Denningtonbap1805

Dennington Parish Registers
Baptisms 1805 – 1832

Year Date Surname Forename s Father Mother Notes
1805 16 Jan EADE John Davie s Charles Elizabeth   (French)
1805 27 Jan NOTLEY William s Charles Mary   (Clutten)
1805 30 Jan HARSANT Samuel s Edmund Ann   (Butcher)
1805 31 Jan COOK Joh s Robert Susan   (Read)
1805 5 Feb HEIFER Anne d Henry Deborah   (Smith)
1805 23 Feb TURNER Hannah d William Elizabeth   (Spence)
1805 8 Mar READ Jacob s William Sarah   (Barber)
1805 9 Mar NEAVE Susan d Robert Susan   (Howlett)
1805 24 Mar BORRETT Daniel s John Elizabeth   (Godbold)
1805 8 Apr REEVE John s William Ann   (Hart)
1805 19 Apr SCAPEY Esther Woolnough d Judith base born
1805 21 Apr BLOICE David s William Elizabeth   (Browne)
1805 23 Apr WYTHE John s Jonathan Martha   (Crowfoot)
1805 12 May PARKER Samuel s Robert Elizabeth   (Sparrow)
1805 2 Jun TURNER Mary Ann d Rachel base born
1805 2 Jun CHURCHYARD William s Henry Susan   (Mower)
1805 23 Jun SHARMAN Michael s John Sarah   (Robinson)
1805 20 Jul WATSON Daniel s Daniel Hannah   (Pitt)
1805 27 Jul MUMFORD Richard s Jeffery Rebecca   (Pulham)
1805 11 Aug STANNARD William s William Sarah   (Smyth)
1805 29 Aug HARDEN Sarah d Mary   (Mills)
1805 1 Sep CONE John s John Bridget   (Godbold)
1805 2 Sep IFE John s John Mary   (Beckett)
1805 12 Sep GIRLING Mary d Richard Elizabeth   (Mouser)
1805 17 Sep TYLER Charles s Thomas Mary Ann   (Brad)
1805 26 Sep OSBORNE Maria d William Rebecca   (Moise)
1805 22 Oct ALDOUS Mary d Mille base born
1805 29 Oct FEVERYERE Martha d Hezekiah Hannah   (Wyth)
1805 3 Nov WYTH Anne d John Jemima   (Cook)
1805 24 Nov MARJORAM John s Edmund Sarah   (Silby)
1805 2 Dec BISHOP John s John Denny Elizabeth   (Burrows)
1805 6 Dec HUNT George s Samuel Lucy   (Baldry) of Brundish
1805 10 Dec NEAVE Mary d Robert Eunice   (Lincon)
1805 14 Dec SNOWLING William s William Elizabeth   (Burrows)
1805 18 Dec REEVE Samuel s John Ann   (Sawyer)
1806 7 Jan CRISP Letty d Samuel Mary   (Corbell)
1806 19 Jan WRIGHT Joseph s Samuel Lydia   (Day)
1806 3 Feb JOHNSON Lydia d John Elizabeth   (Vincen)
1806 3 Feb NEWSON Mille d Samuel Sarah   (Jacob)
1806 16 Feb SAWYER Hannah d William Hannah   (Harber (w)) maiden name Hall
1806 26 Mar CROWFOOT James s Robert Mary   (Howell)
1806 4 Apr FISKE Jonathan s Anthony Rebecca   (Read)
1806 20 Apr READ Harriet d Stephen Mary   (Howard) of Tannington
1806 20 Apr WATTS Elizabeth d Isaac Keven-Happach   (Kell) [does transcriber mean Keren ?]
1806 21 Apr HARBER Charlotte d John Sarah   (Hall)
1806 25 Apr LEADER Elizabeth d Daniel Mary   (Gaul)
1806 27 Apr FISKE Susan d Robert Elizabeth   (Copping)
1806 26 May CLUTTON Elizabeth d Joseph Elizabeth   (Stevenson)
1806 9 Jun GODBOLD Lucy d Mary Mary   (Groome)
1806 15 Jun CALVER Mary d George Anna   (Mower)
1806 23 Jun ADKIN Hannah d Samuel Sarah   (Fiske)
1806 10 Aug MANNING Mary d Samuel Sarah   (White) of Framlingham
1806 25 Aug FISKE Hannah d George Hannah maiden name Cook Bonniwell
1806 5 Sep EADE Anna Rebecca d Charles Elizabeth   (French)
1806 14 Sep CAPON Lydia d Thomas Mary   (Hall)
1806 16 Oct GIBSON Martin s Martin Lydia   (Whisken)
1806 19 Oct SHEPHERD John s John Elizabeth   (Markin)
1806 27 Oct KERRIDGE John s Nathaniel Elizabeth   (Chatting)
1806 28 Oct WYTHE Mary d Jonathan Martha   (Crowfoot)
1806 28 Nov READ George s William Sarah   (Barber)
1807 18 Jan PERRY William s John Mary   (Creasey)
1807 27 Jan OSBORNE Hannah d William Rebecca   (Moise)
1807 3 Feb BALDRY James s Lionel Susan   (Cross)
1807 6 Feb MAYHEW Mary d John Sarah   (Kerridge)
1807 6 Feb ALLUM Maria d Thomas Susan   (Woolnough)
1807 8 Mar WYTH William s John Jemima   (Cook)
1807 12 Mar ALLUM Mary Anne d Thomas Mary   (Dring)
1807 13 Mar BAILEY Mary d Lionel Martha   (Green)
1807 27 Mar SILBY James s William Mille   (Aldous)
1807 12 Apr DAY Martha d Simon Elizabeth   (Smith)
1807 19 May ALDRED James s English Anne   (Dring)
1807 25 May SNOWLING Hannah d William Elizabeth   (Burrows)
1807 14 Jun STANNARD Mary d William Sarah   (Smith)
1807 15 Jun BLOICE Henry s William Elizabeth   (Browne)
1807 24 Jun GIRLING James s Lucy base born
1807 5 Jul CHURCHYARD Mary d Henry Susanna   (Mower)
1807 6 Jul BARNES Thomas s Thomas Mary   (Kindred)
1807 7 Aug HATCHER Mary d Obadiah Sarah   (Auger)
1807 12 Aug GODDARD Susan d Samuel Elizabeth   (Button) of Saxstead
1807 23 Aug FAIRWEATHER Charles s Dory Sarah   (Catling)
1807 7 Oct KETTLE Charles s William Sarah   (Harwood)
1807 11 Oct GODBOLD George s Mark Mary   (Groome)
1807 18 Oct MARJORAM Elizabeth d Edmund Sarah   (Silby)
1807 6 Nov HARDEN Amos s John Mary   (Mills)
1807 29 Nov FISKE George s Anthony Rebecca   (Reade)
1807 14 Dec PARKER James s Robert Elizabeth   (Sparrow)
1807 30 Dec WRIGHT Sarah d Robert Elizabeth   (Ralph)
1808 2 Jan COOK James s Robert Susan   (Read)
1808 19 Jan WARD Sarah d John Esther   (Andrews)
1808 28 Jan SILBY Sarah d William Mille   (Aldous)
1808 30 Jan REEVE Isaac s John Anne   (Sawyer)
1808 18 Feb HEIFER William s Henry Deborah   (Smith)
1808 18 Feb CAPON Samuel s Thomas Mary   (Hall)
1808 21 Feb BORRETT Robert s John Elizabeth   (Godbold)
1808 6 Mar WOOLNOUGH Mary d Hannah base born
1808 11 Mar WATTS Sally d Isaac Keven-Happach   (Kell)
1808 16 Mar HARVEY Elizabeth d Elizabeth base born
1808 20 Mar MAYHEW George s John Sarah   (Kerridge)
1808 3 Apr MANNING Samuel s Samuel Sarah   (White) of Framlingham
1808 7 Apr ALLUM John s Thomas Mary   (Dring)
1808 14 Apr HARBER James s John Sarah   (Hall)
1808 25 Apr GIBSON William s Martin Lydia   (Whisken)
1808 31 May BEAUMONT Isaac s James Elizabeth   (Hunt)
1808 12 Jun WOODS William s William Elizabeth   (Clements)
1808 1 Jul EADE Ellen Elizabeth d Charles Elizabeth   (French)
1808 24 Jul SELSBY Wyard s Richard Maria   (Girling)
1808 31 Jul SAWYER Elizabeth d William Hannah   (Harber (w)) maiden name Hall
1808 2 Aug BARNES Thomas s Thomas Mary   (Kindred) twin with John
1808 2 Aug BARNES Thomas s John Mary   (Kindred) twin with Thomas
1808 3 Aug COOK Edward s Daniel Mary   (Tongate)
1808 28 Aug OSBORNE Rachel d William Rebecca   (Moise)
1808 28 Aug FISKE Maria d George Hannah maiden name Cook Bonniwell
1808 28 Aug FISKE Abraham s Robert Frances   (Daniels)
1808 18 Sep WATSON John s Daniel Hannah   (Pitt)
1808 7 Nov CRACKNELL Maria d Mary base born
1808 4 Dec LEADER George s Daniel Mary   (Gaul)
1809 15 Jan FISKE Joseph s Anthony Rebecca   (Read)
1809 15 Jan CALVER William s George Anne   (Mower)
1809 15 Jan SHARMAN Maria d John Sarah   (Robinson)
1809 19 Jan STANNARD George s William Sarah   (Smyth)
1809 5 Feb SNOWLING John s William Elizabeth   (Burrows)
1809 21 Feb REEVE Margaret d Isaak Sarah   (Groom)
1809 5 Mar HATCHER William s Obadiah Sarah   (Auger)
1809 17 Mar JOHNSON Maria d John Elizabeth   (Winson)
1809 2 Apr PIPE Lewis s ? base born
1809 21 May READ Charles s William Sarah   (Barber)
1809 21 May BACKHOUSE Mary d Mark Anne   (Smith)
1809 4 Jun PIPE William s Jeremiah Sarah   (Capon)
1809 11 Jun GOODWIN George s Mary husband not seen or heard of for some years
1809 16 Jul CHURCHYARD James s Henry Susan   (Mower)
1809 23 Jul GIBSON Henry s Martin Lydia   (Whiskin)
1809 30 Jul FISKE Robert s Robert Elizabeth   (Copping)
1809 2 Aug ALLUM Harriet d Thomas Susan   (Woolnough)
1809 17 Sep CAPON Caroline d Thomas Mary   (Hall)
1809 24 Sep WRIGHT Robert s Robert Elizabeth   (Ralph)
1809 1 Oct ALLUM Harriet d Thomas Mary   (Dring)
1809 1 Oct GODBOLD Lucy d Mark Mary   (Groom)
1809 1 Oct KITTLE Isaak s William Sarah   (Harwood)
1809 15 Oct CRAWFORD George s Elizabeth [surname could be Crowfoot ?]
1809 15 Oct CRAWFORD Jonathan s Elizabeth her husband being transported [surname could be Crowfoot ?]
1809 29 Oct COOK William s Daniel Mary   (Tongate)
1809 3 Dec CRACKNELL James s Philip Rose   (Couzens)
1809 17 Dec OSBORNE William s William Rebecca   (Moise)
1809 24 Dec GIRLING Francis s Lucy base born
1809 31 Dec SILSBY Mahala d William Mille   (Aldous)
1810 21 Jan BEAUMONT Robert s James (jnr) Elizabeth   (Hunt)
1810 28 Jan MAYHEW Charles s John Sarah   (Kerridge)
1810 4 Feb WATTS James s Isaak Jane   (King)
1810 25 Feb MARJORAM Harriet d Edward Sarah   (Silsby)
1810 HOTHAM Anne d Frederick Anne   (Hodges) born 23 Oct 1804, registered at Thornham, Norfolk
1810 HOTHAM Charles s Frederick Anne   (Hodges) born 14 Jan 1806, registered at Thornham, Norfolk
1810 HOTHAM Louisa d Frederick Anne   (Hodges) born 14 Apr 1807, registered at Weasenham, Norfolk
1810 HOTHAM Frederica d Frederick Anne   (Hodges) born 18 Jul 1808, registered at Weasenham, Norfolk
1810 HOTHAM Amelia d Frederick Anne   (Hodges) born 9 Feb 1810, registered at Framlingham
1810 18 Mar WOODS Philip s William Elizabeth   (Clements)
1810 8 Apr CONE Elizabeth d John Bridget   (Pulham)
1810 15 Apr PARKER Charlotte d Robert Elizabeth   (Sparrow)
1810 10 Jun REEVE George s John Anne   (Sawyer)
1810 16 Jun PENDELL Elizabeth d James Elizabeth   (Folkard)
1810 17 Jun FISKE James s Anthony Rebecca   (Read)
1810 1 Jul FISKE Charles s Robert Frances   (Daniels)
1810 15 Jul FEVERYERE John s Hezekiah Hannah   (Wyth)
1810 5 Aug SNOWLING Harriet d Henry Martha   (Turner)
1810 19 Aug OSBORNE George s William Mary   (Leader)
1810 19 Aug FISKE Harriet d George Hannah   (Bonniwell)
1810 30 Sep MAYHEW Harriet d John Sarah   (Kerridge)
1810 30 Sep STANNARD George s William Sarah   (Smith)
1810 4 Oct WYTHE Harriet d Jonathan Martha   (Crowfoot)
1810 7 Oct BACKHOUSE Ann d Mark Ann   (Smith)
1810 4 Nov COOK John s Daniel Ann   (Smith)
1810 12 Nov PHILLIPS Mary d John Mary   (Aldred)
1810 30 Dec CAPON Jonathan s Jonathan Susan   (Watling)
1811 6 Jan HEIFER Mary d Henry Deborah   (Smith)
1811 27 Jan COOK Mary d Robert Susan   (Read)
1811 24 Feb STUDD Susan d William Elizabeth   (Cable)
1811 24 Feb OFFORD George s George Elizabeth   (Howlett)
1811 3 Mar SNOWLING James s William Elizabeth   (Burrows)
1811 10 Mar REEVE Harriet d Isaac Sarah   (Groom)
1811 17 Mar GIBSON William s Martin Lydia   (Whiskin)
1811 7 Apr REEVE William s Robert Sarah   (Durrant)
1811 12 Apr GODBOLD Thomas s Mark Mary   (Groom)
1811 21 Apr STOPHER William s Sarah (w)   (Burrows) base born
1811 28 Apr CAPON Elizabeth d Thomas Mary   (Hall)
1811 28 Apr ALLUM Thomas s Thomas (deceased) Mary
1811 5 May ROSE Edward s Robert Susan   (Hall)
1811 5 May READ Mary d William Sarah   (Barber)
1811 5 May SHEPHERD Sarah d John Elizabeth   (Markin)
1811 9 Jun SILSBY William s Richard Maria   (Girling)
1811 23 Jun OSBORNE William s William (deceased) Rebecca   (Moise)
1811 30 Jun STANNARD Mary d William Sarah   (Smith)
1811 7 Jul ALLUM John s Thomas Susan   (Woolnough)
1811 4 Aug READ Keziah d Stephen Hannah   (Sawyer)
1811 11 Aug HAYES Marianne d John Susan   (Emmerson)
1811 18 Aug JOHNSON Rachel d John Elizabeth   (Winson)
1811 29 Aug HALLETT John s Frederick Anne Elzbth   (Hodges) Rector of Dennington
1811 11 Sep GIRLING Harriet d Lucy base born
1811 15 Sep FISK Susan d Anthony Rebecca   (Read)
1811 13 Oct SILSBY Thirsa d William Mille   (Aldous)
1811 24 Nov BISHOP Elizabeth d John Elizabeth   (Buroughs)
1811 24 Nov WOODS Mary d William Elizabeth   (Clements)
1811 15 Dec CHURCHYARD John s Henry Susan   (Mower)
1811 22 Dec CALVER Elizabeth d George Anne   (Mower)
1811 22 Dec READ Mary d William Sarah   (Barber)
1811 29 Dec BEAUMONT Jacob s James Elizabeth   (Hunt)
1812 19 Jan FISK John s George Hannah   (Bonniwell)
1812 23 Jan BLOICE Sarah d William Elizabeth   (Brown) [surname could be Blosse ?]
1812 26 Jan HOWARD William s James Sarah   (Davy) als Hayward
1812 26 Jan BICKER Susan d Jonathan Susan Capon   (Watlin)
1812 16 Feb WATSON James s Daniel Hannah   (Pitt)
1812 16 Feb WATTS Sarah d Isaac Jane   (King)
1812 1 Mar JACOBS Mary Ann d Lawrence Hannah   (Bloomfield)
1812 22 Mar FISKE Ann d Robert Elizabeth   (Coppin)
1812 5 Apr KETTLE John s William Sarah   (Haward)
1812 5 Apr CRACKNELL Robert s Philip Elizabeth   (Cozens)
1812 19 Apr ALDOUS Sarah d John Sarah   (Hodges)
1812 21 Jun FISK George s Robert Frances   (Daniels)
1812 21 Jun MOSS Elizabeth d John Frances   (Fairweather)
1812 28 Jun PURSE Samuel s Richard Harriet
1812 12 Jul SNOWLING James s William Elizabeth   (Burroughs)
1812 12 Jul SNOWLING Isaak s William Elizabeth   (Burroughs)
1812 12 Jul SNOWLING Henry s Henry Martha   (Turner)
1812 26 Jul SAWYER Charlotte d William Charlotte   (Aldred)
1812 26 Sep COOK Daniel s Daniel Mary   (Tongate)
1812 4 Oct STUDD John s William Elizabeth   (Cable)
1812 25 Oct PIPE Mary d Jeremiah Sarah   (Capon)
1812 1 Nov MARJORAM Selsby s Edmund Sarah   (Selsby)
1812 27 Dec READ Isaac s William Sarah   (Barber)
Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1813 24 Jan FISKE Mary d Anthony hbn Rebecca
1813 31 Jan STANNARD James s William hbn Sarah
1813 31 Jan FAIRWEATHER Eliza d Catling Ann
1813 21 Feb GODBOLD Lucy d Mark cptr Mary
1813 4 Apr HATCHER Martha d Obadiah hbn Sarah
1813 30 May PARKER William s Robert hbn Elizabeth
1813 17 Jun MAYHEW Eliza d John hbn Sarah
1813 8 Aug CAPON William s Thomas fmr Mary
1813 22 Aug PENDELL William s James hbn Elizabeth
1813 5 Sep ALDOUS John s Sarah (s) base born, of London
1813 8 Sep BALDRY Elizabeth d Lionel hbn Susan
1813 10 Oct SNOWLING George s William hbn Elizabeth
1813 10 Oct DURRANT Francis s Samuel mlr Elizabeth
1813 17 Oct ALDOUS Penelope d Edwards blth Elizabeth
1813 26 Oct RIVERS Elizabeth d William hbn Sarah
1813 13 Nov ADAMS Lewis s Reuben hbn Lucy
1813 27 Nov CALVER Elizabeth d George hbn Anne
1813 1 Dec SAWYER William s William hbn Charlotte
1813 19 Dec PIPE Thomas s William hbn Jane
1814 9 Jan CAPON Mary d Bicker hbn Susan
1814 23 Jan REEVE Sarah d John cptr Anne
1814 6 Mar ADAMS John s John hbn Fanny
1814 3 Apr ROWLING Henry Charles s John inkr Frances
1814 3 Apr JOHNSON Marianne d William hbn Marianne
1814 8 May SELSBY William s William hbn Mille
1814 8 May FISKE Anthony s Anthony hbn Rebecca
1814 16 May NOBLE Elizabeth d Samuel cptr Eliza
1814 29 May COOK Ann d Robert hbn Susan
1814 29 May WATTS Martha d Isaac mlr Jane
1814 30 May HOWARD Marianne d James blth Sarah als Haward
1814 12 Jun REEVE William s Robert hbn Lydia
1814 21 Jun SHEPHERD Dinah d John hbn Elizabeth
1814 29 Jun JACOBS Charles s Laurence hglr Hannah
1814 3 Jul MOSS Harriet d John hbn Frances
1814 3 Jul SAWYER Sarah d Edward hbn Elizabeth
1814 10 Jul FISK William s Robert hbn Frances
1814 24 Jul CHURCHYARD Elizabeth d Henry hbn Susan
1814 4 Sep STANNARD James s William hbn Sarah   (Smith)
1814 4 Sep JOHNSON William s John lbr Elizabeth   (SBinson)
1814 11 Sep DAVEY John s Thomas hbn Clarice Ann   (Meadows)
1814 17 Sep ALLUM Charles s Thomas lbr Susan   (Woolnough)
1814 10 Oct MUSKETT Elizabeth d James fmr Susan   (Seale)
1814 11 Oct GODBOLD Charles s Mark pbn Mary   (Groom)
1814 6 Nov BEMONT James s James lbr Elizabeth   (Hunt) twin with Elizabeth
1814 6 Nov BEMONT Elizabeth d James lbr Elizabeth   (Hunt) twin with James
1814 20 Nov HOTHAM Henry s Frederick Anne Elzbth   (Hodges) Rector of Dennington
1814 12 Dec READ James s William lbr Sarah   (Barber)
1815 5 Feb SNOWLING Philip s William lbr Elizabeth   (Burroughs)
1815 10 Feb STUDD Sophia d William cptr Elizabeth
1815 12 Feb CAPON Charles s Thomas fmr Mary   (Hall)
1815 26 Feb COPPIN William s Thomas lbr Susan   (Snowling)
1815 17 Apr DURRANT Sarah d Samuel mlr Elizabeth   (Browning)
1815 30 Apr MAYHEW John s John lbr Sarah   (Kerridge)
1815 7 May MARJORAM William s Edward lbr Sarah   (Silsby)
1815 20 May PENDELL Phoebe d James lbr Elizabeth   (Folkard)
1815 21 May PIPE Robert s Jeremiah lbr Sarah   (Capon)
1815 4 Jun PIPE Mary d William lbr Jane   (Mountain)
1815 30 Jun MILLS Susanne d Mary (s) base born
1815 16 Jul JOHNSON Marianna d John lbr Elizabeth
1815 30 Jul GOBBON Jane d James frr Frances   (Tillet)
1815 6 Aug HARDEN George s John lbr Mary   (Coppin)
1815 12 Aug ROSE Sarah d James lbr Susanna   (Capon)
1815 13 Aug REEVE George s John cptr Anne   (Sawyer)
1815 27 Aug WATSON Susan d Daniel shmr Rebecca   (Burroughs) (w) maiden name Southgate
1815 6 Sep JOHNSON Diana d William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1815 17 Sep SNOWLING Sophia d Martha base born
1815 15 Oct ALDOUS Pamela d Edwards blth Elizabeth   (Noble)
1815 15 Oct COOK Joshua s Daniel fmr Mary   (Tongate) twin with Robert
1815 15 Oct COOK Robert s Daniel fmr Mary   (Tongate) twin with Joshua
1815 18 Oct MOSS John s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1815 31 Dec ORFORD Eliza d George lbr Mary   (Howlett)
1816 7 Jan PARKER Hannah d Robert lbr Elizabeth   (Sparrow)
1816 15 Jan SAWYER John s William lbr Charlotte   (Aldred)
1816 26 Jan STUDD Charles s William cptr Elizabeth   (Keeble)
1816 28 Jan NOBLE Caroline d Samuel whwt Elizabeth   (Lea)
1816 11 Feb REEVE Lucy d Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1816 15 Feb HAWARD Harriet d James blth Sarah
1816 10 Mar SILSBY Lucy d William lbr Mille   (Aldous)
1816 24 Mar BISHOP Eliza d John Denny wvr Elizabeth
1816 27 Mar DAY Elizabeth d Simon bthr Rachel   (Wyatt)
1816 3 Apr LINES James s Samuel lbr Martha
1816 4 Apr BLOOMFIELD Amos s Amos lbr Mary
1816 7 Apr CAPON John s Jonathan B. lbr Susan   (Aldous) 2nd forename Bicker
1816 5 May SCACE Sarah Button d Barnes fmr Lucy
1816 9 May RUNACLES Jane d John lbr Elizabeth
1816 29 May SEAGON Charles s John lbr Susan   (Rose)
1816 2 Jun GIBSON Frederick s Martin fmr Anne   (Haddock)
1816 2 Jun BARBER Mary d James lbr Elizabeth   (Bargot)
1816 2 Jun CHAPMAN Charles s Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1816 7 Jul CHURCHYARD Hannah d Henry lbr Susan   (Mower)
1816 7 Jul BRIGGS Mary d Edmund lbr Hannah   (Crowfoot)
1816 8 Jul FISK Jane d Anthony lbr Rebecca   (Read)
1816 12 Jul BLOSSE Elizabeth d William lbr Elizabeth   (Brown)
1816 27 Jul ROWLING Alfred John s John lbr Frances   (Linstead)
1816 18 Aug READ Phoebe d William lbr Sarah   (Barber)
1816 18 Aug KEMP George s Siman fmr Martha   (Haddingham)
1816 25 Aug WATTS Jane d Isaak mlr Jane   (King)
1816 21 Nov JACOB Hannah d Lawrence hglr Hannah   (Bloomfield)
1816 8 Dec SAWYER Edward s Edward lbr Elizabeth   (Runnacles)
1816 13 Dec GODBOLD Harriet d Thomas fmr Tabitha   (Cracklin)
1816 25 Dec COPPIN Eliza d Thomas lbr Susan   (Snowling)
1817 4 Jan WHITMORE Thomas s John fmr Rebecca   (Spalding)
1817 25 Jan HOTHAM Augustus Thomas s Frederick Elizabeth Rector of Dennington
1817 26 Jan FISKE James s Robert lbr Frances
1817 26 Jan COOKE Robert s Robert lbr Susanna
1817 9 Feb WALL Samuel s Samuel shmr Susan   (Baldry (w))
1817 9 Mar BEMONT Eliza d James lbr Elizabeth   (Hunt)
1817 16 Mar CHAMBERS Abel s Maria base born
1817 16 Mar GODBOLD Emma d Mark pbn Mary   (Groom)
1817 18 Mar STUDD Mary Anne d William cptr Elizabeth   (Keeble)
1817 6 Apr SMITH Simon s Samuel fmr Phoebe   (Borret)
1817 11 May REVE Maria d Robert lbr Elizabeth   (Cutting)
1817 14 May CAPON Henry s Thomas fmr Mary   (Hall)
1817 25 May JACKSON Rose d Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith)
1817 8 Jun SNOWLING Samuel s William lbr Elizabeth   (Burroughs)
1817 9 Jun HOWARD Emma d Hannah base born
1817 23 Jun MAYHEW Charles s John lbr Sarah   (Kerridge)
1817 11 Jul DAY Phoebe d Simon bthr Rachael   (Wyatt)
1817 12 Jul BURROUGHS William s Anne base born
1817 31 Jul CROWFOOT Sarah d Robert lbr Mary   (Howell)
1817 10 Aug PIPE Henry s Jeremiah lbr Sarah   (Capon)
1817 21 Sep ALDOUS Priscilla d Edwards blth Elizabeth   (Noble)
1817 28 Sep NOBLE Edgar s Samuel whwt Eliza   (Lea)
1817 17 Oct READ Mary Anne d Stephen lbr Hannah   (Lea)
1817 9 Nov GODBOLD Charles s Robert cpr Elizabeth   (Emeny)
1817 16 Nov MORSE Robert s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1817 16 Nov MARJORAM Edmund s Edmund lbr Sarah   (Silsby)
1817 27 Nov SAWYER Edmund s William lbr Charlotte   (Aldred)
1817 7 Dec BANTHORPE Maria d James lbr Sarah   (Calver)
1817 17 Dec RUNACLES William s John lbr Elizabeth   (Liss)
1817 21 Dec DURRANT Samuel s Samuel mlr Elizabeth   (Browning)
1818 4 Jan JOHNSON Hannah d William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1818 15 Feb JACKSON Samuel s Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith)
1818 22 Mar PURSE Samuel s John lbr Elizabeth   (Webster)
1818 22 Mar REEVE George s Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1818 5 Apr WATSON Henry s Daniel Rebecca   (Sugget) parish clerk
1818 3 May BRIGGS William s Edmund lbr Hannah   (Crawford)
1818 10 May PIKE Emma d Edward lbr Abigail   (Crowfoot) twin with Eliza
1818 10 May PIKE Eliza d Edward lbr Abigail   (Crowfoot) twin with Emma
1818 24 May FISK James s George lbr Hannah   (Bunifield)
1818 24 May PACKARD Susan d John brlr Lucy   (Flatt)
1818 6 Jun SILSBY Jabesh s William lbr Millicent   (Aldous)
1818 31 May JOHNSON Elizabeth d John lbr Elizabeth   (Winston)
1818 31 May JACOB Lydia d Laurence hglr Hannah   (Bloomfield)
1818 19 Jun HAYWARD Sarah d James blth Sarah   (Davis)
1818 28 Jul DENNANT Lucretia d William fmr Judith   (Linstead)
1818 9 Aug FISKE James s Robert lbr Frances   (Daniels)
1818 6 Sep CHURCHYARD George s Henry lbr Susan   (Mower)
1818 13 Sep CAPON Sarah d Jonathan B. lbr Susan   (Watling) 2nd forename Bicker
1818 18 Sep BLOSSE Zachariah s William lbr Elizabeth   (Brown)
1818 20 Sep CHAPMAN Mary d Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1818 4 Oct ESTAUGH William Wilson s Enoch gcr Clara C.   (Wheeler) 2nd forename Charlotte
1818 4 Oct COOK Charles s Robert lbr Susanna   (Read)
1818 18 Oct SHEPHERD Isaak s John lbr Elizabeth   (Markin)
1818 30 Nov MOSS William s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1818 29 Dec STUDD Julia d William cptr Elizabeth   (Keable)
1819 8 Jan BLOOMFIELD Martha d Amos lbr Mary   (Girling)
1819 24 Jan WOODS Mary d William lbr Elizabeth   (Clemence)
1819 31 Jan BISHOP David s John lbr Elizabeth   (Selsby)
1819 31 Jan REEVE-CATLING John s Robert lbr Elizabeth
1819 31 Jan ALDRED George s Manning Jemima   (Bugg)
1819 14 Feb SAWYER William s Edward Elizabeth   (Runacles)
1819 21 Feb PIKE David s Edward Abigail
1819 7 Mar DUNTHORPE Harriet d Edward schm Harriet   (Bayley)
1819 7 Mar JOHNSTONE Keven-happach d William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1819 14 Mar SMITH Elizabeth d Samuel Phoebe   (Borret)
1819 14 Mar GIBSON Barnaby s Martin Ann   (Haddock)
1819 20 Apr PACKARD James s John brlr Lucy
1819 2 May EASTER George s Robert whwt Frances   (Kerridge)
1819 16 May DAY Honor d Simon hglr Rachael   (Wyatt)
1819 16 May CRISP William s Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1819 16 May BEMONT Susan d James lbr Elizabeth   (Hunt)
1819 28 May PENDELL Samuel s James lbr Elizabeth   (Folkard)
1819 30 May ROPER Maria d Sarah base born
1819 6 Jun GODBOLD Harriet d George lbr Mira   (Cracknell)
1819 13 Jun RUNACLES James s Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth   (Peck)
1819 5 Jul SAWYER Jonathan s William lbr Charlotte   (Aldred)
1819 15 Aug CAPON Robert s Thomas fmr Mary   (Hall)
1819 22 Aug SNOWLING Lydia d William lbr Elizabeth   (Burroughs)
1819 29 Aug EMENEY Maria d William lbr Mary   (Davy)
1819 12 Sep REEVE James s Robert lbr Lydia   (Reeve)
1819 16 Sep RUNACLES Elizabeth d John lbr Elizabeth   (List)
1819 26 Sep GODBOLD Emily d Mark pbn Mary   (Groom)
1819 3 Oct OSBORNE Mary d Rebecca base born
1819 17 Oct BARBER Henry s Joseph lbr Elizabeth   (Bagot)
1819 24 Nov HARSANT George s Daniel lbr Maria   (Sharman)
1819 28 Nov BANTHORPE Maria d James lbr Sarah   (Calver)
1819 5 Dec MARJORAM Jeremiah s Edmund lbr Sarah   (Silsby)
1819 20 Dec GODBOLD Esau s Robert lbr Elizabeth twin with Jacob
1819 20 Dec GODBOLD Jacob s Robert lbr Elizabeth twin with Esau
1820 6 Feb JACOB Elizabeth d Lawrence hglr Hannah   (Bloomfield)
1820 3 Mar MAYHEW Pamela d John lbr Sarah   (Kerridge)
1820 8 Mar JACKSON Thomas s Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith)
1820 14 Mar CROWFOOT Elizabeth d Maria(s) base born
1820 19 Mar BRIGGS Edmund s Edmund lbr Hannah   (Crawford)
1820 1 Apr HAWARD James s James blth Sarah   (Davis)
1820 16 Apr HEARN John s William lbr Mary   (Wingfield)
1820 16 Apr FISK George s George lbr Hannah   (Bunifield)
1820 16 Apr PURSE John s John lbr Elizabeth   (Webster)
1820 4 Jun GODBOLD George s Thomas fmr Tabitha   (Cracknell)
1820 11 Jun PACKARD John s John brlr Lucy   (Flatt)
1820 28 Jun PARKER Henry s Robert lbr Elizabeth   (Sparrow)
1820 16 Jul DURRANT Elizabeth d Samuel mlr Elizabeth   (Browning)
1820 6 Aug TREW Thomas Borrett s Nathaniel gcr Mary Anne   (Borrett)
1820 7 Aug DUNTHORPE Anne d Edward schm Harriet   (Bayley)
1820 27Aug BANTHORPE Phoebe d John lbr Mary Ann   (Cunningham)
1820 17 Sep SHARMAN Eliza d Francis lbr Mary Anne   (Silsby)
1820 15 Oct EMENEY Eliza d William lbr Mary   (Davy)
1820 31 Oct STUDD Emma d William cptr Elizabeth   (Keable)
1820 3 Nov TONGATE Charles s William fmr Harriet   (Collins)
1820 3 Dec SILSBY Caroline d William lbr Mille   (Aldous)
1820 17 Dec MOSS David s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1820 24 Dec CRISP Hannah d Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1820 24 Dec WARD Eliza d John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1821 14 Jan GODBOLD William s Mark cptr Mary   (Groom)
1821 11 Feb JOHNSON Rachael d William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1821 25 Feb GODBOLD Hepzibah d George Mira   (Cracknell)
1821 4 Mar DAY Rachael d Simon hglr Rachael   (Wyatt)
1821 5 Mar CLUTTON William s Valentine fmr Lydia   (Kent)
1821 13 Mar CONE Susan d James lbr Harriet   (Bullock)
1821 11 Apr PENDELL Folkard s James lbr Elizabeth   (Folkard)
1821 24 Apr RUNNICLES Priscilla d John lbr Elizabeth   (List)
1821 6 May CHAPMAN William s Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1821 6 May SAWYER John s Edward lbr Elizabeth   (Runacles)
1821 27 May RUNNICLES Samuel s Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth   (Peck)
1821 2 Jun REEVE Robert s Robert lbr Elizabeth   (Catling)
1821 14 Jun HOTHAM Henrietta Gertrude d Frederick Ann   (Hodges) clerk
1821 17 Jun HARSANT Maria d Daniel lbr Maria   (Sharman)
1821 17 Jun CROWFOOT James s Robert lbr Mary
1821 3 Jul PIKE Sarah d Edward lbr Abigail   (Crowfoot)
1821 12 Jul SAWYER Sarah d William lbr Charlotte   (Aldred)
1821 18 Jul BLOOMFIELD Alfred s Amos lbr Mary   (Girling)
1821 29 Jul ROSE Alfred s James lbr Susanna   (Capon)
1821 12 Aug REEVE John s Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1821 15 Aug REEVE Harriet d John lbr Anne   (Sawyer)
1821 29 Sep BUTTON William s Jonathan fmr Mary Ann   (Cook)
1821 29 Sep BUTTON Sarah d Jonathan fmr Mary Ann   (Cook)
1821 14 Oct BRIGGS John s Edmund lbr Hannah
1821 29 Oct JACKSON Robert s Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith)
1821 18 Nov PACKARD Jane d John brlr Lucy   (Flatt)
1821 20 Nov MARJORAM Harriet d Edmund lbr Sarah   (Silsby)
1821 2 Dec GODBOLD Emma d Thomas fmr Tabitha   (Cracknell)
1821 30 Dec ALDOUS James s Edwards blth Elizabeth   (Noble)
1822 19 Jan STUDD Frederick s William cptr Elizabeth   (Keable)
1822 10 Mar WOODS Susan d William lbr Elizabeth   (Clemence)
1822 15 Apr FAIRWEATHER Martha d John lbr Susan   (Warne)
1822 21 Apr SMITH Abiah d Thomas lbr Maria   (Chambers)
1822 15 May OSBORNE Hannah d Rebecca base born
1822 2 Jun DURRANT Francis d Samuel mlr Elizabeth   (Browning)
1822 2 Jun GODBOLD Mary d Robert cpr Elizabeth   (Emeney)
1822 9 Jun TREW Marianne d Nathaniel gcr Mary   (Borret)
1822 16 Jun BLOSSE William s John lbr Elizabeth   (Thompson)
1822 16 Jun BEMONT James s James lbr Elizabeth   (Hunt)
1822 30 Jun BOTWRIGHT Mary Anne d Francis lbr Mary   (Haslip)
1822 14 Jul CHILVERS William s John lbr Elizabeth   (Borret)
1822 22 Jul DENNANT William s William fmr Judith   (Linstead)
1822 28 Jul COOK William s Robert lbr Susanna   (Read)
1822 8 Aug BALDRY George s John lbr Mary   (Catling)
1822 18 Aug MAYHEW Frederick s John lbr Sarah   (Kerridge)
1822 24 Sep [not given] William s John Charlotte   (Wenney) ship’s cptr
1822 6 Oct SMITH Charlotte d Samuel Phoebe   (Borrett)
1822 29 Oct CROWFOOT Charles s Maria base born
1822 29 Oct PURSE Alfred s John lbr Elizabeth   (Webster)
1822 20 Oct ROWLING Laura Mary d John pbn Frances   (Linstead) with with Georgina
1822 20 Oct ROWLING Georgina d John pbn Frances   (Linstead) with with Laura Mary
1822 1 Dec JACOB William s Lawrence hglr Hannah   (Bloomfield)
1822 7 Dec CLUTTEN Walter s Valentine fmr Lydia   (Kent)
1822 15 Dec MOSS Francis s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1822 22 Dec GODBOLD Charles s George lbr Mira   (Cracknell)
1823 12 Jan JACKSON Robert s Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith)
1823 6 Feb SAY * Kerrich s Simon hglr Rachael   (Wyatt) [* surname misread?, entry wrong? DAY]
1823 9 Feb JOHNSON William s William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1823 9 Feb BURROUGHS Jane d James lbr Mira   (Rose)
1823 16 Feb CRISP Robert s Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1823 16 Feb CRISP James s Mary base born
1823 16 Feb RUNACLES Sarah d John lbr Elizabeth   (Last)
1823 2 Mar CHURCHYARD David s Henry lbr Susan   (Mower)
1823 2 Mar PIPE Edward s James lbr Susan   (Baldrey)
1823 9 Mar COLE Lydia d John lbr Margaret Anne   (Allen)
1823 23 Mar HAWARD Henry s James blth Sarah   (Davis)
1823 30 Mar BANTHORPE Thomas s John lbr Mary Anne   (Cunningham)
1823 14 Apr KERRIDGE Mary d James thtr Jemima   (Fisk)
1823 17 Apr LINES Joseph s Samuel lbr Martha   (Hearns)
1823 20 Apr PIKE Abigail d Edward lbr Abigail   (Crowfoot)
1823 27 Apr BURROUGHS Charles s Lydia base born
1823 11 May HEARNE Mary Anne d William lbr Mary   (Wingfield)
1823 18 May BUTTON Celia d Jonathan fmr Mary Ann   (Cook)
1823 18 May WOODS Samuel s William lbr Elizabeth   (Clemence)
1823 18 May BURROUGHS Mary Ann d William fmr Sarah   (Reeve)
1823 1 Jun TONGATE John s William fmr Harriet   (Collins)
1823 8 Jun REEVE David s Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1823 29 Jun ALDOUS James s Edwards blth Elizabeth   (Noble)
1823 13 Jul RUNNICLES Lewis s Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth   (Peck)
1823 13 Jul HARSANT Harriet d Daniel lbr Maria   (Sharman)
1823 27 Jul EMENEY Jacob s William Mary   (Davy) twin with Isaak
1823 27 Jul EMENEY Isaak s William Mary   (Davy) twin with Jacob
1823 17 Aug CHAPMAN Phoebe d Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1823 28 Sep BALDRY George s John lbr Mary   (Catling)
1823 28 Sep STUDD Penelope d William cptr Elizabeth   (Keable)
1823 28 Sep BRIGGS Sarah d Edmund lbr Hannah   (Crawford)
1823 2 Nov SEAGON Mary Ann d John lbr Susan   (Rose)
1823 23 Nov BANTHORPE Sarah d James lbr Sarah   (Calver)
1823 4 Dec GROOME Harriett Wilson d Thomas glz Harriett   (Clements)
1823 4 Dec FAIRWEATHER William s John lbr Susan   (Warne)
1824 19 Jan FISK William s George lbr Hannah   (Bunifield)
1824 1 Feb OSBORNE Maria d Naomi base born
1824 1 Feb SMITH Robert s Thomas lbr Maria   (Chambers)
1824 10 Feb BISHOP Caroline d John Denny wvr Elizabeth   (Silsby)
1824 15 Feb BURROUGHS Hannah d James lbr Mira   (Rose)
1824 21 Mar CLEMENCE Mary d Samuel blth Maria   (Leggatt)
1824 21 Mar DURRANT Frances d Samuel mlr Elizabeth   (Browning)
1824 4 Apr FISK John s Reuben lbr Jane   (Rose)
1824 19 Apr WARD John s John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1824 6 Jun ELLIOT Emma d John lbr Mary Anne   (Godbold)
1824 15 Jun CAPON Thomas s Thomas pbn Mary   (Elvin)
1824 25 Jul TREW Emily d Nathaniel gcr Mary   (Borret)
1824 15 Aug LINES Mary d Samuel lbr Martha   (Hearnsby) aged 5 years
1824 15 Aug LINES Samuel d Samuel lbr Martha   (Hearnsby) aged 3 years
1824 15 Aug LINES Joseph Hearnsby d Samuel lbr Martha   (Hearnsby)
1824 5 Sep PIPE Samuel s James lbr Frances   (Moss)
1824 5 Sep MUMFORD Joseph s Joseph lbr Lydia   (Ashford)
1824 14 Sep MOSS Samuel s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1824 16 Sep PACKARD Lucy d John brlr Lucy   (Flatt)
1824 24 Sep GODBOLD Mary Anne d Mary base born
1824 10 Sep SILSBY Samuel s William lbr Mille   (Aldous)
1824 17 Oct CHAPMAN Emma d Fenn lbr Harriet
1824 29 Oct KERRIDGE William s James Jemima   (Fisk)
1824 7 Nov RUNNACLES Lewis s Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth   (Peck)
1824 14 Nov PIPE Mary d William lbr Elizabeth   (Crisp)
1824 21 Nov GODBOLD Silah d Thomas fmr Tabitha   (Cracknell)
1824 5 Dec BLOSSE Mary d John lbr Elizabeth   (Thompson)
1824 19 Dec BLOSSE Mary d Thomas lbr Mary   (Baldry)
1825 2 Jan JOHNSON Shadrach s William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1825 9 Jan BURROUGHS Harriet d William lbr Sarah   (Reeve)
1825 13 Jan JACKSON John s Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith)
1825 30 Jan BOTWRIGHT Charles s Francis lbr Mary   (Haslip (w))
1825 20 Feb TONGATE William s William fmr Hariett   (Collins)
1825 20 Feb REEVE Isaak s Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1825 27 Feb SMITH Hannah d Thomas lbr Maria   (Chambers)
1825 3 Mar FAIRWEATHER Sarah d Mary base born
1825 6 Mar SAWYER Samuel s Edward lbr Elizabeth   (Runnacles)
1825 24 Mar GREEN Martha d James bkr Mary   (Jackson)
1825 27 Mar BARWOOD Elizabeth d John lbr Sarah   (Richmond)
1825 27 Mar CRISP Mary d Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1825 7 May RUNNICLES Caroline d John lbr Elizabeth   (Liss)
1825 5 Jun BANTHORPE Golbert s John lbr Mary Anne
1825 12 Jun SMITH William s George tlr Theodosia
1825 17 Jul HARSANT Samuel s Daniel lbr Maria
1825 7 Aug CHURCHYARD Rachael d Henry (jnr) lbr Susan
1825 14 Aug BALDRY James s John lbr Mary
1825 4 Sep SELF Mary d George lbr Charity
1825 25 Sep BUTTON Mary d Jonathan fmr Mary Anne
1825 9 Oct RUNNACLES Nathaniel s Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth
1825 23 Oct PALLANT John s Edward lbr Maria
1825 28 Oct PACKARD Lucy d John brlr Lucy
1825 27 Nov FAIRWEATHER Noah s William lbr Lydia   (Backhouse)
1826 15 Jan FAIRWEATHER Eliza d John lbr Susan
1826 15 Jan MAYHEW Caroline d William lbr Hannah
1826 22 Jan WRIGHT William s Samuel blth Hannah
1826 22 Jan PURSE William s John lbr Elizabeth
1826 5 Feb WESTHORPE Isaak s Jemima base born
1826 7 Feb STUDD Alfred s William cptr Elizabeth
1826 17 Feb WOODS Sarah d William lbr Elizabeth
1826 26 Feb BORRETT Elizabeth d William lbr Ann   (Heffer)
1826 26 Feb MANN Thomas s Thomas fmr Susan   (Moore)
1826 9 Apr SAWYER Samuel s William lbr Charlotte   (Aldred)
1826 16 Apr CHAPMAN Eliza d Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1826 23 Apr KERRIDGE Elizabeth d James thtr Jemima   (Fisk)
1826 17 May WELHAM Jane Ellen d Robert fmr Eliza   (Smith)
1826 4 Jun SHERMAN John s John lbr Millicent   (Mayhew)
1826 25 Jun MOSS Phoebe d John lbr Frances
1826 16 Jul JOHNSON James s William lbr Mary
1826 16 Jul CRACKNELL Eliza d George lbr Elizabeth
1826 27 Jul BORRETT William s Daniel lbr Letty
1826 30 Jul BOTWRIGHT John s Francis lbr Mary
1826 6 Aug BURROUGHS Charles s James lbr Mira
1826 20 Aug FISK Maria d Reuben lbr Jane
1826 27 Aug CLEMENTS Elijah s Samuel blth Maria
1826 31 Aug BURROUGHS George s William lbr Sarah
1826 24 Sep WARD Elizabeth d John lbr Hannah
1826 15 Oct CAPON Newson George s Thomas jbr Mary
1826 23 Oct LINES Sarah d Samuel lbr Martha
1826 29 Oct DURRANT Mary d Samuel mlr Elizabeth
1826 20 Nov PIPE William s William lbr Elizabeth
1826 24 Dec WYTHE Hannah d Robert cpr Sarah
1827 14 Jan RUNNACLES Sarah d Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth
1827 4 Feb SAGONS Jane d John lbr Susan
1827 18 Feb MUMFORD Mary d Joseph lbr Lydia
1827 4 Mar BUTTON Betsy d Jonathan fmr Mary Ann
1827 4 Mar PIPE Susan d James lbr Susan
1827 10 Mar SMITH John s Thomas lbr Maria
1827 11 Mar TONGATE Harriett d William fmr Harriett
1827 15 Mar MANN Henry Moore s Thomas fmr Susan
1827 18 Mar BLOSS Zachariah s John lbr Elizabeth
1827 25 Mar SHORT James s Abi lbr Sophia
1827 1 Apr GODBOLD Rachael d Robert cpr Elizabeth
1827 15 Apr PIPE William s James lbr Frances
1827 15 Apr REEVE Emma d Mary base born
1827 22 Apr MOSS Isaac s John lbr Frances
1827 13 May DURRANT John s James lbr Martha
1827 3 Jun CHAPMAN Harriet d John lbr Mary
1827 3 Jun FISK Maria d Jonathan lbr Mary
1827 10 Jun SMITH Theodosia d George tlr Theodosia
1827 10 Jun ELLIOT James s John lbr Mary Anne
1827 10 Jun SELF Georgiana d George lbr Charity
1827 20 Jun WARD William s William lbr Mary
1827 8 Jul HEARNE Harriet d William lbr Mary Ann aged 3 years
1827 8 Jul HEARNE George s William lbr Mary Ann
1827 14 Jul CRISP Elizabeth d Samuel (jnr) gdr Mary
1827 22 Jul WELHAM Frances d Robert fmr Eliza
1827 5 Aug GREEN George s James bkr Mary
1827 12 Aug PENDELL Sarah d James (jnr) lbr Elizabeth
1827 12 Aug PALLANT James s Edward lbr Maria
1827 18 Sep STUDD Edwin s William cptr Elizabeth
1827 14 Oct BORRETT Mary Anne d Daniel lbr Letty   (Crisp)
1827 4 Nov BALDRY Caroline d John lbr Mary   (Catlin)
1827 4 Nov BLOOMFIELD George s Benjamin lbr Sarah   (Liddermore)
1827 11 Nov LARTER Mary Anne d Edward fmr Elizabeth   (Poppy)
1827 11 Nov SILSBY Enoch s William lbr Mille   (Aldous)
1827 18 Nov CHAPMAN George s Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1827 25 Nov DAY Simon s Simon lbr Jane   (Messenger)
1827 9 Dec CRISP Mary d James gdr Susan   (Page)
1827 14 Dec WRIGHT Kerridge s Joseph Elizabeth   (Bradley)
1827 16 Dec LEADER William Hawes s Elizabeth base born
1827 16 Dec BLOSSE Thomas s Thomas lbr Mary   (Baldry)
1827 23 Dec SHEPHERD Mary d Samuel lbr Frances   (Gudgeon)
1827 23 Dec BANTHORPE Samuel s John lbr Mary Ann   (Cunningham)
1827 25 Dec FAIRWEATHER Caroline d John lbr Susan   (Warne)
1827 30 Dec RUNNACLES Ephraim s John lbr Elizabeth   (List)
1828 6 Jan SAWYER Robert s Edward lbr Elizabeth   (Runnacles)
1828 16 Jan HARSANT Lydia d Daniel lbr Maria   (Sherman)
1828 20 Jan JOHNSON Patience d William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1828 20 Jan BARWOOD Bertha d John lbr Sarah   (Richard)
1828 17 Feb REEVE Emily d Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1828 17 Feb WRIGHT Lydia d Joseph whth Elizabeth   (Bradley) aged 1 year 2 mths
1828 2 Mar BORRETT Robert s William lbr Ann   (Heffer)
1828 9 Mar SAWYER James s William lbr Charlotte   (Aldred)
1828 17 Mar CRACKNELL Margaret d George lbr Elizabeth   (Branton)
1828 30 Mar CLEMENCE Sarah d Samuel blth Maria   (Leggatt)
1828 30 Mar PACKARD Eleanor d John brlr Lucy   (Platt)
1828 13 Apr MOSS Alfred s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1828 13 Apr JACKSON Isaac s Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith)
1828 20 Apr SAWYER Louisa d Samuel cptr Mary   (Smith)
1828 27 Apr WOODS Emma d William lbr Elizabeth   (Clemence)
1828 27 Apr FAIRWEATHER Joanna d William lbr Lydia   (Backhouse)
1828 29 Apr MANN John Churchyard s Thomas fmr Susan   (Moore)
1828 2 May EMENY Emma d William lbr Lydia   (Wythe) of Laxfield
1828 11 May FISK Sophia d Jane base born
1828 18 May WYTHE Mary d Robert (jnr) cpr Sarah   (Read)
1828 1 Jun BLOSSE David s William lbr Letitia   (Harvey)
1828 15 Jun MAYHEW Sarah Anne d William lbr Hannah   (Allum)
1828 6 Jul GODBOLD George s Mark lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1828 20 Jul HOWARD Elizabeth d William lbr Phillis
1828 17 Aug ALDOUS Walter s Edwards blth Susan   (Bloomfield)
1828 31 Aug FISK Mary Ann d Reuben lbr Jane   (Rose)
1828 28 Sep SELF Alfred s George lbr Charity   (Howard)
1828 2 Nov SILSBY James s James lbr Mary Anne   (Lyon)
1828 7 Nov SMITH Robert s Thomas lbr Maria   (Chambers)
1828 9 Nov WARD Louisa d John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1828 9 Nov BURROUGHS Lydia d James lbr Mira   (Rose)
1828 9 Nov LINES Abel s Samuel lbr Martha   (Harnsby)
1828 21 Dec BURROUGHS John s William lbr Sarah   (Reeve)
1829 15 Feb PIPE Samuel s William lbr Elizabeth
1829 15 Feb MUMFORD Lydia d Joseph lbr Lydia
1829 15 Feb BALDRY Nathan s Isaac shmr Elizabeth
1829 15 Feb GROOM Mary Ann d Thomas Harriet plumber & glazier
1829 1 Mar ELLIOTT Eliza d John lbr Mary   (Godbold)
1829 8 Mar SILSBY George s Samuel lbr Rachel   (Lydamore)
1829 29 Mar PIPE Emma d Jeremiah lbr Rebecca   (Botwright)
1829 12 Apr MOSS Natha s John lbr Frances   (Fairweather)
1829 10 May DAY Jane d Simon lbr Jane
1829 10 May WESTHORPE Emma d Jemima base born
1829 10 May JAMES James s Louisa
1829 17 May DUNTHORPE Edward s Edward schm Harriet   (Bayley)
1829 24 May PALLANT Emma d Edward lbr Maria   (Blomfield)
1829 24 May EMENY Harriet d Sarah base born
1829 24 May RUNNACLES George s Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth   (Peck)
1829 31 May CHAPMAN William s John lbr Mary   (Reeve)
1829 31 May WRIGHT William s Joseph whth Elizabeth   (Bradley)
1829 24 Jun CAPON George s Thomas pbn Mary   (Elvin)
1829 19 Jul BORRETT William s Daniel lbr Letty   (Bradley)
1829 9 Aug ALDOUS Caroline d Edwards blth Susan   (Blomfield)
1829 12 Aug WATSON Charlotte d Daniel (jnr) lbr Hannah   (Osborn)
1829 13 Aug STUDD Emma d William cptr Elizabeth   (Keable)
1829 16 Aug DURRANT James s James lbr Martha   (Hart)
1829 16 Sep DURRANT Caroline d Samuel mlr Elizabeth   (Browning)
1829 25 Sep STERNE Charles s Robert lbr Aminta   (Pendell) of Stradbroke
1829 27 Sep FISK Charlotte d Joseph lbr Sophia   (Barham)
1829 27 Sep WARD Mary Ann d Samuel lbr Hannah   (Day)
1829 4 Oct MAN Susan d Thomas fmr Susan   (Moore)
1829 4 Oct GODBOLD John s Mark (jnr) lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1829 11 Oct FISK Robert s Jonathan lbr Mary   (Burgess)
1829 1 Nov PENDELL James s James lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1829 8 Nov ABLETT George s John lbr Jane   (Fisk)
1829 15 Nov CRISP Eliza d Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1829 29 Nov SEAGON Maria d John lbr Susan   (Rose)
1829 20 Dec CLEMENCE Harriet d Samuel blth Maria   (Leggett)
1830 15 Jan RUNNACLES Hannah d John lbr Elizabeth   (List)
1830 24 Jan BLOSSE Samuel s John lbr Elizabeth   (Thompson)
1830 2 Feb ROSE Lewis s John lbr Hannah   (Fisk)
1830 7 Feb SHEPPARD John s Samuel lbr Frances   (Gudgeon)
1830 7 Feb PACKARD James s John brlr Lucy   (Flatt)
1830 21 Feb CRACKNELL Ann d George lbr Elizabeth   (Brienton)
1830 21 Feb PIPE Mary Ann d James lbr Susan   (Baldry)
1830 21 Feb BALDRY John s John lbr Mary   (Catling)
1830 4 Apr SMITH Mary d George tlr Theodosia   (Borrett)
1830 4 Apr OSBORNE Caroline d Rachel base born
1830 18 Apr FAIRWEATHER Charles s William lbr Lydia   (Backhouse)
1830 25 Apr WARD Samuel s William lbr Mary   (Smith)
1830 2 May JACKSON Hannah d Samuel lbr Mary   (Smith) of Badingham
1830 16 May RUNNACLES Susan d William lbr Susan   (Packard)
1830 16 May PIPE Harriet d James lbr Frances   (Moss)
1830 6 Jun WELHAM Sarah Anne d Robert (jnr) fmr Eliza   (Smith)
1830 6 Jun BANTHORPE Samuel s John lbr Mary Ann   (Cunningham)
1830 13 Jun HOWARD William s William lbr Phillis   (Rush)
1830 27 Jun FAIRWEATHER Harriet d John lbr Susan   (Warne)
1830 29 Jul DAY George s Simon lbr Jane   (Messenger)
1830 8 Aug REEVE Charles s Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1830 11 Aug SAWYER Mary Anne d William lbr Charlotte   (Aldred)
1830 15 Aug RUNNACLES Emma d Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth   (Peck)
1830 15 Aug BURROUGHS Charles s William lbr Sarah   (Reeve)
1830 22 Aug BALDRY Isaac s Isaac shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1830 31 Aug GODBOLD Benjamin s Mark lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1830 12 Sep ENEMY William s William lbr Lydia   (Wythe)
1830 3 Oct BARWOOD Jane d John lbr Sarah   (Richmond)
1830 3 Oct LINES Jane d Samuel lbr Martha   (Harnsby)
1830 10 Oct JOHNSON Phoebe d William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1830 24 Oct BORRETT William s William lbr Ann   (Heffer)
1830 24 Oct CHAPMAN Lionel s Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1830 24 Oct SILSBY Emma d James lbr Mary   (Lyon)
1830 7 Nov STANNARD Samuel s James lbr Harriet   (Harsant)
1831 8 Jan CRISP Samuel s James lbr Susan   (Page)
1831 16 Jan ELLIOTT Johanna d John lbr Mary Anne   (Godbold)
1831 23 Jan FISK Betsey d Reuben lbr Jane   (Rose)
1831 30 Jan WYTHE David s Robert (jnr) cpr Sarah   (Read)
1831 6 Feb HEFFER Robert s Robert bthr Mary Ann   (Kemp)
1831 27 Feb BLOSSE Henry s Thomas lbr Mary   (Baldry)
1831 15 Mar MANN Charles s Thomas fmr Susan   (Moor)
1831 21 Mar NEAVE William s George lbr Susan   (Fisk)
1831 21 Mar BURROUGHS Mary Anne d James lbr Mira   (Rose)
1831 21 Mar GREEN Isaac s James bkr Mary   (Jackson)
1831 3 Apr WRIGHT Mary d Samuel blth Hannah   (Wyth)
1831 3 Apr WRIGHT Betsy d Samuel blth Hannah   (Wyth)
1831 17 Apr ROSE Susanna d James lbr Susanna   (Capon)
1831 24 Apr WOODS Henry s Philip lbr Harriett   (Cracknell)
1831 24 Apr ALLUM Henry s Joshua lbr Harriett   (Wythe)
1831 15 May HOWARD Phillis d William lbr Phillis   (Gardiner)
1831 22 May WOODS Anne d William lbr Elizabeth   (Clements)
1831 22 May WARD William s John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1831 25 May SAWYER Robert s Samuel cptr Mary   (Smith)
1831 29 Jul SELF Emma d George lbr Charity
1831 8 Aug LIDDEMORE Charlotte d George lbr Ann   (Jay)
1831 18 Sep PEAK John s John lbr Sarah   (Sheppard) of Huntingfield
1831 25 Sep PIPE Eliza d William lbr Elizabeth    (Lea (w)) miaden name Crisp
1831 2 Oct BLOSS James s William lbr Letitia   (Harvey)
1831 2 Oct MAYHEW James s William lbr Hannah   (Allum)
1831 9 Oct PALLANT Edward s Edward lbr Maria   (Blomfield)
1831 9 Oct ALLETT James s John lbr Jane   (Fisk)
1831 16 Oct CHAPMAN James s Fen lbr Harriet   (Goddard)
1831 16 Oct FISK Anthony s Jonathan lbr Mary Ann   (Burgess)
1831 1 Nov BLOSS David s David lbr Elizabeth   (Pollard)
1831 6 Nov ADAMS Betsy d Thomas lbr Letty   (Borrett (w)) maiden name Crisp
1831 20 Nov CLEMENTS Maria d Samuel blth Maria   (Leggett)
1831 26 Nov HAWARD Matilda d James blth Sarah   (Davis)
1831 4 Dec FAVEYEAR Hezekiah s John shmr Jane   (Larter)
1831 11 Dec RUNNACLES John s John lbr Elizabeth   (List)
1832 1 Jan CHAPMAN James s John lbr Mary   (Neeve)
1832 5 Jan PACKARD William s John brlr Lucy   (Flatt)
1832 29 Jan ALDOUS Arthur s Edwards blth Susan   (Blomfield)
1832 1 Feb CROWFOOT Martha d Henry brlr Ester   (Webster)
1832 5 Feb MUMFORD Charlotte d Joseph lbr Lydia   (Ashford)
1832 4 Mar WARD Rebecca d Samuel lbr Hannah   (Day)
1832 15 Apr WELHAM Florence Catherine d Robert fmr Eliza   (Smith) of Earl Soham
1832 15 Apr STOPHER Caroline d Robert lbr Mary   (Aldous)
1832 22 Apr DURRANT Mary Ann d James lbr Martha   (Hart)
1832 22 Apr REEVE Charles s Robert lbr Lydia   (Godbold)
1832 29 Apr EMERSON James s James mlr Susanna   (Taylor) aged 12 years
1832 29 Apr EMERSON Susanna s James mlr Susanna   (Taylor) aged 10 years
1832 29 Apr EMERSON Ezekiel s James mlr Susanna   (Taylor) aged 8 years
1832 29 Apr EMERSON John s James mlr Susanna   (Taylor) aged 5 years
1832 29 Apr EMERSON Edward s James mlr Susanna   (Taylor) aged 3 years
1832 6 May GODBOLD Lydia d Mark lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1832 8 May BALDRY George s John lbr Mary   (Catling)
1832 27 May BURROUGHS William s William lbr Sarah   (Reeve)
1832 3 Jun EMMERSON Job s James mlr Susanna   (Taylor)
1832 10 Jun MAYHEW Alfred s John lbr Mary   (Dring)
1832 23 Jun SHEPPARD Samuel s Samuel lbr Frances   (Gudgeon)
1832 3 Jul SAWYER Elizabeth d Edward lbr Elizabeth   (Runnacles)
1832 8 Jul JOHNSON Edward s William lbr Mary   (Ward)
1832 15 Jul PENDELL Eliza d James (jnr) lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1832 15 Jul WATSON Betsy d Daniel (jnr) lbr Hannah   (Osborne)
1832 15 Jul STUDD Emily d William cptr Elizabeth   (Keable)
1832 15 Jul ALLUM Harriet d Harriet (deceased) base born, servant of Laxfield
1832 22 Jul CRACKNELL Frances d George lbr Elizabeth   (Brienton)
1832 19 Aug WYTHE Susan d Robert cpr Sarah   (Read)
1832 26 Aug PAGE Frances d Susan base born, aged 11 yrs 10 mths
1832 2 Sep SMITH Elizabeth d George tlr Theodosia   (Borrett)
1832 9 Sep SILSBY/td> Rachael d Samuel lbr Rachael   (Liddemore)
1832 16 Sep ADAMS Charlotte d Abraham lbr Anne   (Stockley)
1832 16 Sep BALDRY Elizabeth d Isaak shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1832 16 Sep FISK Charles s Charles lbr Anne   (Fox)
1832 30 Sep SEAGON Margaret d John lbr Susan   (Rose)
1832 30 Sep BURROUGHS James s James lbr Mira   (Rose)
1832 28 Oct HOWARD Phillis d William lbr Phillis   (Gardiner)
1832 12 Nov CRISP Samuel s Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1832 30 Nov FISK Samuel d Mary base born, maid-servant
1832 9 Dec BORRETT Alfred s Robert lbr Mary   (Read)
1832 23 Dec WYTHE Jemima d William lbr Sarah   (Emmeney)

Top