathaniel s John Lydia
1678 14 Oct SCUTT Elizabeth d William Margaret
1678 22 Oct HERRING Mary d William Frances
1678 1 Dec WOOD Mary d John Mary
1678 8 Dec UNDERWOOD Samuel s Thomas Elizabeth
1678/79 5 Jan BREDSTREE Mary d Matthew Mary
1678/79 15 Jan MOULTON Michill s Edward Mary
1678/79 27 Jan SADD William s William Susan
1678/79 30 Jan WHAYMAN Margaret d James Elizabeth
1678/79 22 Mar BAGGET Alice d John Alice
1679 1 Apr HARSANT Edward s Edward Martha
1679 20 Apr HARMAN Thomas s Thomas Hannah
1679 20 Apr BUTTON Ezekiel s John Deborah
1679 19 Jun CLAYTON Anne d Robert Mary father deceased
1679 25 Jul BUTTON James s James Anne
1679 19 Aug READE Richard s Robert Anne
1679 12 Sep SAUNDERS Henry s John Mary
1679 15 Sep LUSSE Henry s Henry Mary
1679 Dec AUSTINE Susanna d John ? [day ?]
1679/80 9 Jan WHAYMAN Lydia d James Elizabeth
1679/80 27 Jan LEAME Margaret d John Elizabeth
1679/80 18 Mar WEBB Anne d Robert Anne
1679/80 23 Mar NEALE Martha d John Martha
1680 1 Apr COOKE Sarah d John Anne
1680 24 Apr GREENLINGE Richard s John Lydia
1680 20 May WINCK William s William Jane
1680 1 Jun BARKER Edmund s William Bathe
1680 11 Jul GREEN Elizabeth d Henry Elizabeth
1680 2 Aug LINGWOOD Anne d Samuel Mary
1680 2 Sep ROUS Robert s Edmund Prudence
1680 13 Sep KNYVETT Henry s Thomas Mary
1680 28 Sep REEVE Susan s Thomas Elizabeth
1680 29 Oct HARSANT Martha d Edward Martha
1680 4 Nov READ Robert s Robert Anne
1680 6 Nov SELFE Robert s Robert Pierce Elizabeth base born, the reputed father
1680 5 Dec STUBBS Henry s Edward Susanna
1680 12 Dec WILLIAMS John s Roger Sarah
1680/81 9 Jan BULLOCK John s Thomas Mary
1680/81 11 Jan LUDBROOKE Anne d John Anne
1680/81 3 Jan SADD Mary d William Susan
1680/81 5 Mar KNYVETT Henry s John Susan
1680/81 20 Mar GARDINER James s William Martha
1681 22 May SCUTT William s William Margaret father deceased
1681 15 Jul ESTHAW Abraham s Abraham Margaret
1681 17 Jul BAGGETT Jonathan s John Alice
1681 18 Aug DAMMENT Thomas s Thomas Christian
1681 7 Oct WAKEFIELD Samuel s Samuel Susan
1681 9 Oct BUTTON John s James Anne
1681 4 Nov FISK Judith d William Judith twin of Elizabeth
1681 4 Nov FISK Elizabeth d William Judith twin of Judith
1681 14 Dec GREENLING Alice d John Lydia
1681 25 Dec BREDSTREE Martha d Matthew Mary
1681/82 30 Jan WHAYMAN Benjamin s James Mary
1681/82 19 Feb BEDDINGFIELD Andrew s Andrew Mary
1681/82 12 Mar WEBB Susanna d Robert Anne
1682 3 Apr WOODS John s John Mary
1682 16 Apr HARMAN Susan d Thomas Hannah
1682 14 May SMYTH Robert s Robert Mary
1682 28 May STADY Thomas s Owen Bridgett
1682 4 Jun LINGWOOD Eorge s Samuel Mary
1682 1 Jul GREEN John s Henry Elizabeth
1682 14 Jul NEALE Sarah d John Martha
1682 22 Aug KNYVETT Susan d John Susan
1682 15 Oct WAKEFIELD Thomas s Samuel Susan
1682 23 Nov HARDING Susan d John Susan
1682 17 Dec BARKER Thomas s John Rebekah
1682/83 29 Jan FISK William s William Judith
1682/83 11 Feb BROWNING John s Francis Susan
1682/83 11 Feb EASTHAW Isaac s Abraham Margaret
1682/83 5 Mar SMITH Anne d Robert Mary
1682/83 21 Mar KING Thomas s Thomas Martha
1683 26 Mar LUDBROOKE Esther d John Anne
1683 8 Apr STUBBS Richard s Edward Susan
1683 30 Apr BARKER John s William Bathe
1683 7 May CURTICE Thomas s William Frances
1683 19 May BULLOCK Thomas s Thomas Mary
1683 20 May SMITH Elizabeth d Robert Mary
1683 29 May HARSANT Christopher s Edward Martha
1683 2 Jun OWLES Helen d James Mary
1683 8 Jul MURDOCK John s John Agnes
1683 15 Jul BUTTON Robert s James Anne
1683 15 Jul BAGGETT Joseph s James Elizabeth
1683 10 Aug BEDDINGFIELD Cornelius s Andrew Mary
1683 26 Aug WAKEFIELD ? s Samuel Susan
1683 16 Oct MIHILL Elizabeth d Samuel Lydia
1683 22 Nov ROUS Prudence d Edmund Prudence
1683/84 14 Jan CLAYTON Charles s Mary (w) base born, the reputed father being one Mallet
1683/84 4 Feb WHAYMAN Margaret d James Mary
1683/84 20 Mar GREENLING Martha d John Lydia
1684 25 Mar NEALE Mary d John Martha
1684 6 May GREEN James s Henry Elizabeth born 3
1684 13 May GOLTY Samuel s Richard Elizabeth Clerke
1684 31 Aug WOODS James s John Mary
1684 8 Sep REEVE Mary d Thomas Elizabeth
1684 17 Sep WEBB Hannah d Robert Anne
1684 20 Oct BARKER Mary d William Bathe Framlingham
1684 12 Nov WAKEFIELD Hannah d Samuel Susan
1684 15 Dec HARSANT Edmund s John Alice
1684/85 29 Jan BUTTON Samuel s James Anne
1684/85 2 Mar HARSANT Mary d Edward Martha
1684/85 5 Mar BEDDINGFIELD James s James Grace
1684/85 6 Mar KING Elizabeth d Thomas Martha
1684/85 15 Mar BAGGETT James s James Elizabeth
1684/85 19 Mar CURTICE Frances d William Frances
1684/85 23 Mar LINGWOOD Samuel s Samuel Mary
1685 14 Apr WILLIAMS John s Roger Sarah
1685 7 May RIVETT Katherine d James Mary
1685 22 May MURDOCK Agnes d John Agnes
1685 14 Jun SMITH Samuel s Robert Mary
1685 19 Jul CURTICE Mary d James Mary
1685 30 Aug MILLER Anne d William Margaret
1685 27 Oct MIHILL Lydia d Samuel Lydia
1685 27 Nov BATTERUM Thomas s Richard Esther
1685/86 12 Jan KNYVETT Philip s John Susan
1685/86 20 Feb GREENLING Benjamin s John Lydia
1685/86 23 Feb PALLANT Mary d John Mary
1685/86 13 Mar KING Elizabeth d Charles Sarah
1685/86 14 Mar HARMAN Hannah d Thomas Hannah
1686 23 May ROUS John s Edmund Prudence
1686 28 May NEALE John s John Martha
1686 20 Aug STOWER Sarah d John Mary
1686 22 Aug ESTHAW Margaret d Abraham Margaret
1686 19 Sep SMYTH Mary d Robert Mary
1686 10 Oct WEBB Elizabeth d Robert Anne
1686 24 Oct WHAYMAN George s James Mary
1686 28 Oct HARDING Roger s John Susan
1686 6 Nov WHALL Martha d Richard Eliza
1686 7 Dec LINGWOOD John s Samuel Mary
1686/87 26 Jan FISK James s William Mary (jnr)
1686/87 3 Mar BUTTON Martha d James Anne
1686/87 11 Mar PALLANT Anne d John Mary
1687 11 Apr BATTERUM Mary d Richard Esther
1687 18 May BARKER John s William Bathe of Framlingham
1687 25 May GOLTY Elizabeth d Richard Elizabeth
1687 13 Jun GREEN Dorothy d Henry Elizabeth
1687 19 Jun VINCENT Mary d William Mary
1687 3 Jul THEOBALD Mary d Thomas Bridget
1687 9 Oct/td> WOODS Elizabeth d John Mary
1687 16 Oct KING Charles s Charles Sarah
1687/88 8 Jan BAGGETT Thomas s James Elizabeth
1687/88 10 Jan CURTICE Susan d William Frances
1687/88 27 Jan NEALE Anne d John Martha
1687/88 5 Feb HARMAN Robert s Thomas Hannah
1687/88 27 Feb BARKER Sarah d Rebekah (w) base born
1687/88 22 Feb MIHILL Mary d Samuel Lydia
1687/88 9 Mar MIHILL Nicholas s John Susan
1687/88 12 Mar GREENLING Helen d John Lydia
1687/88 15 Mar LINGWOOD Mary d Samuel Mary
1688 8 Apr SMITH Henry s Robert Mary
1688 29 Apr ESTHAW George s Abraham Margaret
1688 12 Aug GOLDSMITH Susan s John Elizabeth twin of Mary
1688 12 Aug GOLDSMITH Mary s John Elizabeth twin of Susan
1688 16 Sep WHALL Richard s Richard Eliza
1688 2 Oct BICKER Margaret d John Margaret
1688 30 Oct CURTICE Susan d Thomas Mary
1688 14 Dec FISK Nathaniel s William Lydia
1688/89 4 Jan PALLANT John s John Mary
1688/89 22 Jan LEGGATE Anne d Henry Anne of ?
1688/89 11 Feb BULLOCK Susan d Thomas Mary
1688/89 15 Feb WHAYMAN Elizabeth d Thomas Mary
1689 6 Apr ? Temperance d ? Charles C being the reputed father
1689 7 Apr NEALE John s John Martha
1689 21 Apr STUBBS Robert s Edward Susan
1689 30 Apr BUTTON Elizabeth d James Anne
1689 12 May DAVY Elizabeth d William Elizabeth
1689 13 May MOULTON Lydia d Edward Mary
1689 28 May FISK Mary d Amos ?
1689 4 Jul SAUNDERS John s Thomas Sarah
1689 7 Jul KING Sarah d Charles Sarah
1689 23 Aug SMITH Frances d Robert Mary
1689 4 Sep GREEN Sarah d Henry Elizabeth
1689 9 Sep ESTHAW Martha d Abraham Margaret
1689 9 Sep WOODS William s John Mary
1689 8 Oct MILLS Mary d Symon Mary of Earl Soham
1689/90 18 Jan PACKARD Anne d George Helen
1689/90 24 Jan PATTRIDGE Elizabeth d Robert Mary
1689/90 10 Feb GRICE Francis s Luther Mary twin of Thomas
1689/90 10 Feb GRICE Thomas s Luther Mary twin of Francis
1689/90 23 Feb THEOBALD Susan d Thomas Bridget
1690 28 Mar BAGGETT Anne d James Elizabeth
1690 11 Apr KING Anne d Thomas Martha
1690 13 Apr GOLDSMITH John s John Elizabeth
1690 7 May MYLES Henry s Samuel Lydia
1690 3 Jun KNYVETT Frances d John Susan
1690 11 Jun GOLTY Richard s Richard Elizabeth clerke
1690 2 Jul NEALE Elizabeth d John Martha
1690 20 Jul CURTICE Mary d William Frances
1690 22 Jul WOODS Sarah d John Elizabeth
1690 25 Aug HARSANT John s Edward Martha
1690 31 Aug PALLANT Tabitha d John Mary
1690 9 Sep HUNT John s Edward Elizabeth
1690 21 Sep WHALL John s Richard Eliza
1690 8 Oct CURTICE Thomas s Thomas Mary
1690 19 Oct BICKER Elizabeth d John Margaret
1690/91 3 Jan HARDING Thomas s John Susan
1690/91 15 Jan SMITH ? s Robert Mary
1690/91 25 Jan GRICE Luther s Luther Mary
1690/91 6 Mar DAVY Margaret d William Elizabeth
1691 5 Apr ROUSE Sarah d Thomas Susan
1691 22 May BATTERHAM Elizabeth d Richard Esther
1691 29 Jul BARKER John s John Stannard Rebekah (w) base born, the reputed father
1691 30 Aug ESTHAW John s Abraham Margaret
1691 4 Oct SAUNDERS Sarah d Thomas Sarah
1691 2 Nov GOLDSMITH Thomas s John Elizabeth
1691 5 Nov DENNINGTON Philip s Gabriel Margarett
1691 9 Dec BROWNING Anne d Samuel Anne
1691 9 Dec PACKARD George s George Helen
1691/92 18 Jan KING Mary d Charles Sarah
1691/92 14 Feb BAGGOTT Benjamin s James Elizabeth
1692 12 Jun THEOBALD Samuel s Thomas Bridgett
1692 3 Jul WHAYMAN Mary d Thomas Mary
1692 6 Jul CURTICE John s Thomas Mary
1692 29 Aug BARNS Elizabeth d Benjamin Scisly
1692 7 Sep MAYHEW Mary d James Mary
1692 12 Sep ROUSE Susan d Thomas Susan
1692 20 Oct GRICE Mary d Luther Mary twin of Elizabeth
1692 20 Oct GRICE Elizabeth d Luther Mary twin of Mary
1692 6 Dec GARDINER John s John Susan
1692/93 11 Jan KING Susanna d Thomas Martha
1692/93 19 Jan BICKER John s John Margarett
1692/93 22 Jan DAVY Susan d William Elizabeth
1692/93 12 Feb BARKER ? d William Bathe by leave
1692/93 19 Feb SMITH ? Robert Mary
1692/93 2 Mar WHALL Mary d Richard Elizabeth
1693 15 Apr CURTICE William s William Frances
1693 23 Apr ESTHAW William s Abraham Margaret
1693 12 May BATTERHAM Esther d Richard Esther
1693 27 Jun BURGES Jonas s William ?
1693 3 Jul WILBY William s John Deborah
1693 15 Oct PACKARD Mary d George Helen
1693/94 1 Jan GARRWOOD John s John Sarah
1693/94 2 Jan SAUNDERS Stephen s Thomas Sarah
1693/94 27 Jan DAWLING Henry s John Margaret
1693/94 28 Jan BROWNING Susanna d Samuel Anne
1693/94 8 Feb MAYHEW Susanna d James (Mr) Mary
1693/94 19 Feb GOLTY Elizabeth d Richard Elizabeth clerk
1693/94 25 Feb THEOBALD Mary d Thomas Bridgett
1694 25 Mar ROUS Thomas s Thomas Susan
1694 29 Mar BICKER Thomas s John Elizabeth
1694 29 Apr MOULTON Elizabeth d Robert Elizabeth
1694 2 Jul BENTLY Elizabeth d Edward Anne
1694 16 Jul KNYVETT Sarah d John Susan
1694 30 Dec BARNS Benjamin s Benjamin Scisly
1694/95 12 Jan GRICE John s Luther Mary
1694/95 24 Jan KING James s Thomas Martha
1694/95 27 Jan ESTHAW Elizabeth d Abraham Margaret
1694/95 2 Feb FISK Thomas s Thomas Elizabeth
1694/95 31 Mar PACKHARD Elizabeth d George Helen
1695 7 Apr GARWOOD Sarah d John Sarah
1695 15 Apr KERRICH Mary d John Mary
1695 16 Apr WOODS Mary d John Martha
1695 5 May CURTICE Lydia d William Bridget
1695 10 Jun DAWLING Henry s John Margaret
1695 7 Jul BAGGOT Jane d James Jane born 21 Jun
1695 29 Jul LOCKWOOD William s Clement Mary born same day
1695 14 Aug GOLDSMITH Richard s John Elizabeth born same day
1695 28 Aug ROSE Judith d Edward Judith born 25
1695 2 Dec GARDINER Susanna d John Susan born 18 Nov
1695 7 Dec BROWNING John s Samuel Anne born same day
1695 23 Dec WHALL Elizabeth d Richard Elizabeth born 21
1695/96 26 Jan SMITH John s John Smith S? base born, mother of Kellshall, father of Aldeburgh. Born at Kellshall but put to nurse to Edward Stubbs of this parish
1695/96 27 Jan WILBY Elizabeth d John Deborah born 23
1695/96 6 Feb ROUS Grizill d Thomas Susan born same day
1695/96 7 Mar GRICE Sarah d Luther Mary born 3, twin of Hannah
1695/96 7 Mar GRICE Hannah d Luther Mary born 3, twin of Sarah
1695/96 18 Mar PACKHARD John s George Helen born 14
1695/96 20 Mar WATSON Mary d Richard Mary born 16, a traveller who came over from Ireland
1696 29 Mar BICKER Sarah d John Elizabeth born same day
1696 16 Apr SAUNDERS Bejamin s Thomas Sarah born 6
1696 26 May FISK Thomas s Thomas ? born 19
1696 28 Jun BENTLY Martha d Edward Anne born 23
1696 6 Jul LUSSE Hannah d John Hannah born 2
1696 13 Jul DAVY William s William Elizabeth born same day
1696 10 Oct WOODS Martha d John Martha born same day
1696 12 Oct LOCKWOOD Mary d Clement Mary born same day
1696 19 Oct MOULTON Robert s Robert Elizabeth born 13
1696 22 Nov GOODING Anne d Benjamin Anne born 5
1696 23 Nov SMITH Anne d Robert Beamont Susan base born, reputed father of Wilby
1696 4 Dec KING Martha d Isaac Martha born same day
1696 7 Dec CURTICE Paul s William Bridgett born same day
1696/97 3 Jan CURTICE Rose d Thomas Mary born 1
1696/97 1 Feb ESTHAW Joseph s Abraham Margaret born 25 Jan
1696/97 3 Mar KERRIDGE John s John Mary born 20 Feb

Top