Denningtonbap1763

Dennington Parish Registers
Baptisms 1763 – 1804

Year Date Surname Forename s Father Mother Notes
1763 17 Jan PARKER Sarah d John Sarah
1763 13 Feb COOKE William s William Susan
1763 27 Feb BROWNE Samuel s Joseph Mary
1763 17 Mar ALDRICHE Jon s Thomas Sarah
1763 23 Mar BUTTON Elizabeth d Robert Mary
1763 24 Mar WARDLEY Anne d Edward Anne
1763 26 Apr NICHOLS Lionel s John Anne
1763 23 May RALPH Samuel s John Lydia
1763 5 Jun FEVERYEAR James s John Mary
1763 19 Jun MATTHEWS Maria d Nicholas Barbara clerk
1763 3 Jul CORBIN Phoebe d Jonas Anne
1763 11 Sep SNOWLAND Thomas s John Susan twin with Eunice
1763 11 Sep SNOWLAND Eunice d John Susan twin with Thomas
1763 2 Oct GOSLING John s John Read Mary base born, the reputed father, a servant of Lionel Mayhew
1763 9 Oct DRING Anne d John Anne
1763 16 Oct BORRET Margaret d Daniel Grace
1763 23 Oct FREEMAN Richard s Richard Anne
1763 26 Nov ALDOUS Susan d Stephen Susan
1763 26 Dec BURROUGHS Ruth d Samuel Mary
1764 6 Jan BURROUGHS James s William Elizabeth
1764 23 Feb MAYHEW Samuel s Lionel Sarah
1764 26 Mar CLEMENTS Bradley Thomas s William Susan
1764 22 Apr WARDLEY John s Robert Mary
1764 29 Apr FISKE Hannah d George Sarah
1764 10 May PETTIT Robert s James Anne
1764 13 May PLANT Robert s Robert Fletcher Deborah base born, the reputed father
1764 17 Jun WHALL Samuel s John Sarah
1764 23 Jun JOHNSON William s William Whitmore Catherine base born, the reputed father
1764 29 Jul WRIGHT Elizabeth d Benjamin Sarah
1764 5 Aug BROWNE Anne d John Elizabeth
1764 17 Sep CAPON Sarah d John Lydia
1764 20 Sep BUTTON George s Robert Mary
1764 11 Nov BORRET James s Daniel Grace
1764 17 Nov WARDLEY Edward s Edward Anne
1764 2 Dec CROSS William s Henry Elizabeth
1764 8 Dec HALL Mary d Robert Mary twin with Robert
1764 8 Dec HALL Robert s Robert Mary twin with Mary
1765 13 Jan TINCKE Hannah d William Groom Sarah base born, the supposed father
1765 25 Jan RALPH Lydia d John Lydia
1765 31 Mar BROWNE Robert s William Bridget
1765 14 Apr ALDRIDGE Frances d Thomas Sarah
1765 21 Apr WHALL Samuel s Samuel Phillipa
1765 21 Apr BARDWELL John s John Mary
1765 28 Apr GILBERT James s Joseph Sarah
1765 19 May GOOSE William s Robert Elizabeth of Huntingfield & servant of Mr John Edwards being 14 years old
1765 25 May WATSON Mary d John Mary
1765 16 Jun FEVERYEAR John s John Mary
1765 28 Jul COOKE Daniel s William Susan
1765 18 Aug FISKE Anthony s George Sarah
1765 26 Aug MAYHEW Samuel s Lionel Sarah
1765 6 Oct ALDOUS Frances d Stephen Sarah
1765 6 Oct BURROUGHS Joseph s William Elizabeth
1765 6 Oct BUTTON Hannah d Robert Mary
1765 21 Oct CLEMENTS Susannah d William Susan
1765 4 Nov BORRETT Martha d Daniel Grace
1766 14 Feb NORMAN William s William Anne
1766 9 Mar HALL Robert s Robert Mary
1766 13 Apr RALPH Edward s John Lydia
1766 19 Apr BEAUMONT Hannah d Thomas Sarah
1766 20 Apr LARTER Lydia d Thomas Lydia
1766 8 Jun BLAKE Sarah d Andrew Mary
1766 13 Jul FOLKARD Edward s Robert Elizabeth
1766 3 Aug BROWNE Jacob s William Bridget twin with Isaac
1766 3 Aug BROWNE Isaac s William Bridget twin with Jacob
1766 31 Aug PISSEY Anne d John Anne
1766 5 Oct FISKE Anne d George Sarah
1766 20 Oct MAYHEW Benjamin s Lionel Sarah
1767 18 Jan BORROUGHS Benjamin s William Elizabeth
1767 21 Jan WRIGHT Henry s Benjamin Sarah
1767 31 Jan BUTTON John s Robert Mary
1767 14 Feb BORRETT Edward s Daniel Grace
1767 23 Feb WHALL Elizabeth d Samuel Philippa
1767 8 Mar DAYE William s William (jnr) Sarah
1767 30 Mar SELBY Thomas s Thomas Fanny
1767 29 Jun CLEMENTS Robert s William Susan
1767 4 Jul COOKE Elizabeth d William Susan
1767 9 Aug LARTER Susan d Thomas Lydia
1768 13 Feb WATSON Susanna d John Mary
1768 14 Feb FISKE Rebecca d George Sarah
1768 3 Apr AYTON Obadiah s Philemon Ann
1768 3 Apr MARTYN William s John Ann
1768 5 Apr RALPH William s John Lydia
1768 5 Apr JACKSON Rachel d John Martyn Margaret base born, the supposed father
1768 24 Apr BLAKE Sarah d Andrew Mary
1768 24 Apr HALL William s Robert Mary
1768 22 May BURROUGHS Sarah d William Elizabeth
1768 24 May CAPON Newson s John Lydia
1768 12 Jun CLEMENTS Timothy s William Susanna
1768 26 Jun BROWNE John s William Bridget
1768 3 Jul WARDLEY Mary d Robert Mary
1768 3 Jul NORMAN Anne d William Anne
1768 3 Jul SELBY Alexander s Thomas Fanny
1768 13 Sep BURROUGHS John s Samuel Mary
1768 26 Sep BAILEY William s Robert Elizabeth
1768 29 Sep CLUBBE Susanna d James Susanna
1768 2 Oct MAYHEW Mary d Lionel Sarah
1768 16 Oct PIZZEY John s John Ann
1768 23 Oct REEVE William s William Margaret
1769 7 Jan WOOLLNOUGH John s John Sarah
1769 5 Feb READ William s Robert Rebecca
1769 12 Mar BARDWELL John s Mary
1769 23 Mar WHALL Richard s Richard Mary
1769 6 May DAY James s William Sarah
1769 16 May MARTYN John s John Mary
1769 21 May EDWARDS Rose d Dinah
1769 26 May BORRETT Charles s Daniel Grace
1769 28 May BROWNING Mary d Francis Elizabeth
1769 28 May KNIVET Joseph s Henry Elizabeth
1769 21 Aug CLEMENTS Joseph s William Susanna
1769 27 Aug HALL John s Robert Mary
1769 10 Sep HALL Jane d Jonathan Jane
1769 SELBY John s Thomas Fanny [date ?]
1770 6 Jan RALPH Daniel s John Lydia
1770 16 Mar AYTON Henry s Philemon Ann
1770 16 Mar WATSON John s John Mary
1770 9 May NORMAN Sarah d William Ann
1770 20 May PIZZEY Robert s John Anne
1770 31 May WHALL Elizabeth d Richard Mary
1770 31 May WHALL Henry d Richard Mary
1770 3 Jun WOOD Jane d Samuel Jane
1770 7 Oct DAY George s William Sarah
1770 21 Oct FISKE William s George Sarah
1770 5 Nov MAYHEW Benjamin s Lionel Sarah
1770 5 Nov MAYHEW Elizabeth d Lionel Sarah
1770 7 Dec CLUBBE James s James Susanna
1770 30 Dec DANIELS William s William Frances
1771 5 Jan REEVE Rebecca d William Margaret
1771 4 Mar BROWNE Samuel s William Bridget
1771 1 Jun WOOLLNOUGH Sarah s John Sarah
1771 2 Jun HALL James s Robert Mary
1771 24 Jun EDWARDS Dianna d Dianah base born
1771 29 Jun CLEMENTS Margaret Maria d William Susanna
1771 19 Aug WALL Elizabeth d Richard Mary
1771 24 Aug BORRET Susanna d Daniel Grace
1771 1 Nov RAMSBY Simon s Simon Mary
1771 10 Nov HURRING John s Mary base born
1771 15 Nov SHERMAN Elizabeth d John Sarah
1771 17 Nov REDHEAD William s Thomas Lydia
1771 15 Dec READ Rebecca d Robert Rebecca
1772 19 Jan BURROUGHS Joseph s Samuel Elizabeth
1772 27 Jan WATSON Daniel s John Mary
1772 29 Jan RALPH George s John Lydia
1772 15 Mar MARTIN John s John Ann
1772 25 Mar NORMAN Samuel s William Ann
1772 19 Apr GURLING Mary d Richard Mary
1772 8 May NEWTON William s James William Frances clerk
1772 10 May SELBY Roger s Thomas Fanny
1772 12 Jul REEVE Mary d William Margaret
1772 28 Jul FEAVERYEAR Bathsheba d John Mary
1772 23 Aug PIZZEY Samuel s John Ann
1772 13 Sep CUTTING Sarah d George Sarah
1772 18 Oct HALL Jonathan s Robert Mary
1772 8 Nov DAY Elizabeth d William Sarah
1772 22 Nov BURROUGHS William s John Sarah
1772 30 Nov BROWNE Sarah d William Bridget
1773 23 Jan BURROUGHS Elizabeth d Elizabeth
1773 7 Feb CLEMENTS George s William Susanna
1773 3 Jun WATSON Sarah d John Mary
1773 23 Jun NUNN Cornelius s John Mary
1773 27 Jun HALL Susanna d Jonathan Jane
1773 4 Jul CLARKE Ann d Martha
1773 18 Jul GODDARD Benjamin s Mary
1773 19 Aug LEGGATE Sarah d Sarah
1773 29 Aug DILISTONE Lewis s Thomas Lydia
1773 10 Oct MAYES Mary d George Catherine
1773 12 Oct CULHAM Elizabeth d George Elizabeth
1773 14 Nov GURLING Richard s Richard Mary
1773 21 Nov DAY Simon s William Sarah
1773 7 Dec WALL Ann d Richard Mary
1774 2 Jan BARNES Thomas s John Elizabeth
1774 2 Feb SHERMAN John s John Sarah
1774 17 Feb SELBY Richard s Thomas Fanny being about 1 yr old
1774 10 Mar BURROUGHS Samuel s Samuel Elizabeth
1774 1 May PIZZEY Henry s John Ann
1774 22 May BAYLY Lionel s Robert Sarah
1774 7 Jun BROWNE Mary d William Bridget
1774 12 Jun REEVE John s William Margaret
1774 24 Jul RAMSBY Mary d Simon Mary
1774 2 Aug WRIGHT Sarah d William Mary
1774 11 Sep HAYWARD Robert s Ann base born
1774 25 Sep HALL Mary d Robert Mary
1774 3 Dec WYNNE Charles Parson s William Deborah
1774 15 Dec AMYS Mary d William Ann
1774 27 Dec CLOW Joseph s Elizabeth
1775 16 Mar WATSON Elizabeth d John Mary
1775 26 Mar GROOM Lionel s John Mary
1775 9 Apr WHITE Sarah d John Mary
1775 10 Apr WATCHAM Susan d William Susan
1775 20 Apr COOKE Henry s John Susan
1775 22 Apr MILLS Ann d John Mary
1775 22 Apr NORMAN John s William Ann
1775 7 May BROWNE Elizabeth d William Bridget
1775 18 May COOKE John s John Sarah
1775 9 Jul FEVERYERE Uriah s John Mary
1775 16 Jul MOWER Rebecca d Joseph Rebecca
1775 11 Oct RALPH Elizabeth d John Lydia
1775 20 Oct BARKER Robert s James Elizabeth
1775 20 Oct FISKE George s Robert Elizabeth
1775 17 Nov DAY Lydia s William Sarah
1775 20 Oct GIRLING Benjamin s Richard Mary
1775 23 Nov SHERMAN Richard s John Sarah
1775 24 Dec WALL William s Richard Mary
1776 15 Jan HALL Lucy d Robert Mary
1776 4 Feb REEVE Sarah d William Margaret
1776 18 Feb DILISTONE Abel s Thomas Lydia
1776 17 Mar KENT Samuel s Ann base born
1776 18 Mar READ William s Robert Rebecca
1776 24 Mar PIPE Thomas s Thomas Deborah
1776 5 May BURROUGHS Sarah d Sarah base born
1776 23 May CLARKE Sarah d Martha
1776 16 Jun RAMSBY Sarah d Simon Mary
1776 23 Jun SELBY William s Thomas Frances
1776 30 Jun WYTH William s John Ann
1776 9 Aug REDDITT Frances d Nathaniel Frances
1776 22 Aug BEDWELL Hannah d Robert Hannah
1776 22 Aug WATSON John s John Mary
1776 7 Sep WRIGHT Robert s William Mary
1776 25 Dec MANN Mary d John Mary
1777 26 Jan COOKE William s John Sarah
1777 28 Jan MAYES Hannah d George Katherine
1777 2 Feb WATCHAM Mary d William Susannah
1777 9 Feb WOOLNOUGH Hannah d Robert Susan
1777 9 Feb ALDOUS Frances d Stephen Sarah
1777 20 Feb DUFFEN William s Amy
1777 23 Feb DANIELS Anna Maria d William Frances
1777 24 Feb DAY Kerridge s William Sarah
1777 26 Feb BARNES Mary d John Elizabeth
1777 9 Mar SNOWLING Sarah d John Susan
1777 9 Mar PEARCE John s Samuel Ann
1777 6 Apr COOKE Mary d John Susanna
1777 20 Apr MOWER Joseph s Joseph Rebeccah
1777 20 Apr FISKE Elizabeth d Robert Elizabeth
1777 25 Apr MARTIN Philip s John Ann
1777 6 May WYTH Samuel s John Ann
1777 18 May ALDOUS James s John Sarah
1777 27 May DANIELS Lionel s William Frances
1777 28 May HALL Mary d Jonathan Jane
1777 12 Jun JACOB James s Lawrence Mary twin of Sarah
1777 12 Jun JACOB Sarah d Lawrence Mary twin of James
1777 11 Jul BROWNE Elizabeth d Elizabeth base born
1777 3 Aug HALL Rose d Robert Mary
1777 6 Sep FOLKARD William s William Mary
1777 14 Sep SHARMAN Sarah d Ann base born
1777 17 Sep REEVE Hannah d William Margaret
1777 28 Sep AMYS Samuel s William Ann
1777 8 Oct WOOLNOUGH Susan d John Sarah
1777 31 Oct CORBIN Samuel s Ephara Martha
1777 6 Nov HOWES Joseph s Joseph Jemima
1777 9 Nov DILISTONE John s Thomas Lydia
1777 22 Nov CULHAM Jeremiah s George Elizabeth
1777 14 Dec PIPE Sarah d Thomas Deborah
1777 16 Dec WYNNE John s William Deborah clerk
1778 18 Jan GIRLING Maria d Richard Mary
1778 2 Feb SHERMAN William s John Sarah
1778 20 Feb WATSON Sarah d James Ann
1778 27 Mar SELF Henry s Robert Mary
1778 29 Mar SNOWLAND Benjamin s John Susan
1778 8 May BROWNE Samuel s William Bridget
1778 7 Jun ALDOUS John s John Sarah
1778 8 Jun DAY Philip s William Sarah
1778 14 Jun FISHER John s John Hannah was fully baptised, being 38 years old and born in the parish of Charsfield
1778 14 Jun MANN William s John Mary
1778 7 Jul REDDIT Nathaniel s Nathaniel Francis
1778 19 Jul ORFORD George s George Rachel
1778 26 Jul READ Sarah d Robert Rebecca
1778 2 Aug FEVERYERE Hezekiah s John Mary
1778 17 Aug DANIELS Elizabeth d William Frances
1778 7 Sep JACOB Mary d Lawrence Mary
1778 4 Oct BURROUGHS Elizabeth d Elizabeth base born
1778 11 Oct MOWER Susan d Joseph Rebecca
1778 19 Oct COOKE Robert s John Sarah
1778 25 Oct NORMAN Susanna d William Ann
1778 22 Nov FOLKARD John s William Mary
1778 22 Nov BANKS John s Mary base born
1778 24 Nov FISKE Susan d Robert Elizabeth
1778 29 Nov ALDOUS Susannah d Stephen Sarah
1778 25 Dec WATCHAM William s William Susan
1779 6 Jan MILLS John Chatting s John Sybilla
1779 19 Feb PEARCE Ann Carley d Samuel Ann
1779 28 Feb PLANT Mary d Elizabeth base born
1779 10 Mar HOWES Judith d Joseph Jemima
1779 14 Mar BEDWELL Robert s Robert Hannah
1779 20 Mar WATSON James s John Mary
1779 21 Mar RAMSBY John s Simon Mary
1779 28 Mar WOOLNOUGH Robert s Robert Susan
1779 9 Apr REEVE Maria d William Margaret
1779 7 May PIPE Sarah d Thomas Deborah
1779 24 May CAPON Lydia d Jonathan Mary
1779 6 Jun COOKE Susannah d John Susanna
1779 13 Jun WYTHE Ann d John Ann
1779 27 Jun GROOM John s John Martha
1779 4 Jul CROSS Sarah d Charles Sarah
1779 7 Jul YORKE Daniel s Joseph Mary
1779 29 Jul HARDING James s James Pheobe
1779 1 Aug SNOWLAND Susan d John Susan
1779 15 Aug SELF Samuel s Robert Mary
1779 19 Sep HALL Sarah d Robert Mary
1779 28 Sep FISKE George s George Esther
1779 14 Oct CULHAM Jonathan s George Elizabeth
1779 21 Nov FISKE Susan d Robert Elizabeth
1779 12 Dec FISKE William s Elizabeth base born
1779 15 Dec BARKER John s James Elizabeth
1780 9 Jan DAY Jonathan s William Sarah
1780 23 Jan MAYES George s George Katherine
1780 3 Feb SHARMAN Henry s John Sarah
1780 13 Feb JACOB Judith d Lawrence Mary
1780 19 Mar HOWES Benjamin s Joseph Jemima
1780 24 Mar MANN John s John Mary
1780 27 Mar SNOWLAND Susan d John Susan
1780 27 Mar SNOWLAND James d John Susan
1780 18 May HARDING Esther d Roger Elizabeth
1780 20 May WATCHAM Edward s William Susan
1780 4 Jun NORRIS Thomas s Mary base born
1780 30 Jul GIRLING Lucy d Richard Mary
1780 6 Aug COOKE Mary d John Sarah
1780 13 Aug REEVE Robert s William Margaret
1780 14 Aug CORBIN Susan d Ephara Margaret
1780 19 Aug WYTH Robert s John Ann
1780 18 Sep WYNNE Margaretta d William Deborah clerk
1780 24 Sep READ Stephen s Robert Rebecca
1780 1 Oct BARBER Lydia d John Mary
1780 24 Nov BACON Mary d Joseph Deborah
1780 10 Dec MOWER Elizabeth d Joseph Rebecca
1780 26 Dec ALDOUS Hannah d Stephen Sarah
1781 17 Jan PEARCE Mary d Samuel Ann
1781 4 Feb HALL Hannah d Robert Mary
1781 4 Feb SELF Biddy d Robert Mary
1781 4 Feb WOOLNOUGH Sarah d Robert Susan twin with Rebeccah
1781 4 Feb WOOLNOUGH Rebeccah d Robert Susan twin with Sarah
1781 6 Feb SNOWLAND John s John Susan
1781 28 Feb CAPON Samuel s Samuel Sarah
1781 5 Mar BEDWELL Lydia d Robert Hannah
1781 3 May HOWES Joshua d Joseph Jemima
1781 1 Jun CROSS Elizabeth d Henry Mary
1781 23 Jun GIRLING Mary d Benjamin Elizabeth
1781 25 Jun CAPON Sarah d Jonathan Mary
1781 29 Jul RAMSBY Susanna d Simon Mary
1781 9 Sep ALDOUS Samuel s John Sarah
1781 30 Sep GODBOLD George s Thomas Sarah
1781 7 Oct HALL Jonathan s Jonathan Jane
1781 29 Nov PIPE William s Thomas Deborah
1781 28 Dec JACOB Lawrence s Lawrence Mary
1781 30 Dec BROWN John s Ann base born
1782 3 Jan GROOM Mary d John Martha
1782 6 Jan DRING Daniel s John Margaret
1782 20 Feb COOKE Daniel s John Sarah
1782 24 Feb COOKE Susan s John Susan
1782 10 Mar SKEETE William s Thomas Sarah
1782 17 Mar BARBER Sarah d John Mary
1782 3 Apr SHARMAN Offley s John Sarah
1782 7 Apr SELBY Sarah d Thomas Elizabeth
1782 28 Apr YORK Joseph s Joseph Mary
1782 28 Apr YORK John s Joseph Mary
1782 5 May HARSANT James s Edmund Elizabeth
1782 12 May FISKE John s George Esther
1782 20 May PEARCE Richard s Samuel Ann
1782 8 Jul FISKE Abraham s Robert Elizabeth
1782 14 Aug GIRLING Elizabeth Carolina d John Elizabeth
1782 22 Sep BORRETT John s John Mary
1782 23 Sep CAPON Lydia d Samuel Sarah
1782 6 Oct REEVE Lucy d William Margaret
1782 8 Oct WOODS Robert s Mary base born
1782 29 Dec PIPE William s Thomas Deborah
1783 8 Jan WARD Mary d Mary base born
1783 19 Jan HALL Henry s Robert Mary
1783 15 Feb WYNNE George s William Deborah clerk
1783 3 Apr BEAUMONT Rose d James Rose
1783 6 Apr SNOWLAND William s John Susan
1783 20 Apr DURRANT Elizabeth d Nathaniel Elizabeth
1783 26 Apr COOKE Susan d John Sarah
1783 4 May JACOB Jonathan s Lawrence Mary
1783 11 May GIRLING Elizabeth d Richard Mary
1783 2 Jun MANN Sarah d John Mary
1783 24 Jun PICKERING John s John Margaret
1783 14 Aug GROOM John s Mary base born
1783 30 Sep RAMSBY James s Simon Katherine
1783 3 Oct HARDING John s Roger Elizabeth
1783 7 Oct BACON Joseph s Joseph Deborah
1783 22 Oct READ Joseph s Robert Rebeccah
1783 2 Nov CORBIN Mary d Ephera Martha
1783 9 Nov MOWER Anna d Joseph Rebeccah
1783 3 Dec FISKE Anthony s Robert Elizabeth
1783 7 Dec CROWFOOT Ann d William Ann
1784 1 Jan YORK William s Joseph Mary
1784 5 Jan FISHER William s Joseph Ann
1784 23 Jan ALDOUS Stephen s Stephen Sarah
1784 1 Feb LOW Elizabeth d Daniel Elizabeth
1784 14 Apr DRING Harriett d John Margaret   (Jordan) born 9
1784 18 Apr DANIELS Mary d William Frances   (Dayns) born 5
1784 30 May HARBOR Hannah d John Sarah   (Watson)
1784 20 Jun GODBOLD Elizabeth d Thomas Sarah   (Day) born 6
1784 4 Jul COOKE Hannah d John Susan   (Coppin) born 16 Jun
1784 18 Jul WYTH Susan d John Ann   (Birch) born 4
1784 25 Jul HAYWARD William s Thomas Sarah   (Bolton) born 18 Mar
1784 8 Aug BARBER Elizabeth d John Mary   (Cook) born 28 Jun
1784 19 Sep BEDWELL Martha d Robert Hannah   (Burroughs) born 20 Aug
1784 10 Oct GARDINER Ann d Stephen Elizabeth   (Watling) born 15 Sep
1784 24 Oct COOKE Ann d John Sarah   (deceased) born 2
1784 7 Nov HALL Daniel s Robert Mary   (Dalistone) born 13 Oct
1784 7 Nov SNOWLAND Elizabeth d John Susanna   (Chittock) born 1 Oct
1784 15 Nov JACOB Martha d Lawrence Mary   (Aldous) born 7
1784 21 Nov PLUMMER Thomas Young s Mary base born, born 11
1784 21 Nov BEAUMONT Rose d James Rose   (Jackson) born 11 Oct
1785 2 Jan REEVE Robert s William Margaret   (Mouton) born 21 Dec 1784
1785 16 Jan GROOM Charlotte d John Martha   (Chatting) born 29 Sep 1784
1785 6 Feb LOW Daniel s Daniel Elizabeth   (Pipe) born 21 Jan
1785 28 Feb ALDOUS Milly d John Sarah   (Wright) born 14
1785 13 Mar GODDARD Eliza d Dorethy base born, born 24 Feb
1785 6 Apr CLAMP James s James Alice   (Chilvers) born 2
1785 17 Apr SHARMAN Elizabeth d John Sarah   (Dawkins) born 14
1785 24 Apr CROSS Mary d Henry Mary   (Thorndick) born 16 Sep 1782
1785 24 Apr CROSS Tabitha d Henry Mary   (Thorndick) born 28 Aug 1784
1785 8 May SELBY William s Thomas Elizabeth   (Burroughs) born 12 Jan
1785 8 Jun RAMSBY Thomas s Simon Catherine   (Woods) twin with David, born 7
1785 8 Jun RAMSBY David s Simon Catherine   (Woods) twin with Thomas, born 7
1785 26 Jun FISKE Sarah d George Esther   (Nestling) born 14
1785 29 Jun EDWARDS John s John (jnr) Mary   (Hayward) born same day
1785 10 Jul PIPE John s John Mary   (Syrett) born 8 Mar
1785 12 Jul LEADER William s Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 10
1785 29 Jul ALDRICH Ursula d William Mary   (Martin) born 26
1785 14 Aug FISHER Robert s William Ann   (Girling) born 29 Jul
1785 14 Aug DURRANT Sarah d Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Bailey) born 29 Mar
1785 25 Sep EMERSON Susan d James Elizabeth   (Keeble) being 18 years old
1785 9 Oct ALDRICH John s Mary base born, born 24 Sep
1785 23 Oct CORBIN Hannah d Ephara (deceased) Martha   (Clark) born 20
1785 31 Oct HARDEN Elizabeth d Roger Elizabeth   (Ewan) born 8
1785 3 Dec DRING Daniel s John Margaret   (Jordan) born 2
1785 18 Dec CROWFOOT John s William Ann   (Button) born 16 Nov
1786 12 Feb LOW Sarah Ann d Daniel Elizabeth   (Pipe) born 11 Jan
1786 5 Mar FISKE Mary d Sarah base born, born 19 Feb
1786 18 Mar KERRIDGE Nathaniel s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) born 17
1786 22 Mar WOOLNOUGH Mary d Robert Susan   (Baldwin) born 21
1786 29 Mar SNOWLAND James s Unice base born, born 26
1786 7 Apr HAYWARD Benjamin s Sarah base born, born 1
1786 7 Apr GARDINER Susan d Stephen Elizabeth   (Watling) born 1
1786 16 Apr BROWN Mary d Elizabeth born 23 Mar
1786 30 Apr BARBER Hannah d John Mary   (Cooke) born 9 Mar
1786 26 May YORK Charles s Joseph Mary   (Borrett) born 9
1786 4 Jun GODBOLD John s Thomas Sarah   (Day) born 20 Apr
1786 12 Jun ALLEN John s John Susan   (Chamberlain) born 9
1786 27 Jun PIPE Deborah d Thomas Deborah   (Saunders) born 16
1786 21 Jul WYNNE Wyatt s William (clerk) Deborah   (Parson) born 20
1786 21 Jul READ Jacob s Robert Rebecca   (Denny) born 18
1786 12 Sep PERRY Jonas s John Mary   (Creasy) born 10
1786 4 Oct JACOB Milly d Lawrence Mary   (Aldous) born 20 Aug
1786 13 Oct FISKE Elizabeth d Robert Elizabeth   (Read) born same day
1786 14 Oct ALDRICH Mary d William Mary   (Martin) born 11
1786 19 Nov LEADER Mary d Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 3
1786 15 Nov GROOM Charlotte d John Martha   (Chatting) born 10
1786 26 Dec ALDOUS Edward s Stephen Sarah   (Philpot) born 16 Nov
1787 16 Jan DRING John s John Margaret   (Jordan) born 15
1787 28 Feb BEAUMONT Isaac s Isaac Susan   (Barber) born 4 Dec 1786
1787 29 Mar BECKITT Mary Ann d James Jane   (Wordley) born 18
1787 1 Apr MOWER Lotta d Joseph Rebeccah   (Ray) born 19
1787 6 May HAYWARD Elizabeth d Thomas Sarah   (Bolton) born 1 Apr
1787 20 May EMMERSON James s James Mary   (Emmerson) born 10
1787 24 May CHURCHYARD Elizabeth d John Elizabeth   (Chason) born 21
1787 24 May REEVE Isaac s William Margaret   (Moulton) born 20
1787 27 May FISK Samuel s Sanuel Alice   (Folkard) born 12 Aug 1786
1787 31 May READ Milly d Robert Sarah   (Garrard) born 22 Apr
1787 7 Jun ALLEN Hannah d John Susan   (Chamberlain) born same day
1787 19 Jun SAWYER Mary Adkin d Mary base born, born same day
1787 24 Jun HOWES Jemima d Joseph Jemima   (Bolton) born 11
1787 24 Jun HALL George s Jonathan Jane   (Green) born 21
1787 8 Jul RAMSBY Robert s Simon Katherine   (Woods) born 6 Jan
1787 3 Aug HARDING Anthony s Roger Elizabeth   (Ewin) born 13 Jun
1787 BARKER John s James Elizabeth   (Snell) publicly received on 23 Sep being 8 years old on 15 Dec
1787 30 Sep LONDON William s John Elizabeth   (Baker) born 29 Aug
1787 5 Oct ALDOUS Lucy d John Sarah   (Wright) born ? 1787
1787 11 Oct GIBBS Mary Ann d John Ann   (Bicker) born 20 Sep
1787 5 Nov NEWSON Samuel s Simon Susan   (Barnaby) born 1
1787 5 Nov ALDRICH William s William Mary   (Martin) born same day
1787 9 Nov YORK Edward s Joseph Mary   (Borrett) born same day
1787 25 Nov GODBOLD Sarah d Thomas Sarah   (Day) born 27 Oct
1787 25 Nov GARDINER Sarah d Stephen Elizabeth   (Watling) born 11
1787 4 Dec JACOB William s Lawrence Mary   (Aldous) born 29 Nov
1788 9 Jan GODBOLD Sarah d James Susan   (Godbold) born 7
1788 14 Jan CROWFOOT James s William Ann   (Button) born 23 Dec 1787
1788 18 Jan BORRETT Mary d Thomas Sarah   (Godbold) twin with Elizabeth, born 17
1788 18 Jan BORRETT Elizabeth d Thomas Sarah   (Godbold) twin with Mary, born 17
1788 22 Mar BROWNE Elizabeth d Rebeccah base born, born 21
1788 28 Mar BARBER Honor d John Mary   (Cooke) born 24
1788 30 Mar LEADER Daniel s Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 24 Jan
1788 2 Apr CHURCHYARD Mary d John Elizabeth   (Chason) born same day
1788 20 Apr BLOMFIELD Sarah d Robert Mary   (Button) born 10
1788 21 Apr DRING Mary d Margaret (w)   (Jordan) born 20
1788 25 May FISHE Mary d George Esther   (Nestling) born 4 Nov 1787  [Fiske maybe ?]
1788 13 Jul CORBIN George York s Martha born 1 Dec 1787
1788 19 Jul ALDOUS John s Stephen Sarah   (Philpot) born 11
1788 28 Jul ALLEN John s John Susan   (Chamberlain) born same day
1788 7 Aug BEAUMONT James s James Rose   (Jackson) birth not given
1788 16 Sep MOWER William s Joseph Rebeccah   (Ray) born 2  [entry in 1791 baps]
1788 9 Nov PERRY Letitia d John Mary   (Creasy) born 7 Sep
1788 16 Nov CROWFOOT Henry s Lydia base born, born 27 Oct
1788 17 Nov GROOM William s John Martha   (Chatting) born 15
1788 30 Nov PIPE Harriett d Jeremiah Lydia   (Winson) born 27
1788 10 Dec GROOM Capon s William Elizabeth   (Capon) born 9
1788 14 Dec SNOWLAND William s Henry Susan   (Baldry) born 11
1789 15 Jan FAIRWEATHER Frances d Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 31 Dec 1788
1789 8 Feb DOBSON Susannah d Thomas Mary   (Turner) born 26 Jan
1789 22 Feb DURRANT Mary d Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Bailey) born 24 Jan 1787
1789 22 Feb DURRANT William s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Bailey) born 11 Dec 1788
1789 3 Mar REEVE Lydia d William Margaret   (Mouton) born 15 Feb
1789 10 Mar CULHAM George s George Mary   (Punchard) born 8
1789 26 Mar LEADER Esther d Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 25
1789 4 Apr WENNY Anna Maria d Joseph Anna Maria   (Pitt) born 3
1789 5 Apr PEACHER Mary d Mary base born, born 4 Mar
1789 26 Apr HARDING Elizabeth d Roger Elizabeth   (Ewin) born 7 Feb
1789 19 May SELF William s Robert Mary   (Chamberlain) born 29 Jan 1788
1789 4 Jun EMERSON James s James Mary   (Emerson) born same day
1789 7 Jun BEAUMONT Jacob s Isaac Susan   (Barber) born 1 May 1788
1789 14 Jun RUNACKLES John s William Sarah   (Day) born 2 Mar
1789 27 Jun CHURCHYARD John s John Elizabeth   (Chason) born same day
1789 19 Jul WRIGHT Phoebe d Samuel Cartherine   (Hunton) born 28 Jun
1789 2 Aug CRACKNELL Mary Ann d Robert Margaret   (Spall) born 16 Jul
1789 2 Aug GODBOLD Ann d Robert Ann   (Goddard) born 20 Jul
1789 3 Sep PIPE Lydia d Thomas Deborah   (Saunders) born 27 Aug
1789 8 Sep DANIELS Keziah d William Frances   (Dayns) born 8 Jul
1789 17 Sep ALDRED John s English Ann   (Dring) born same day
1789 27 Sep CROSS Cornelius s Henry Mary   (Thorndike) born 9 Mar
1789 27 Sep KERRIDGE William s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) born 28 Aug
1789 7 Oct OSBORNE William s Richard Sarah   (Capon) born 29 Sep
1789 13 Dec ALLEN William s John Susan   (Chamberlain) born 5
1790 17 Jan RAMSBY Isaac s Simon Katherine   (Woods) born 18 Dec 1789
1790 30 Jan FISK John s Samuel Alice   (Folkard) born same day
1790 3 Feb FISHER Alice d Francis Mary   (Cockerell) born 1
1790 14 Feb BEAUMONT Mary d Isaac Susan   (Barber) born 30 Jan
1790 23 Mar JACKSON Martha d John Martha   (Bridges) born same day
1790 2 Apr GODBOLD Mary d Thomas Sarah   (Day) born 30 Mar
1790 16 May WENNEY Joseph s Joseph Anna Maria   (Pitt) born same day
1790 17 May BARBER Maria d John Mary   (Cooke) born 15
1790 18 May JACOB Thomas s Lawrence Mary   (Aldous) birth not given
1790 23 May ALDOUS Thirza d John Sarah   (Wright) born 8
1790 23 May BROWNE Robert s Elizabeth base born, born 10 Feb
1790 1 Jun CROWFOOT Jonathan s William Ann   (Button) born 31 May
1790 1 Jul CULHAM Mary Punchard d George Mary   (Culham) twin with Ann, born 30 Jun
1790 1 Jul CULHAM Ann d George Mary   (Culham) twin with Mary Punchard, born 30 Jun
1790 20 Jul EMERSON Mary d James Mary   (Emerson) born 18
1790 25 Jul FAIRWEATHER Mary d Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 20
1790 GIBBS ? John Ann   (Bicker) publicly received on 1 Aug
1791 16 Jan MILLS Mary d Susan base born, born 8
1791 6 Feb WRIGHT George s William Mary   (Cooper) born 2
1791 13 Feb LEADER Sarah d Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 31 Jan
1791 18 Feb ALDOUS Sarah d Stephen Sarah   (Philpot) born 9 Aug 1790
1791 24 Apr GODBOLD John s James Susan   (Godbold) born 16 Mar
1791 17 May HARDING William s Roger Elizabeth   (Ewin) born 25 Feb
1791 29 May DURRANT Ezekial s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Baylie) birth not given
1791 6 Jun FISKE Hannah d John Harbor (jnr) Sarah base born, born 13 May, the reputed father
1791 12 Jun CROSS George s Henry Mary   (Thorndike) born 14 Feb
1791 14 Jun JACOB John s Lawrence Mary   (Aldous) born 1 Mar
1791 29 Jun BEAUMONT William s Isaac Susan   (Barber) born 28
1791 10 Jul EMERSON Samuel s James Mary   (Emerson) born same day
1791 10 Jul PACKHARD Susan d John Margaret   (Rumsby) born 20 Jan
1791 23 Jul MOWER Mary d Joseph Rebeccah   (Ray) born 10
1791 26 Jul FISK William s Samuel Alice   (Folkard) birth not given
1791 21 Aug OSBORNE George s Richard Sarah   (Capon) born 28 Feb
1791 9 Sep JACKSON John s John Martha   (Bridges) born 8
1791 16 Oct ALLEN Maria d John Susan   (Chamberlain) born 26 Sep
1791 21 Oct ALDRIDGE Mary d William Mary   (Martin) born same day
1791 23 Oct BRANCH Daniel s Daniel (guilty of bigamy) Susan (Clements), his second wife born 21
1791 30 Oct BORRETT Daniel s John Elizabeth   (Godbold) born 29
1791 14 Nov MARTIN Sarah d Peter Susan   (Balls) born 10
1791 20 Nov READ John s Robert Sarah   (Garrard) born 10 Aug
1791 26 Nov CULHAM John Punchard s George Mary   (Punchard) born 14
1791 29 Dec WRIGHT Samuel s Samuel Catherine   (Hunton) born 28
1792 6 Jan ALDOUS Jabez s John Sarah   (Wright) born 4
1792 17 Jan ALDRED Charlotte d English Ann  (Dring) born same day
1792 25 Jan KERRIDGE George s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) twin with James, born 24
1792 25 Jan KERRIDGE James s Nathaniel Elizabeth (Chatting) twin with George, born 24
1792 5 Mar FAIRWEATHER Elizabeth d Dory Sarah    (Catling) born 20 Feb
1792 9 Mar PERRY Harriett d John Mary   (Creasy) born 7
1792 18 Mar PIPE John s Thomas Deborah   (Saunders) born 17
1792 29 Mar GIRLING Robert s Richard Mary   (Girling) born 18
1792 24 Jun EMERSON Samuel s James Mary   (Emerson) born same day
1792 RUNNACLES Elizabeth d William Sarah   (Day) birth not given, publicly received on 15 Jul
1792 ALDOUS James s Stephen Sarah   (Philpot) birth 18, publicly received on 15 Jul
1792 2 Dec GODBOLD Lydia d James Susan   (Godbold) born 23 Nov
1792 JOHNSON William s William Elizabeth   (Wyth) birth 9, publicly received on 16 Dec
1793 2 Jan HALL Green s Susanna base born, born 1
1793 7 Jan HARSANT Daniel s Edmund Ann   (Butcher) born 15 Dec 1792
1793 CROWFOOT Elizabeth d William Ann (Button) birth not given, publicly received on 17 Feb
1793 15 Mar FISK Jonathan s Samuel Alice (Folkard) born 27 Jun 1792
1793 16 Mar LEADER Esther d Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 30 Dec 1792
1793 17 Mar BEAUMONT Lucy d James Rose   (Jackson) born same day
1793 7 Apr WARD Mary Ann d John Esther   (Andrews) born 24 Mar
1793 21 Apr ALDRICH Maria d Mary base born, born 15 Jan
1793 28 Apr CRISP Elizabeth d Samuel Mary   (Corbell) born 11 Feb
1793 1 May BUTTON Samuel s Daniel Martha   (Aldous) born 30 Apr
1793 19 May DURRANT Nathaniel s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Bailey) born 20 Dec 1792
1793 29 May ALDRICH Mary d William Mary   (Martin) born 28
1793 13 Jun HARVEY John s James Martha   (Churchyard) born 12
1793 16 Jun WRIGHT Susan d Samuel Catherine   (Hundon) born ? Jun
1793 14 Jul ALLEN William s John Susan   (Chamberlain) born 16 Jun
1793 10 Aug WENNEY Hannah d Joseph Margaret   (Bedwell) born 4
1793 9 Sep SNOWLAND Mary Ann Capon d Eunice base born, born 6
1793 6 Oct MARTIN Mary Ann d Peter Susan   (Balls) born 22 Sep
1793 28 Oct BEAUMONT George s Isaac Susan   (Barber) born 28 Aug
1793 23 Dec COCKRELL John s John Mary   (Capon) born 22
1794 15 Jan DAY Elizabeth d Simon Elizabeth   (Smith) twin with Sarah, born same day
1794 15 Jan DAY Sarah d Simon Elizabeth   (Smith) twin with Elizabeth, born same day
1794 31 Jan CRACKNELL Hannah d Robert Margaret   (Spall) born 18
1794 2 Feb FISKE Mary d George Mary   (Beaumont) born 17 Dec 1793
1794 12 Feb FAIRWEATHER Catling s Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 10 Jul 1793
1794 13 Feb SNOWLAND William s William Elizabeth   (Branton) born 10
1794 4 Mar HARDING Mary d Roger Elizabeth   (Ewin) born 26 Feb
1794 26 Mar HEDENHAM James s James Lydia   (Burroughs) born 22
1794 26 Mar KERRIDGE Mary d Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) born same day
1794 19 Apr DRING John s English Ann   (Dring) born 18
1794 18 May GODBOLD Thomas s Thomas Bridget   (Pulham) born 18 Apr
1794 26 May JOHNSON John s William Elizabeth   (Wythe) born 20
1794 29 May CRACKNELL Sarah d Philip Elizabeth   (Ling) born 16
1794 9 Jun ALDRICH Phoebe d William Mary   (Martin) born same day
1794 27 Jul CROWFOOT John s Robert Rebeccah   (Cracknell) birth not given
1794 18 Aug BORRETT Rachell d John Elizabeth   (Godbold) born 17
1794 15 Oct TURNER Edmund s William Elizabeth   (Spence) born 13
1794 13 Nov SNOWLAND Susan d Henry Susan   (Baldry) born 7
1794 26 Nov MORSE Jeremiah s Jeremiah Elizabeth   (Barnard) born 25
1794 1 Dec WARD John s John Esther   (Andrews) born 30 Nov
1795 7 Dec NEAVE John s Robert Susan   (Howlett) born 4 Nov
1795 CRISP Samuel s Samuel Mary   (Corbell) born 5, publicly received on 11 Jan
1795 5 Feb BRANCH Susannah d Daniel Susan   (Clements) born 1
1795 25 Feb WENNEY Sarah d Joseph Margaret   (Bedwell) born 24
1795 10 Mar LEADER Daniel s Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 2
1795 20 Mar BUTTON Jonathan s Daniel Martha   (Aldous) born 17
1795 12 Apr ALLEN George s John Susannah   (Chamberlain) born 11
1795 18 Apr COOK Elizabeth d William Susan   (Capon) born 11
1795 19 Apr GODBOLD Sarah d Thomas Bridget   (Pulham) born 16
1795 26 Apr DAY Lydia d Simon Elizabeth   (Smith) born 27 Mar
1795 21 May ALLCOCK Mary Ann Watson d Thomas Mary   (Watson) born same day
1795 24 May PERRY Charlotte d John Mary   (Creasy) born 5 Apr
1795 24 May ROXBY Johathan s Jonathan Hannah   (Beaumont) born 9 Apr
1795 2 Jun ALLUM Hannah d Thomas Susan   (Woolnough) born 25 May
1795 12 Jul CROWFOOT George s William Ann   (Button) born 11 Jan
1795 28 Jul FAIRWEATHER Dory s Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 19
1795 28 Aug WRIGHT Reuben s William Mary   (Cooper) born 14
1795 27 Sep COLLINS Elizabeth d John Elizabeth   (Keeble) birth not given
1795 15 Oct WRIGHT James s Samuel Catherine   (Hundon) born 8
1795 31 Oct DUNTHORN Miranda d John Ann   (Green) born 30
1795 HOWES Bolton s Joseph Jemima   (Bolton) publicly received on 30 Aug, born 6 Dec 1793, bap 8 Dec 1793 at Badingham
1795 10 Nov HEDENHAM William s James Lydia   (Burroughs) birth not given
1795 15 Nov CRACKNELL Elizabeth d Robert Margaret   (Spall) birth not given
1795 22 Nov FISKE George s Robert Elizabeth   (Copping) born 13
1796 11 Jan JACKSON John s John Mary   (Mayhew) born 8
1796 22 Feb HARSANT Lydia d Edmund Ann   (Butcher) born 22 Jan
1796 6 Mar CHURCHYARD Sarah d John Sarah   (Revans) born 20 Jan
1796 9 Mar BEAUMONT Susannah d Isaac Susan   (Barber) born 7
1796 20 Mar ADKIN Samuel s Samuel Sarah   (Fiske) born 17 Feb
1796 21 Mar GODBOLD George s James Susan   (Godbold) born 16
1796 21 Mar WENNY William s Joseph Margaret   (Bedwell) born 19
1796 17 Apr PIPE Elizabeth d Jeremiah Lydia   (Winson) born 21 Mar
1796 11 May TURNER Charles Samuel s William Elizabeth   (Spence) born 9
1796 15 May FISKE Margaret d Samuel Alice   (Folkard) born 14 Feb 1795
1796 15 May FISKE Samuel s Samuel Alice   (Folkard) born 15 Feb
1796 2 Jun ADAMS George s Thomas Mary   (Dennington) born 1
1796 5 Jun DURRANT Robert s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Bailey) born 3 Feb 1795
1796 14 Jun CROWFOOT Robert s Robert Rebeccah   (Cracknell) born 8
1796 16 Aug WYTHE Hannah d John Jemima   (Cook) born 13
1796 9 Oct COCKERELL Mary d John Mary   (Capon) born 2
1796 27 Nov RUNNACLES Sarah d William Sarah   (Day) born 10 Oct
1796 27 Dec JOHNSON James s Elizabeth born 25
1797 1 Feb ALLUM Henry s Thomas Susan   (Woolnough) born 15 Jan
1797 13 Feb JACKSON Sarah d John Mary   (Mayhew) born 10
1797 20 Feb BUTTON William s Daniel Martha   (Aldous) born 9
1797 1 Mar COOK Mary d Feliz Elizabeth   (Lee) born 27 Feb
1797 24 Apr DURRANT John s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Bailey) born 21
1797 29 Apr BORRETT Daniel s John Elizabeth   (Godbold) born same day
1797 30 Apr LEADER Hannah d Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 19
1797 2 May BRANCH Ezekiel s Daniel Susan   (Clements) born same day
1797 16 May WARD Elizabeth d John Esther   (Andrews) born 15
1797 25 May FAIRWEATHER John s Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 20
1797 4 Jun CROCKFORD Mary d John Mary   (Coppin) born 3 May
1797 6 Jun REEVE William s William Ann   (Hart) born 2 May
1797 17 Jun NEAVE James s Robert Susan   (Howlett) born 15
1797 27 Jun BAILEY Harriet d Lionel Martha   (Green) born 22
1797 18 Jul EDWARDS William s Mary base born, born same day
1797 21 Jul COOPER Sarah d Charles Sarah   (Watson) born same day
1797 22 Jul KERRIDGE George s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) born 21
1797 20 Aug BAKER William s Robert Ann   (Burroughs) born 19
1797 21 Aug WRIGHT Richard s William Mary   (Cooper) born 17
1797 28 Aug CRISP Mary d Samuel Mary   (Corbell) born 25
1797 3 Sep CROWFOOT Rebeccah d William Ann   (Button) born 24 Aug
1797 5 Sep SNOWLAND Elizabeth d Henry Susan   (Baldry) born 31 Aug
1797 27 Oct WYTH Jemima d John Jemima   (Cook) born 26
1797 5 Nov WENNY Charlotte d Joseph Margaret   (Bedwell) born 3
1797 12 Nov FISKE Elizabeth d Robert Elizabeth   (Copping) born 9
1797 26 Nov GODBOLD Cily d Thomas Bridget   (Pulham) born 31 Oct
1797 23 Dec WRIGHT William s Samuel Catherine   (Hundon) born 17
1798 14 Jan CHAPLIN James s James Elizabeth   (Abbott) born 9
1798 6 Feb JACKSON Isaac s John Mary   (Mayhew) born 4
1798 8 Mar ALDRED Manning s English Ann   (Dring) born 6
1798 12 May BARKER Samuel s Abraham Lydia   (Howes) born same day
1798 3 Jul PIPE Benjamin s Samuel Mary   (Wright) born 26 Jun
1798 19 Jul COOK William s William Susan   (Capon) born 16
1798 11 Aug TURNER Elizabeth d William Elizabeth   (Spence) born 10
1798 28 Aug BRANCH Elijah s Daniel Susan   (Clements) born same day
1798 17 Sep HARDEN Mary d John Mary   (Mills) born 13
1798 1 Oct NEAVE James s Robert Susan   (Howlett) born same day
1798 14 Oct LEADER Adam s Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 9
1798 15 Oct HARSANT Harriett d Edmund Ann   (Butcher) born 1
1798 28 Nov DANIELS Keziah Woolnough d Frances born 26
1798 28 Nov CROWFOOT James s Robert Rebeccah (lately decsd) born 14
1798 9 Dec CAPON Thomas s Thomas Mary   (Hall) born 8
1799 14 Jan CONE Rebecca d John Bridget   (Godbold) born 6
1799 3 Mar WENNY Charles s Joseph Margaret   (Bedwell) born same day
1799 12 Mar FEVERYERE Mary d Hezekiah Hanna   (Wyth) born 4
1799 23 Mar WYTH Sarah d John Jemima   (Cook) born 20 Feb
1799 26 Mar CROWFOOT Maria d William Ann   (Button) twin with Ann, born 25
1799 26 Mar CROWFOOT Ann d William Ann   (Button) twin with Maria, born 25
1799 2 Apr ALDOUS Samuel s John Sarah   (Wright) born 27 Mar
1799 11 Apr CRACKNELL Charles s Robert Margaret   (Spall) born 7
1799 24 Apr WRIGHT David s Samuel Catherine   (Hundon) birth not given
1799 29 Apr JACKSON Elizabeth d John Mary   (Mayhew) born same day
1799 18 May SNOWLAND James s Henry Susan   (Baldry) born 6
1799 11 Jun BUTTON James s Daniel Martha   (Aldous) born 2
1799 23 Jun DAY Phoebe d Simon Elizabeth   (Smith) born 15 May
1799 23 Jun PERRY Mary d John Mary   (Creasy) born 16 Mar
1799 23 Jun PIPE Jeremiah s Jeremiah Lydia   (Winson) born 25 Mar
1799 30 Jun COLLINS Maria d John Elizabeth   (Keeble) born 16 Nov 1798
1799 22 Jul ADKINS John s Samuel Sarah   (Fiske) born 27 Oct 1798
1799 22 Jul BALDRY Harriet d Lionel Susa   (Cross) born 11 Jun
1799 21 Aug READ Abraham s William Sarah   (Barber) born 20
1799 25 Aug FAIRWEATHER William s Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 11
1799 27 Aug JOHNSON Hannah d Elizabeth born 24
1799 26 Sep FISKE Mary d Robert Elizabeth   (Copping) born same day
1799 26 Sep WARD William s John Esther   (Andrews) born same day
1799 7 Oct DENNY Sarah d John Sarah   (Levett) born 27 Sep
1799 23 Oct WRIGHT George s Robert Elizabeth   (Ralph) born 20
1799 29 Oct WITMORE James s James Churchyard Nelly base born, born 27, the reputed father
1799 1 Nov COOKE Robert s Felix Elizabeth   (Lee) born 31 Oct
1799 16 Nov TURNER Catherine d William Elizabeth   (Spence) born 18 Oct
1799 18 Nov KENT William s John Sarah   (Fairweather) born 16
1799 29 Nov KERRIDGE Elizabeth d Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) born 24
1799 17 Dec LEADER James s Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 12
1800 9 Jan COOK Mary d William Susan   (Capon) born 8
1800 15 Feb PALLANT Matilda Verdon d George Rebecca   (Chaplin) born 14
1800 3 Mar GODBOLD Mary Ann d James Susan   (Godbold) born 14 Feb
1800 24 Mar ALLEN William s John Susan   (Chamberlain) born same day
1800 14 Apr BURROWS Elizabeth d Lionel Elizabeth   (Hunton) born 6 Mar
1800 14 Apr PARKER Elizabeth d Robert Elizabeth   (Sparrow) born 11
1800 15 Apr WRIGHT Samuel s William Mary   (Cooper) born 12
1800 15 Apr ALLUM Charlotte d Thomas Susan   (Woolnough) born ? Sep 1798
1800 22 Apr PLANT Mary d Mary base born, born 20
1800 6 May JACKSON Patience d John Mary   (Mayhew) born 4
1800 11 May ADAMS Mary Ann d Thomas Mary   (Dennington) born 18 Apr
1800 29 May WENNEY Abraham s Joseph Margaret   (Bedwell) born 20
1800 30 May HARDEN Simon s John Mary   (Mills) born 26
1800 7 Jun CAPON John s Thomas Mary   (Hall) born 6
1800 18 Jun WYTHE Robert s John Jemima   (Cook) born 14
1800 29 Jun CONE Mary Ann d John Bridget   (Godbold) born 25 Feb
1800 27 Aug REEVE Sarahl d William Ann   (Hart) born 17
1800 7 Sep SELSBY Mira d Richard Maria   (Girling) born 31 Aug
1800 9 Sep HARSANT Honor d Edmund Ann   (Butcher) born 22 Aug
1800 26 Oct READ Susan d William Sarah   (Barber) born 20
1800 23 Nov HARBER Mary d John Sarah   (Hall) born 15
1800 21 Dec FAIRWEATHER Ann d Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 20
1801 11 Jan WRIGHT Susan d Samuel Catherine   (Hundon) born 8
1801 1 Feb DOWNING Abraham Leggate s Rebecca born 13 Nov
1801 15 Feb CRISP Hannah d Samuel Mary   (Corbell) born 4
1801 22 Feb COOKE Mary d William Susan   (Capon) born 23 Jan
1801 1 Mar NEAVE George s Robert Susan   (Howlett) born 3 Feb
1801 8 Mar GROOM William s John Esther   (Booty) born 14 Feb
1801 1 Apr JOHNSON Mary d Elizabeth
1801 4 May DURRANT James s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Bailey) born 26 Apr
1801 24 May ESTAUGH Sarah s Thomas Susanna   (George) born 11 Apr
1801 24 May CHURCHYARD Susan d Henry Susan   (Mower) born 8
1801 14 Jun FOLKARD Elizabeth aged about 20 years
1801 14 Jun WOOLNOUGH John s Hannah base born, birth not given
1801 12 Jul WRIGHT Samuel s Robert Elizabeth   (Ralph) born 9
1801 12 Jul STOPHER Mary Anne d John Sarah   (Burrows) born 27 Jun
1801 19 Jul ALLEN John s John Susan   (Chamberlain) birth not given
1801 23 Aug THURLOW Harriet d John Mary   (Catchpole) born 15 Jul
1801 11 Oct BLOICE William s William Elizabeth   (Browne) birth not given
1801 5 Dec HARDEN James Freeman s Esther base born
1801 6 Dec WYTHE James s John Jemima   (Cook) born 5 Nov
1801 7 Dec BRANCH Samuel s Daniel Susan   (Clements) born 1
1801 13 Dec FISK Reuben s Robert Elizabeth   (Copping) born 4
1802 23 Jan ADAMS Abraham s Thomas Mary   (Dennington) twin with John, born same day
1802 23 Jan ADAMS John s Thomas Mary   (Dennington) twin with Abraham, born same day
1802 24 Jan DAY Sarah d Simon Elizabeth   (Smith) born 29 Sep 1801
1802 9 Feb OSBORNE Easy s William Rebecca   (Moise) birth not given
1802 9 Feb KERRIDGE Frances d Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) birth not given
1802 28 Feb PERRY Sophia d John Mary   (Creasy) born 23 Dec 1801
1802 18 Apr HARBER John s John Sarah   (Hall) born 11
1802 19 Apr ALLUM Mary d Thomas Susan   (Creasy) born 30 Sep 1801
1802 20 Apr BALDRY Mary d Lionel Susan born 6
1802 23 Apr GODBOLD Mark s James Susan   (Godbold) born 16
1802 2 May DILLESTONE John s Abel Elizabeth   (Read) birth not given
1802 5 May WRIGHT Patience d Samuel Catherine   (Hundon) born 3
1802 23 May HARSANT George s Edmund Ann   () born 16
1802 27 May HARDEN Samuel s John Mary   (Mills) born 21
1802 30 May SELCBY James s Richard Maria   (Girling) born 21
1802 1 Jun LEADER John s Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 30 May
1802 FEVERYERE Harriet d Hezekiah Hannah publicly received on 6 Jun 1802, born 16 Jan 1800 being baptised at Saxtead
1802 2 Jul PENDLE Charles s James Elizabeth   (Folkard) birth not given
1802 18 Jul COOKE Elizabeth d Felix Elizabeth   (Lee) birth not given
1802 22 Jul FAIRWEATHER Isaac s Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 19
1802 8 Sep PARKER George s Robert Elizabeth   (Sparrow)
1802 12 Sep ALLEN Robert s John Susanna   (Chamberlain) born 8
1802 29 Sep CAPON George s Thomas Mary   (Hall) born 26
1802 11 Nov EADE Charles Ray s Charles Elizabeth   (French) born 9
1802 5 Dec NESSLING Elizabeth Warren d Sarah base born, born 11 Sep
1802 12 Dec CRISP James s Samuel Mary   (Corbell) born 4
1802 14 Dec SNOWLAND Elizabeth d Henry Susan   (Baldrey) born 7
1802 20 Dec CORBAN Eliza d Sarah base born, born 27 Nov
1802 20 Dec WYTHE Mary d John Jemima   (Cook) born 19
1803 12 Jan ALDRED Nelly d English Ann   (Dring)
1803 7 Feb BISHOP Mary d John Denny Elizabeth   (Burroughs) born 6
1803 6 Feb WATSON Mary d Daniel Hannah born 23 Jan
1803 15 Feb SELSBY Samuel s Sarah base born, born 12
1803 20 Feb CHURCHYARD Isaac s Henry Susan   (Mower) born 9
1803 1 Mar WENNEY Harriet d Joseph Margaret   (Bedwell) born 23 Feb
1803 10 Mar NEAVE William s Robert Susan   (Howlett) born same day
1803 25 Mar CONE James s John Bridget   (Godbold) born 14
1803 27 Mar WARD Samuel s John Esther   (Andrews) born 14 Nov 1802
1803 8 Apr GODBOLD Mary d Mark Mary   (Groome) born 7
1803 25 Apr BLOICE Thomas s William Elizabeth   (Browne) born 10
1803 5 May EASTAUGH George s Thomas Susanna   (George) born 4
1803 15 May READ Isaac s William ?   (Barber) birth not given
1803 23 May DENNANT Frederick s John Margaretta   (Ward) born 21
1803 29 May HEIFER Elizabeth d Henry Deborah   (Smith) born 19 Jul 1802
1803 29 May TURNER James s Charles Ann   (Pierce) born 8 Mar
1803 29 May ALLUM Sophia d Thomas Susan   (Woolner) born 21 Jan
1803 HOWELL Mary d Mary base born, publicly received on 29 May, privately baptised at Ipswich
1803 30 May WOOLNER Maria d Charles Lydia   (Goldsmith) born 19 Mar
1803 6 Jun ADKIN George s Samuel Sarah   (Fiske) born 10 Dec 1801
1803 26 Jun MAYHEW Sophia d John Sarah   (Kerridge) born 31 Mar
1803 7 Jul MOSS William s Jeremiah Elizabeth   (Barnard) born 5
1803 14 Aug REEVE Harriett d William Anne   (Hart) born 18 Mar
1803 27 Sep TURNER Maria d William Elizabeth   (Sawyer) born 22 Oct
1803 28 Nov LEADER Charles s Daniel Mary   (Gaul) born 24
1803 29 Nov NOTLEY Charles s Charles Mary   (Clutton) born 21
1803 11 Dec SILSBY Mary Anne d Richard Maria   (Girling) born 10 Nov
1803 11 Dec SHEPHERD Samuel s John Elizabeth   (Markin) born 26 Nov
1803 25 Dec ALDOUS Thirza d John Sarah   (Wright) born 5 Apr at Ipswich
1803 25 Dec ALDOUS Mahala d John Sarah   (Wright) born 1 Jan 1797 at Colchester
1803 25 Dec FAIRWEATHER Mary d Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 18 Oct
1803 POTKIN Charles s Samuel Mary Anne   (Bonniwell) at Laxfield, publicly received on 24 Apr
1804 8 Jan CROWFOOT Henry s Robert Mary   (Howell) born 7
1804 23 Feb TUNMER Anne Cana d Thomas Hannah   (Aldous) born 20
1804 16 Mar KERRIDGE Charles s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting) born 14
1804 16 Mar WYTH Jemima d John Jemima   (Cook) born 10
1804 25 Mar JOHNSON Sarah d William Elizabeth   (Wyth) born 23
1804 1 Apr ADAMS Thomas s Thomas Mary   (Dennington) born 15 Mar
1804 1 Apr FISKE Maria d Robert Elizabeth   (Copping) born 25 Jan
1804 17 Apr SPARROW Mary Anne d Mary base born, born 13
1804 6 May HARBER Rose d John Sarah   (Hall) born 4
1804 7 May BALDRY Isaac s Lionel Susan   (Cross) born 6
1804 20 May NEWSON James s Samuel Susan   (Jacob) born 25 Dec 1803
1804 21 May WOOLNOUGH Caroline Banthorpe d Hannah base born, born 6 Jul 1803
1804 22 May HOLMES Sophia d Robert Susannah   (Fiske) born 14 Mar
1804 31 May CAPON Mary d Thomas Mary   (Hall) born 26
1804 11 Jun FEVERYERE Sarah d Hezekiah Hannah   (Wyth) born 9
1804 8 Jul OSBORNE Patience d William Rebecca   (Moise) born 3
1804 29 Jul DAY Simon s Simon Elizabeth   (Smith) birth not given
1804 12 Aug PERREY John s John Mary   (Cracey) born 21 Mar
1804 13 Aug WOOLNOUGH Mary Anne d Charles Lydia   (Goldsmith) born 4
1804 6 Sep MUTIMER Samuel s John Mary   (Edwards) born 4
1804 9 Sep ALDRED William s English Anne   (Dring) born 7
1804 26 Sep FISKE Patience d Mary base born, born 25
1804 4 Oct CORBAN Samuel s Mary base born, born 3
1804 15 Dec FAIRWEATHER David s Dory Sarah   (Catling) born 2
1804 19 Dec ALLUM Joshua s Thomas Susan   (Woolnough) born 13
1804 21 Dec MAYHEW William Kerridge s John Sarah   (Kerridge) born 19
1804 30 Dec GODBOLD Mary d Mark Mary   (Groome) born 26

Top