Denningtonbap1833

Dennington Parish Registers
Baptisms 1833 – 1857

Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1833 12 Jan PIPE Emma d James lbr Frances   (Moss)
1833 20 Jan CAPON Louisa d Samuel pbn Mary   (Hart)
1833 17 Feb FISK Emma d Reuben lbr Jane   (Rose)
1833 3 Mar WARD Mary Anne d John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1833 10 Mar PIPE Sarah Ann d James lbr Susan   (Baldrey)
1833 17 Mar BLOSS John s John lbr Elizabeth   (Thompson)
1833 22 Mar WOODS Philip s Philip lbr Harriet   (Cracknell)
1833 24 Mar CALVER Mary d William gdr Rebecca   (Lanham)
1833 24 Mar ALLUM William s Maria base born
1833 26 Mar HEFFER Georgiani d Robert bthr Mary Ann   (Kemp)
1833 7 Apr WARD Simon s William lbr Mary   (Smith)
1833 7 Apr BORRETT Mary Anne d William lbr Anne   (Heffer)
1833 14 Apr DEARRING William s Mary base born
1833 21 Apr GODBOLD Charles s Mark lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1833 28 Apr SILSBY Maria d James lbr Mary Ann   (Lyon)
1833 5 May WOODS Caroline d Philip Harriet   (Cracknell)
1833 12 May BANTHORP James s James lbr Phoebe   (Jorden)
1833 16 Jun BANTHORP Betsy d John lbr Mary Ann   (Cunningham)
1833 30 Jun FAIRWEATHER Emely d Charles shmr Harriet   (Fisk)
1833 30 Jun FAIRWEATHER Maria d Charles shmr Harriet   (Fisk)
1833 30 Jun FAIRWEATHER Georgiana d William lbr Lydia   (Backhouse)
1833 30 Jun ADAMS James s Thomas lbr Letty   (Crisp)
1833 7 Jul BALDRY Mary Ann d John lbr Mary   (Catling)
1833 7 Jul FISK George s George lbr Elizabeth   (Pendal)
1833 18 Jul WOOLNOUGH Harriet d Nathaniel svnt Elizabeth   (Haws) aged 10, mother a maid
1833 11 Aug RUNNACLES Nathaniel s Nathaniel lbr Elizabeth   (Peck)
1833 18 Aug WRIGHT Willoughby s Joseph blth Elizabeth
1833 7 Sep ALLET Emma d John lbr Jane   (Fisk)
1833 16 Sep WARD William s Samuel lbr Hannah   (Day)
1833 20 Oct ROSE Harriet d Thomas lbr Mary   (Baldry)
1833 26 Oct RUNNACLES Hannah d John lbr Elizabeth   (List)
1833 10 Nov BORRETT Mary d George lbr Elizabeth   (Calver)
1834 1 Jan COOK Johanna d John lbr Susan   (Goodchild)
1834 6 Jan CLEMENTS Robert s Samuel blth Maria   (Leggett)
1834 12 Jan BLOSS Charlotte d William lbr Letitia   (Harvey)
1834 19 Jan CAPON Samuel s Samuel pbn Mary   (Hart)
1834 19 Jan OSBORN William s Rachel base born
1834 7 Feb CROWFOOT Mary Anne d Henry brlr Esther   (Webster)
1834 9 Feb WATSON Phebe d Daniel (jnr) lbr Hannah   (Osborn)
1834 16 Feb PIPE Onesimus B. s Benjamin fmbf Sarah   (Morris) Onesimus Benjamin
1834 23 Feb WOODS Penelope d Philip lbr Harriet   (Cracknell)
1834 2 Mar MARJORAM Lucy Ann d John lbr Lucy   (Row)
1834 15 Apr BURROUGHS Hannah d William lbr Sarah   (Reeve)
1834 20 Apr ALLUM David s John lbr Hannah   (Murrell)
1834 30 Apr CAPON Robert s Thomas fmr Emily   (Marshlain)
1834 4 May CHAPMAN John s John lbr Mary   (Reeve)
1834 4 May BORRETT Eleanor d Robert lbr Mary   (Read)
1834 18 May FISK Phoebe d George lbr Sarah   (Day)
1834 23 May BURROUGHS Betsey d Benjamin Sarah   (Blomfield) chimney sweeper
1834 25 May STOPHER Alderman s Robert lbr Mary   (Aldous)
1834 1 Jun JOHNSON Eliza d William lbr Mary Ann   (Ward)
1834 8 Jun FAIRWEATHER David s Isaak lbr Jemima   (Westhorpe)
1834 8 Jun FISK Louisa d Joseph lbr Sophia   (Barham)
1834 15 Jun PENDELL Phoebe d James lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1834 22 Jun WELHAM Robert Alfred s Robert fmr Eliza   (Smith) of Framlingham
1834 3 Aug FISK William s George lbr Elizabeth   (Pendell)
1834 17 Aug GOOCH Susan d George fmr Susan   (Garrett)
1834 17 Aug GIRLING Elizabeth d James brlr Elizabeth   (Baldry)
1834 31 Aug HOWARD Charles s William lbr Phillis   (Rush (w)) maiden name Gardner
1834 31 Aug SHARMAN George s Daniel lbr Eleanor   (Pratt)
1834 2 Sep CRISP Robert s James lbr Susan   (Page)
1834 7 Sep GODBOLD Emma d Mark lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1834 14 Sep ADAMS Charlotte d Abraham (late) lbr Anne   (Stockley) posthumus
1834 21 Sep FAIRWEATHER Alfred s Charles shmr Harriet   (Fisk)
1834 12 Oct CHAPMAN Louisa d Lionel lbr Maria   (Cook)
1834 12 Oct MUMFORD George s Richard tlr Sarah   (Reeve)
1834 30 Nov FISK Emma d Charles lbr Ann   (Fox)
1834 25 Dec BALDRY Eliza d Isaak shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1835 26 Feb WYTHE William s William lbr Sarah   (Emmeney)
1835 20 Mar BLOSS William s William lbr Letita   (Harvey)
1835 22 Mar MUMFORD Eliza d Joseph lbr Lydia   (Ashford)
1835 30 Mar DUNTHORNE Frederick s William gcr Sarah   (Mayhew)
1835 12 Apr CLEMENTS Susanna d Samuel blth Maris   (Leggett)
1835 12 Apr NICHOLS Harriet d Robert lbr Harriet   (Moss) of Badingham
1835 19 Apr BORRETT Matilda d Robert lbr Mary   (Read)
1835 3 May LINES Benjamin s Samuel lbr Hannah   (Wythe)
1835 17 May GODBOLD William s George cptr Susan   (Easter)
1835 31 May CAPON Harry s Samuel pbn Mary   (Hart)
1835 31 May ELLIOTT George s John lbr Mary Ann   (Godbold)
1835 7 Jun WOOLNOUGH James Pendle s Harriet base born
1835 7 Jun SILSBY Wyard s James lbr Mary   (Lion)
1835 7 Jun PIPE Mary Dilleston d Lewis hglr Hannah   (Riches)
1835 11 Jun BANTHORP John s John lbr Mary Ann   (Cunningham)
1835 14 Jun PIPE Samuel s Benjamin fmr Sarah   (Morris)
1835 5 Jul DURRANT Betsy d James lbr Martha   (Hart)
1835 19 Jul HEFFER Agnes d Robert bthr Mary Ann   (Kemp)
1835 31 Jul MAYHEW Caroline d John lbr Mary   (Allum (w)) maiden name Dring
1835 16 Aug BORRETT Henry s William lbr Anne   (Heffer)
1835 30 Jul MOSS Lydia d William mlr Phoebe   (Read) journeyman mlr
1835 27 Sep COOK William s John lbr Susan   (Goodchild)
1835 25 Oct ALLETT Samuel s John lbr Jane   (Fisk)
1835 25 Oct CALVER Samuel s William gdr Rebecca   (Lanham)
1835 1 Nov BANTHORPE William s James gdr Phoebe   (Jordan)
1835 1 Nov WRIGHT John s Joseph whth Elizabeth   (Bradley) was born, as parents stated 10 Nov 1834
1835 9 Nov SAWYER Isaak s Edward lbr Elizabeth   (Runnacles)
1835 21 Nov PENDELL William s James lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1835 22 Nov KERRICH Elizabeth d James thtr Judah   (Borrett)
1835 24 Nov FAIRWEATHER William s William lbr Lydia   (Backhouse)
1835 29 Nov BLOSS George s John lbr Elizabeth   (Thompson)
1835 29 Nov WARD Frederick s John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1835 5 Dec PIPE Mary Ann d James lbr Frances   (Moss)
1835 9 Dec BICKER William s John lbr Mirah   (Branch)
1835 13 Dec SILSBY James s Wyat lbr Eliza   (Cobb)
1836 Notes: During the year, where the abode is underlined in parenthesis these are mothers placed in Dennington Poor House by the Board of Guardians
Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1836 3 Jan MARJORAM Robert s John lbr Lucy   (Row)
1836 17 Jan WHITING William s Mary Ann base born
1836 31 Jan READ Henry s Charles lbr Jane   (Reeve)
1836 21 Feb FISK George s George lbr Elizabeth   (Pendell)
1836 28 Feb WATSON William s Daniel (jnr) lbr Hannah   (Osborn)
1836 20 Mar BALDRY Lionel s Isaak shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1836 27 Mar NEEVE Enoch s George lbr Susan   (Fisk)
1836 13 Apr BEMONT Isaak s Eliza base born
1836 13 Apr TAYLOR Samuel s Phoebe base born (Worlingworth)
1836 13 Apr COUTTS Eliza d Harriet base born (Fressingfield)
1836 13 Apr MAYHEW Harriet d Eliza base born (Laxfield)
1836 17 Apr SKOULDING Hannah d James lbr Mary Anne   (Jacobs)
1836 17 Apr RUNNACLES Emily d John lbr Elizabeth   (List)
1836 1 May SILSBY Samuel s Samuel lbr Rachael   (Liddemore)
1836 8 May GOOCH Georgiana d George fmr Susan   (Garret)
1836 8 May BURROUGHS Jery s Jane base born (Badingham)
1836 8 May SMITH Emma d Jemima base born (Fressingfield)
1836 8 May RUMSBY James s Charlotte base born (Stradbroke)
1836 22 May SEAGONS Harriet d John lbr Susan   (Rose)
1836 5 Jun BURROUGHS Hannah d William lbr Sarah   (Reeve)
1836 12 Jun STOPHER Susan d William lbr Sarah   (Sparrow)
1836 12 Jun SELF William s George lbr Charity   (Howard)
1836 19 Jun GIRLING Mary Anne d James brlr Elizabeth   (Baldry)
1836 19 Jun MAYHEW William s William lbr Hannah   ()
1836 19 Jun BALDRY Elizabeth d John brlr Mary   (Catling)
1836 26 Jun BORRETT Betsy d George lbr Elizabeth   (Calver)
1836 30 Jun FLORY Sarah d Mary base born (Tannington)
1836 6 Jul STOPHER James s Robert lbr Mary   (Aldous)
1836 10 Jul HART Thomas s Mary base born (Saxtead)
1836 10 Jul JAY Charles s Jane base born, of this parish
1836 14 Aug PACKARD Sarah Capon d Susan base born (Monk Soham)
1836 4 Sep HARRIS James Newson s Samuel fmr Mary   (Newson)
1836 4 Sep ALLUM Henry s Charles lbr Mary   (Dale)
1836 11 Sep MAYHEW John s George lbr Sarah   (Hubbard) posthumously
1836 18 Sep BARBER Harriet d Eliza base born (Metfield)
1836 18 Sep CAPON Frederick s Thomas fmr Emily   (Marshlain)
1836 2 Oct ALLUM Charles s Thomas lbr Elizabeth   (Beaumont)
1836 12 Oct BLOSS Lydia d William lbr Letita   (Harvey)
1836 16 Oct CAPON Newson Hart s Samuel inkr Mary   (Hart)
1836 30 Oct BORRETT Sarah d Robert lbr Mary   (Read)
1836 27 Nov BLOSS James s Thomas lbr Mary (deceased)   (Baldry)
1836 11 Dec FISK Emma d Joseph lbr Sophia   (Barham)
1836 11 Dec PENDELL William s James lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1837 30 Jan DUNTHORNE Laura d William gcr Betsey   (Mayhew)
1837 8 Feb BLOSS Elizabeth d David lbr Elizabeth   (Pollard)
1837 19 Feb CLEMENCE Emma d Samuel blth Maria   (Leggett)
1837 19 Feb SMITH William s Samuel Mary   (Turner) collar maker
1837 22 Feb MOSS Sarah d William Phoebe   (Moss) journeyman mlr
1837 26 Feb FAIRWEATHER Mary Ann d Charles shmr Harriet   (Fisk)
1837 26 Feb PENDELL Eleanor d Charles fmr Harriet   (Woolnough)
1837 5 Mar WYTHE Robert s Robert cpr Sarah   (Read)
1837 5 Mar PIPE John s Jeremiah lbr Lydia   (Vincent)
1837 19 Mar CRISP Rebecca d Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1837 26 Mar LYDAMORE John s George lbr Ann   (Jay)
1837 26 Mar LINES Mary Ann d Samuel lbr Hannah   (Wythe)
1837 16 Apr CRISP James s James lbr Susan   (Page)
1837 16 Apr FISK Mary d Charles lbr Mary Ann   (Fox)
1837 28 May ALDOUS Adela d Edwards blth Susan   (Blomfield)
1837 4 Jun DILLISTONE Lewis William s Lewis hglr Hannah   (Riches)
1837 4 Jun DILLISTONE Lydia d Lewis hglr Hannah   (Riches)
1837 18 Jun SMITH Jephthah s Thomas tlr Mary   (Mumford) born 9 Apr 1813
1837 28 Jun ALDOUS Alphonso s Edwards blth Susan   (Blomfield) born 12 Nov 1834
1837 1 Jul WHITMORE Laura Elizabeth d John fmr Elizabeth   (Kemp)
1837 1 Jul BLOSS Mary d David lbr Elizabeth   (Pollard)
1837 2 Jul HOWARD John s William lbr Phillis   (Rush (w))
1837 2 Jul WRIGHT Elizabeth d Joseph blth Elizabeth   (Bradley)
1837 12 Jul PALLANT Jeremiah s Edward lbr Maria   (Blomfield)
1837 6 Aug MUMFORD Harriet d Joseph lbr Lydia   (Ashford)
1837 27 Aug GODBOLD George s Robert cpr Elizabeth   (Emery) aged 22, Robert deceased
1837 28 Aug ADAMS Hannah d Thomas lbr Sarah   (Folkard)
1837 24 Sep FISK Robert s Reuben lbr Jane   (Rose)
1837 24 Sep GODBOLD Emma d George cptr Susan   (Easter)
1837 1 Oct MUMFORD Sarah Anne d Richard tlr Sarah   (Reeve)
1837 8 Oct WARD Celia d John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1837 8 Oct EAGLE George s Joseph lbr Ann   (Cook)
1837 8 Oct READ Robert s Joseph lbr Jemima   (Backhouse)
1837 18 Oct SELF Caroline d George lbr Charity   (Howard)
1837 18 Oct RUNNACLES Emma d Jane base born
1837 12 Nov BALDRY Jacob s Isaak shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1837 19 Nov MARJORAM David s John lbr Lucy   (Roe)
1837 19 Nov GODBOLD Charles s Mark lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1837 26 Nov BOAST Robert s William tlr Maria   (Goldsmith)
1837 10 Dec WARD Charles s William lbr Mary   (Smith)
1837 24 Dec WYTHE George s Robert cpr Sarah   (Read)
1837 31 Dec BLOSS William s Thomas lbr Lucy   (Silsby)
1838 15 Jan COOK Samuel s John lbr Susan   (Goodchild)
1838 21 Jan BANTHORPE Mary Anne d James lbr Phoebe   (Jordan)
1838 28 Jan HEFFER William Samuel s Robert bthr Mary Ann   (Kemp)
1838 25 Feb WATSON Daniel s Daniel lbr Hannah   (Buckle (w)) maiden name Osborn
1838 11 Mar CALVER George s William lbr Rebecca   (Lanham)
1838 25 Mar GOOCH George s George fmr Susan   (Garrett)
1838 1 Apr PENDELL James s Charles fmr Harriet   (Woolnough)
1838 12 Apr FISK Eliza d Abraham lbr Elizabeth   (Wardley)
1838 29 Apr STOPHER William s William lbr Sarah   (Sparrow)
1838 27 May BLOSS Henry s John lbr Elizabeth   (Thompson)
1838 10 Jun CAPON Laura Mary d Samuel inkr Mary   (Hart)
1838 15 Jun ADAMS Hannah d Thomas lbr Sarah   (Folkard)
1838 24 Jun PIPE Elizabeth d Benjamin lbr Sarah   (Morris)
1838 WARD Betsey d Samuel lbr Sarah   (Mayhew (w)) maiden name Hubbard
1838 19 Aug BURROUGHS George s James lbr Mira   (Rose) said to be aged 3 years
1838 19 Aug BURROUGHS Lewis s James lbr Mira   (Rose) said to be aged 1 year
1838 19 Aug BURROUGHS John s James lbr Mira   (Rose) aged 15 weeks
1838 19 Aug FORD Charles s George lbr Mary Ann   (Skolding (w)) maiden name Jacob
1838 21 Sep PIPE James s James lbr Mary   (Capon)
1838 23 Sep FISK Elizabeth d George lbr Elizabeth   (Pendell)
1838 23 Sep STOPHER Walter s Robert lbr Mary   (Aldous)
1838 30 Sep PACKARD Jane Capon d Susan base born
1838 28 Oct READ George s Charles lbr Jane   (Reeve)
1838 25 Nov MAYHEW William Kerridge s William lbr Hannah   (Allum)
1838 16 Dec SELBY William s James lbr Mary Anne   (Lyons)
1838 30 Dec SMITH Sally d Samuel Mary   (Turner) collar maker
1838 30 Dec SELF Mary d George lbr Charity   (Howard)
1839 6 Jan BLOSS William s Thomas Lucy   (silsby)
1839 6 Jan SNOWLING Matilda d Lydia base born
1839 20 Jan SNOWLING Maria d Elizabeth base born
1839 20 Jan BARBER Maria d Elizabeth base born
1839 10 Feb BALDRY Harriet d John lbr Mary   (Catlin)
1839 10 Feb PENDELL James s James (jnr) lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1839 10 Feb CLEMENCE Eliza d Samuel blth Maria   (Leggatt)
1839 17 Feb WYTHE John s William lbr Charlotte   (Godbold (w)) maiden name Crickmore
1839 17 Feb BANTHORPE Rachel s John lbr Mary Ann   (Cunningham)
1839 10 Mar BORRETT William s George lbr Elizabeth   (Calver)
1839 17 Mar GOOCH George s George fmr Susan   (Garrett)
1839 21 Apr WOODS Joseph s William (jnr) lbr Maria   (Collins) aged 6 years
1839 21 Apr WOODS James s William (jnr) lbr Maria   (Collins) aged 3½ years
1839 21 Apr WOODS Henry s William (jnr) lbr Maria   (Collins) aged 6 weeks
1839 28 Apr BORRETT George s William lbr Anne   (Heffer)
1839 28 Apr FAIRWEATHER Sarah d Charles shmr Harriet   (Fisk)
1839 12 May CRISP Letitia d Samuel gdr Mary
1839 16 Jun MOSS Sarah d William Phoebe journeyman mlr
1839 18 Aug SHELDRICK Charles s Charles fmr Sophia   (Parke)
1839 18 Aug MUMFORD William s Richard tlr Sarah
1839 18 Aug BORRETT George s Robert lbr Mary   (Read)
1839 18 Aug FISK William s Charles lbr Mary Ann   (Fox)
1839 18 Aug COPPEN Mary d John fmr Mary Ann   (Pipe) of Worlingworth
1839 27 Oct ADAMS James s Thomas lbr Sarah   (Folkard)
1839 3 Nov CALVER Charlotte d William lbr Rebecca   (Lanham)
1839 17 Nov FISK Abraham s Abraham lbr Elizabeth   (Wardley)
1839 1 Dec CAPON George s Samuel pbn Mary   (Hart)
1839 1 Dec BALDRY Catherine d Isaak shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1839 8 Dec BLOSS Philip Snowling s William lbr Letita   (w) William deceased
1839 15 Dec BARHAM John s John thtr Lydia   (Snowling)
1840 26 Jan EDWARDS William s George lbr Jemima   (Aldred)
1840 2 Feb BORRETT Elizabeth d William lbr Maria   (Goldsmith)
1840 2 Feb FISK Isaak s Reuben lbr Jane   (Rose)
1840 6 Mar CAPON Robert s Robert whwt Susanna   (Packard)
1840 8 Mar BURROUGHS Lydia d James lbr Mira   (Rose)
1840 2 Mar LYDAMORE Henry s George lbr Ann   (Jay)
1840 12 Apr EASY William s Mary base born
1840 19 Apr HEFFER Ellen d Robert bthr Mary Ann   (Kemp)
1840 10 May WARD William s Samuel lbr Sarah   (Hubbard)
1840 10 May MARJORAM Harriet d Edmund lbr Elizabeth   (Read)
1840 17 May MUMFORD William s Joseph lbr Lydia   (Ashford)
1840 17 May BANTHORP Betsy d James lbr Phoebe   (Jordan)
1840 24 May WYTHE Emma d William lbr Charlotte   (Crickmore)
1840 7 Jun FISK Elizabeth d Susan base born
1840 14 Jun PENDELL Caroline d Charles fmr Harriet   (Woolnough)
1840 21 Jun ALLETT Eliza d John lbr Jane   (Fisk)
1840 6 Sep PALLANT Samuel s Edward lbr Maria   (Blomfield)
1840 18 Sep SELF Henry s George lbr Charity   (Howard)
1840 27 Sep MARJORAM James s John lbr Lucy   (Row)
1840 11 Oct PENDELL Samuel s James jbr Elizabeth   (Chapman) [or Pendle]
1840 18 Oct NEEVE George s George lbr Susan   (Fisk)
1840 1 Nov SHELDRAKE Robert s Robert shmr Elizabeth   (Girling (w))
1840 1 Nov FISK George s George lbr Sarah   (Fisk)
1840 1 Nov KERRIDGE James Nathaniel s James thtr Judith   (Borrett)
1840 8 Nov STOPHER Elizabeth d William lbr Sarah   (Sparrow)
1840 15 Nov MOSS Walter s William mlr Phoebe   (Read)
1841 17 Jan CLEMENT Benjamin s Samuel blth Maria   (Leggatt)
1841 24 Jan WOODS Henry s Susan base born
1841 5 Feb READ William s Charles lbr Jane   (Reeve)
1841 14 Feb FISK Anthony s George lbr Elizabeth   (Pendell)
1841 18 Feb LINGWOOD Louisa Frances d George shmr Vashti   (Wilson)
1841 21 Feb BORRETT Eliza d Robert lbr Mary   (Read)
1841 14 Mar SMITH Mary Anna d Samuel Mary   (Turner) collar maker
1841 28 Mar CAPON Philip s Robert whwt Susan   (Packard)
1841 28 Mar BURROUGHS Elizabeth d Jane base born
1841 11 Apr SELSBY Mary Ann d James lbr Mary Ann   (Lyons)
1841 11 Apr WARD Robert s John lbr Hannah   (Barber)
1841 29 Apr BLOSS Jane d David lbr Elizabeth   (Pollard)
1841 16 May BLOSS Agnes d Thomas lbr Lucy   (Silsby)
1841 18 May MILLER William s Stanley Rebecca clerk
1841 13 Jun BLOSS Emma d John lbr Elizabeth   (Thompson)
1841 27 Jun BORRETT Louisa d George lbr Elizabeth   (Calver)
1841 1 Aug WARD Samuel s William lbr Mary   (Smith)
1841 1 Aug REEVE Elizabeth d Lucy base born, being 3 yrs as testified by her grandmother, Lydia Reeve
1841 8 Aug FORD Lydia d George lbr Mary Ann   (Jacob)
1841 19 Sep BALDRY John Bishop s Isaak shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1841 10 Oct CRISP Samuel s Samuel gdr Mary   (Sparrow)
1841 11 Oct BUTCHER Frederick William s Margaret base born
1841 19 Dec MARJORAM Harriet d William lbr Susan   (Fisk)
1841 19 Dec FISK James s Abraham lbr Elizabeth   (Wardley)
1841 26 Dec BANTHORP Mary Ann d William dvr Mary Ann   (Brown)
1842 23 Jan FISK George s Charles lbr Mary Ann   (Fox)
1842 23 Jan CAPON George s George fmr Mary Ann   (Girling)
1842 6 Feb BARHAM William s John lbr Lydia   (Snowling)
1842 3 Mar CHAMBERS William s Jonas lbr Hannah   (Crane (w))
1842 10 Apr COOK Frederick s Edward fmr Caroline   (Greenard)
1842 24 Apr HEFFER William Samuel s Robert bthr Mary Ann   (Kemp)
1842 8 May BALDRY Maria d John lbr Mary   (Catling)
1842 8 May FISK Sarah d Reuben lbr Jane   (Rose)
1842 15 May COBB Eliza d James lbr Emma   (Read)
1842 15 May READ Eliza d Robert lbr Hannah   (Cattermole)
1842 25 May MUMFORD Isaac s Richard tlr Sarah   (Reeve)
1842 29 May BOTWRIGHT Geoffrey s Mary base born
1842 5 Jun MOSS Edgar s William mlr Phoebe   (Read)
1842 7 Aug MARJORAM Sarah d John lbr Lucy
1842 4 Sep CAPON Mary d Robert whwt Susan   (Packard)
1842 29 Sep ALLUM Charles s Charles lbr Mary   (Dale)
1842 23 Oct PENDILL Mary d James lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1842 31 Oct SELF Patience d George lbr Charity
1842 13 Nov BOAST Maria d William tlr Maria   (Goldsmith)
1842 20 Nov WARD Betsey d Samuel lbr Sarah   (Hubbard)
1842 4 Dec PENDELL George s Charles fmr Harriet   (Woolnough)
1842 18 Dec PURSE Jane d Samuel lbr Mary Ann   (Storer)
1843 1 Jan BANTHORPE Elizabeth d William lbr Mary Ann   (Brown)
1843 1 Jan MARJORAM Edward s Edmund lbr Elizabeth   (Read)
1843 6 Jan WARD Charity d Sarah base born
1843 8 Feb SHERWOOD Philip William s Philip bthr Jane   (Packard)
1843 12 Feb WATSON Mary d John lbr Hannah   (Crisp)
1843 12 Feb SHELDRAKE Elizabeth d Robert shmr Elizabeth   (Baldry) father deceased
1843 1 Mar REEVE Harriet d Charles lbr Emma   (Godbold)
1843 21 Mar STEARN Caroline d Harriet base born
1843 28 Mar CAPON Jeptha s Thomas fmr Emily   (Marshlain)
1843 2 Apr SMITH Susan d Samuel Mary   (Turner) collar maker
1843 9 Apr SHELDRICK Thomas s Charles fmr Sophia   (Sparke)
1843 16 Apr BANTHORPE Phoebe d James lbr Phoebe   (Jordan)
1843 27 May EASTER Robert s George whwt Elizabeth   (Durrant)
1843 18 Jun COOK Caroline d Edward fmr Caroline   (Greenard)
1843 18 Jun SMITH Repentance d Cornelius tkr Clara   (Boss) of Bury St Edmunds
1843 30 Jul BLOSS William s David jbr Elizabeth   (Pollard)
1843 21 Aug WHITMORE Frederick William s Mary Ann base born, aged 3 years
1843 15 Sep BORRETT Docy d Robert lbr Mary   (Read)
1843 17 Sep SMITH George s Jepthah tlr Sophia   (Studd)
1843 17 Sep READ Joseph s Robert lbr Hannah   (Cattermole)
1843 24 Sep MARJORAM George s Silsby lbr Mary
1843 1 Oct PIPE Sarah d Benjamin fmr Sarah   (Morris) aged about 3 years
1843 1 Oct PIPE Mary Ann d Benjamin fmr Sarah   (Morris) aged about 1 year
1843 22 Oct STORER Samuel s Samuel shmr Elizabeth   (Turrell)
1843 29 Oct BORRETT George s George lbr Elizabeth   (Calver)
1843 5 Nov CAPON Agnes Emily F. d George fmr Mary Ann Agnes Emily Frances
1843 12 Nov LYDAMORE Abraham s George lbr Ann   (Jay)
1843 19 Nov FISK James s Charles lbr Mary Ann   (Fox)
1844 21 Jan RUNNACLES Edgar s William lbr Emily Packard   (Godbold)
1844 4 Feb PIPE Henry s Henry lbr Mary Ann   (Botwright)
1844 18 Feb MOSS Alithea d William Phoebe   (Read) journeyman mlr
1844 25 Feb BALDRY Emily Mary Anna d Isaac shmr Elizabeth   (Bishop)
1844 18 Mar BLOSS Emma d Thomas lbr Lucy   (Silsby)
1844 24 Mar MARJORAM Rebecca d William lbr Susan   (Fisk)
1844 31 Mar PENDELL Mary d James lbr Elizabeth   (Chapman)
1844 14 Apr COBB Elizabeth d James lbr Emma   (Read)
1844 28 Apr REEVE Alfred s Charles lbr Emma   (Godbold)
1844 19 May MARJORAM Susan d John lbr Lucy   (Row)
1844 26 May WATSON Charles s Daniel lbr Hannah   (Osborn)
1844 26 May RUNNACLES Hannah d William lbr Caroline   (Howard)
1844 2 Jun PERRY Mary d Richard cptr Martha   (Harvey)
1844 4 Jun BORRETT Nathan s William lbr Ann   (Heffer)
1844 14 Jul BARHAM Phoebe d John thtr Lydia   (Snowling)
1844 1 Sep EASTER William Sam s George whwt Elizabeth   (Durrant)
1844 6 Oct BORRETT Alfred s Robert lbr Mary   (read)
1844 27 Oct PENDELL Harriet d Charles fmr Harriet   (Woolnough)
1844 24 Nov HEFFER Louisa d Robert bthr Mary Ann   (Kemp)
1844 15 Dec GODBOLD Elizabeth d George cptr Elizabeth   (Sheldrake)
1844 22 Dec FISK Samuel s Abraham lbr Elizabeth   (Wardley)
1845 12 Jan CAPON Alice Elizabeth d George fmr Mary Anne   (Girling)
1845 22 Jan REEVE Maria d Robert (jnr) Eliza   (Fairweather)
1845 25 Jan MARJORAM Sarah d Harriet base born
1845 9 Feb CLEMENTS Robert s Samuel blth Maria   (Leggatt)
1845 11 Feb SELF Elizabeth d George lbr Charity   (Howard) aged 12 years
1845 9 Mar MUMFORD Emma d Richard tlr Sarah   (Reeve)
1845 25 Mar READ Jacob s Charles lbr Jane   (Reeve)
1845 26 Mar ADAMS Emily d Thomas lbr Sarah   (Folkard)
1845 11 Apr CAPON Newson s Thomas fmr Emily   (Marshlain)
1845 27 Apr MARJORAM Joseph s Edmund (jnr) lbr Elizabeth   (Read)
1845 18 May WATSON Sarah d Daniel lbr Hannah   (Osborn)
1845 18 May WYTHE Jemima d William lbr Charlotte   (Godbold) aged 3 years
1845 18 May WYTHE Robert s William lbr Charlotte   (Godbold) aged 1½ years
1845 18 May WYTHE Hannah d William lbr Charlotte   (Godbold) aged 17 weeks
1845 25 May BANTHORPE Emma d James lbr Phoebe   (Jordan)
1845 25 May READ Robert s Robert lbr Hannah   (Cattermole)
1845 15 Jun MARJORAM Mary Ann d Selby lbr Mary   (Easey)
1845 17 Jun BURROWS Sarah d Hannah base born
1845 11 Jul CHAPMAN John s James Maria   (Rayner) journeyman whwt, aged 1¾ years
1845 11 Jul CHAPMAN Richard s James Maria   (Rayner) journeyman whwt, aged 6 weeks
1845 13 Jul BARHAM Charlotte d John thtr Lydia   (Snowling)
1845 24 Aug CHAMBERS Henry s Jonas lbr Hannah   (Crane)
1845 31 Aug WARD Phoebe d William lbr Mary   (Smith)
1845 7 Sep BENNETT Thomas s Thomas Caroline   (Bishop) journeyman bthr
1845 13 Sep HAYWARD Robert s Sarah Anne base born
1845 15 Sep WYTHE Robert s Sarah (w) base born
1845 21 Sep READ Arthur s Isaak lbr Emily   (Woodrow)
1845 21 Sep BOAST Samuel s William tlr Maria   (Goldsmith)
1845 24 Sep RUNNACLES Emma d William lbr Emily Packard   (Godbold)
1845 28 Sep SHELDRICK Sarah d Robert mlr Mary   (Durrant)
1845 8 Oct EASTER Elizabeth Frances d George whwt Elizabeth   (Durrant)
1845 12 Oct JOHNSON Eliza d William lbr Eliza   (Neobbard)
1845 26 Oct PLANT Benjamin Mobbs s Robert gcr Emma   (Taylor)
1845 16 Nov MARJORAM Robert s Jeremiah lbr Sarah   (Myhill)
1845 12 Dec MARJORAM William s William lbr Susan   (Fisk)
1846 1 Jan WATON Esau s John lbr Hannah nee Crisp twin with Jacob
1846 1 Jan WATON Jacob s John lbr Hannah nee Crisp twin with Esau
1846 5 Jan STOPHER Walter s Robert lbr Mary nee Aldous
1846 7 Jan CROWFOOT John s Henry lbr Esther nee Webster twin with Robert
1846 7 Jan CROWFOOT Robert s Henry lbr Esther nee Webster twin with John
1846 11 Jan RUNNACLES Hannah d William lbr Caroline nee Howard
1846 11 Jan SELF Mary Ann d George lbr Charity nee Howard
1846 25 Jan CAPON Adelaide G. d George fmr Mary Ann nee Girling Adelaide Georgiana
1846 1 Feb WARD Samuel s Samuel lbr Sarah nee Hubbard
1846 8 Feb MOSS Louisa Rebecca d William Lydia nee Read journeyman mlr
1846 8 Feb BALDRY James s Isaak shmr Elizabeth nee Bishop
1846 20 Mar BORRETT Dosia? d Robert lbr Mary nee Read
1846 22 Apr BLOSS Emily d Thomas lbr Lucy nee Selby
1846 14 May FENTON Thomas Capon s John Philip fmr Elizabeth nee Capon
1846 31 May FISK Emma d George lbr Elizabeth nee Pendle aged 3 yrs at time of her Baptism according to the testimony of the parents
1846 31 May FISK James s George lbr Elizabeth nee Pendle
1846 7 Jun EMMERSON William s William lbr Lydia nee Jacob of Barking, Suffolk
1846 14 Jun CALVER Sally d William gdr Rebecca nee Lanham [could be Lanhaus]
1846 28 Jun WARNE Alfred Sawyer s Harriet base born, single woman
Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1846 5 Jul EMERY Elinour d Jacob lbr Ellen nee Stebbings against entry also written 10 May 1863
1846 5 Jul STEBBINGS William s Ellen at the same time by the testimony of his mother Ellen Emery
1846 5 Jul COBB John s James lbr Emma nee Read
1846 11 Jul BARHAM George s John thtr Lydia nee Snowling [could be Banham]
1846 16 Aug SMITH Ellen d Samuel Mary nee Turner collar maker
1846 25 Aug STOPHER James s William lbr Sarah nee Sparrow
1846 20 Sep SELBY Betsey d James lbr Maryann nee Lyon aged 3 years at the time of baptism according to testimony of parents
1846 20 Sep SELBY Eliza d James lbr Maryann nee Lyon
1846 4 Oct GODBOLD George s George cptr Elizabeth nee Sheldrake (w)
1846 4 Oct BALDRY Frederick s John lbr Mary nee Catling
1846 4 Oct MARJORAM Emma d John lbr Lucy nee Row
1846 20 Oct PENDELL William s Charles fmr Harriet nee Woolnough
1846 1 Nov BORRETT Walter s George lbr Elizabeth nee Calver
1846 8 Nov CAPON Harriet d John lbr Mary nee Todd
1846 22 Nov RUNNACLES Emily d William lbr Emily nee Godbold
1846 27 Dec SAWYER Sarah d William lbr Marry Ann nee ? [could be Pizzey ? or Saulpher ?]
1847 10 Feb STORER Elizabeth d Samuel shmr Elizabeth nee Turrell
1847 11 Feb LINGWOOD Albert Ethelbert s George shmr Vashte nee Wilson
1847 14 Feb BENNETT Alice d Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop
1847 14 Feb BOTWRIGHT Betsey d Mary base born, single woman aged 5 years according to the testimony of Mary Botwright
1847 14 Feb REEVE Eliza d William lbr Mary nee Botwright aged 3 years according to the testimony William and Mary Reeve
1847 14 Feb REEVE George s William lbr Mary nee Botwright
1847 28 Feb MARJORAM William s William lbr Susan nee Fisk
1847 22 Feb STERN Chester s Harriet, spinster
1847 14 Mar LINGWOOD Augustus A. s George shmr Vashti nee Wilson Augustus Alexander, aged 5 years according to testimony of father
1847 14 Mar LINGWOOD Walton s George shmr Vashti nee Wilson aged 3 years according to father
1847 16 Mar EASTER Robert s George whwt Elizabeth nee Durrant
1847 26 Mar SAWYER Charlotte d Edward lbr Harriet nee Warne
1847 11 Apr SHIP George s Robert lbr Eliza nee Cracknell
1847 11 Apr CHAMBERS Jonas s Jonas lbr Hannah nee Stone
1847 2 May READ Mary Ann d Isaac lbr Emily nee Woodrow
1847 9 May PACKARD Harriet d John bklr Harriet nee Perce
1847 9 May RUNNACLES Harriet d Henry lbr Mary late Ramsby (w) of Badingham
1847 22 May FISK Emma d John lbr Mary nee Pendle [maiden name ?]
1847 23 May PIPE Mary Ann Kemp d Mary Ann
1847 23 May PIPE James s James lbr Mary Ann nee Kemp
1847 6 Jun CRACKNELL Emma d George lbr Elizabeth nee Brienton
1847 6 Jun BARLEY William s James lbr Sophia nee Fisk
1847 13 Jun CAPON Flora Georgiana d George fmr Mary Ann nee Girling
1847 13 Jun BLOSS Emily d Thomas lbr Lucy nee Silsby
1847 13 Jun SILSBY Caroline Caroline single woman
1847 4 Jul WYTHE Mary Ann d William lbr Caroline late Godbold (w)
1847 7 Jul BANTHORPE Maria d James lbr Pheobe nee Jordan
1847 25 Jul MARJORAM George s Edmund lbr Elizabeth nee Read
1847 15 Aug FISK George s Abraham lbr Elizabeth nee Wardly
1847 30 Aug MARJORAM Jeremiah s Jeremiah lbr Sarah nee Myhill
1847 30 Aug ADAMS George s Thomas lbr Sarah nee Folkard
1847 5 Sep SHELDRICK Rosetta d Robert mlr Mary nee Durrant
1847 13 Sep FENTON Robert Capon s John Philip lbr Elizabeth nee Capon
1847 13 Sep PIPE Sarah Mary Ann d Henry lbr Mary Ann nee Botwright
1847 10 Oct COBB William s William lbr Martha nee Motimer
1847 24 Oct COOK Edward Arthur s Edward fmr Caroline nee Greenard aged 1 year when baptised by the testimony of his parents
1847 7 Nov SAWYER Robert s Edward lbr Lucy nee Pizzey
1847 14 Nov EMERY Emily d Jacob lbr Ellen nee Stebbings
1847 21 Nov REEVE Betsey d Robert lbr Eliza nee Fairweather
1847 5 Dec MUMFORD Walter s Richard tlr Sarah nee Reeve
1847 12 Dec RUNNACLES John s Samuel lbr Margaret nee Harsant
1847 12 Dec MAYHEW Mira d Frederick lbr Mira nee Perce
1847 19 Dec PENDLE Agnes d Charles fmr Harriet nee Woolnough [surname could be Pindle ?]
1848 16 Jan WARD Sarah d Samuel lbr Sarah nee Hubbard
1848 26 Jan CAPON Frederick s Sarah spinster
1848 15 Feb FISK George s Maria base born, spinster
1848 12 Mar HERN Elizabeth d George Jane nee Fletcher journeyman miller
1848 15 Apr BORRETT Louisa d Robert lbr Mary nee Read
1848 30 Apr FISK George s Charles lbr Mary nee Fox
1848 14 May STEVENSON Alice d George lbr Harriet nee Reeve
1848 28 May BYLES Sarah Ann d Harriet base born, single woman of Woodbridge
1848 11 Jun GODBOLD George s Jacob lbr Mary nee Crisp
1848 25 Jun COOK John Owen s John fmr Elizabeth nee Tongate
1848 2 Aug WATSON James s Charlotte base born, single woman
1848 6 Aug CAPON Adelaide R. d George fmr Mary Ann nee Girling Adelaide Rosamund
1848 27 Aug CHAMBERS Ellen d Jonas lbr Hannah late Crane (w)
1848 28 Aug HAYWARD Caroline Emma d James blth Caroline nee Bezant [maiden name could be Blyant ?]
1848 17 Sep GODBOLD George s George fmr Eliza nee Reeves [maiden name could be Revirs ?]
1848 23 Sep BALDRY Amelia d Isaak shmr Elizabeth nee Bishop
1848 1 Oct PACKARD William s William Runnacles lbr Emily nee Godbold Packard was a natural child and is commonly called Runnacles
1848 22 Oct BORRETT Charles s William lbr Ann aged 1½ years according to the testimony of his parents
1848 29 Oct PERCE Eliza d William lbr Emma nee Pallant
1848 29 Oct COBB Martin s James lbr Emma
1848 5 Nov SHIFE Hannah d Robert lbr Eliza nee Cracknell [surname could be Ship ?]
1848 6 Nov HEFFER Maryanne d Robert bthr Maryanne nee Kemp twin with Harry
1848 6 Nov HEFFER Harry s Robert bthr Maryanne nee Kemp twin with Maryanne
1848 26 Nov WYTHE Samuel s William lbr Charlotte late Godbold (w)
1848 3 Dec MOSS Harriet d Samuel lbr Betsey nee Leader
1849 5 Jan REEVE George s Charles fmr Emma nee Godbold
1849 14 Jan READ Emily d Isaak lbr Emily nee Woodrow
1849 11 Feb KING Mary Ann d Robert lbr Ann nee Brightwell
Mary Ann King states she is now 18 years of age and is a servant to John Brown a farmer of Dennington – that she was born at Iken, Suffolk where her parents now reside though mother being dead and she believes she has always told she was never baptised
1849 11 Feb MARJAROM Rosetta d John lbr Lucy nee Row
1849 11 Feb ELLIOT George s James lbr Caroline nee Burget
1849 18 Feb SELBY Charles s James lbr Mary nee Lyon
1849 4 Mar REEVE William s Robert lbr Eliza nee Fairweather
1849 1 Apr MARJORAM Sarah d Jeremiah lbr Sarah nee Myhill
1849 1 Apr COBB Mary Ann d William lbr Martha nee Mortimer
1849 8 Apr SAWYER William s William lbr Mary Ann nee Sculpher
1849 8 Apr BENNETT Walter s Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop
1849 8 Apr BORRETT Susan d George lbr Elizabeth nee Calver
1849 8 Apr STOPHENS George s Robert lbr Mary nee Aldous
1849 15 Apr SAWYER Benjamin Henry s Edward lbr Harriet nee Worne
1849 22 Apr SHARMAN Francis s Francis lbr Mary Ann nee Selby Father deceased
1849 22 Apr SHARMAN Maris d Francis lbr Mary Ann nee Selby Father deceased
1849 22 Apr SHARMAN David s Francis lbr Mary Ann nee Selby Father deceased
Francis Sharman was aged 12 years, Maria Sharman aged 8 years and David Sharman aged 4 years at the time of their baptism according to the testimony of their mother
Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1849 29 Apr PIPE Edward s Samuel lbr Mary nee Kemp
1849 6 May SMITH James s Samuel Mary nee Turner collar maker
1849 8 Jul BANTHORPE Jeremiah s Thomas lbr Caroline nee Fairweather
1849 16 Jul CALTON Elizabeth d Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Runnacles
1849 29 Jul GODBOLD Caroline d George cptr Elizabeth late Sheldrake (w)
1849 19 Aug FISK Samuel s Abraham lbr Elizabeth nee Wardley
1849 16 Sep FENTON Elizabeth Kate d John Philip bthr Elizabeth nee Capon
1849 30 Sep PIPE Mary d Samuel lbr Hannah nee Mason [maiden surname ?]
1849 14 Oct MARJORAM Mary d Edmund lbr Elizabeth nee Read
1849 11 Nov CAPON Harry s John mlr Mary Ann nee Todd
1849 11 Nov REEVE Harriet d William lbr Mary nee Botwright
1849 11 Nov CLEMENTS Samuel s Elijah lbr Sarah nee Kemp
1849 19 Nov CROWFOOT Shadrack s Henry bklr Esther
1849 22 Nov FISK Emma? James s Charlotte
1849 25 Nov HOWARD Lye James s James blth Caroline nee Bezent
1849 4 Dec MARJORAM George s William lbr Susan nee Fisk
1850 27 Jan CAPON Ida Ellen d George fmr Mary Ann nee Girling
1850 22 Feb BOYLE Alfred Llewellyn s Charles tlr Mary Ann nee Steeddy
1850 5 Mar MUMFORD Eliza d Richard tlr Sarah nee Reeve
1850 17 Mar PENDLE Elizabeth d Charles fmr Harriet nee Woolnough
1850 12 May FISK Esther d Reuben lbr Jane nee Rose
1850 12 May FISK John s John lbr Mary nee Pendle of Cransford
1850 26 May PIPE Celia d Henry lbr Mary Ann nee Botwright
1850 2 Jun BOTWRIGHT Agnes Sarah d John lbr Sarah nee Keable
1850 2 Jun RUNNACLES Emma d Samuel lbr Margaret nee Harsant [maiden surname ?]
1850 16 Jun STEPHENSON George s George gdr Harriet nee Stephenson
1850 30 Jun BALDRY Sarah Anne d Isaac shmr Elizabeth nee Bishop
1850 30 Jun ALDOUS Robert s Robert Maria Kesale grocer & draper
1850 7 Jul REEVE Anne d David lbr Emma nee Woods
1850 9 Jul EMERY Arthur s Jacob lbr Ellen nee Stebbings
1850 14 Jul BORRETT Alice d Robert lbr Mary nee Read
1850 21 Jul GODBOLD Samuel s Jacob lbr Mary nee Crisp
1850 28 Jul CRISP Arthur s Robert gdr Maria nee Calver
1850 4 Aug MAYHEW Fred s Frederic lbr Mira nee Perce [maiden surname ?]
1850 18 Aug WOODROW Jacob s Isaac lbr Emily nee Read
1850 18 Aug BARNTHORPE Harriet d James lbr Pheobe nee Jordan
1850 15 Sep BRIGGS Rachel d John lbr Caroline nee Selby
1850 19 Sep PIPE Eliza Durrant d Eliza spinster
1850 22 Sep PACKARD Emma James d William R. lbr Emily nee Godbold father William Runnacles
1850 22 Sep CHAMBERS Matilda d Jonas lbr Hannah late Crane (w)
1850 29 Sep LYDAMORE Elizabeth d George lbr Ann nee Jay
1850 13 Oct SAWYER Mary-Ann Chambers d Samuel English lbr Sarah Ann nee Thurlow [maiden surname Thuslow ?]
1850 13 Oct CALTON Caroline d Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Runnacles
1850 3 Nov MARJORAM Elizabeth d Jeremiah lbr Sarah nee Myhill
1850 8 Dec SAWYER Benjamin William s Edward lbr Harriet nee Worne
1850 24 Dec CAPON Arthur s George fmr Mary Ann nee Girling
1851 5 Jan MOSS Emily d Samuel lbr Betsey nee Leader
1851 23 Feb COBB James s James lbr Emma nee Read
1851 23 Feb COBB James s William lbr Martha nee Mortimer
1851 16 Mar PERCE Ellen d William lbr Emma nee Gallant
1851 16 Mar SMITH Samuel s Samuel Mary nee Turner collar maker
1851 25 Mar FISK William s Maria base born, spinster
1851 3 Apr PIPE Hannah d Samuel lbr Hannah nee Mason
1851 9 Apr CATTERMOLE Eliza d Eliza base born, single woman
1851 11 Apr BLOSS Frederick s Thomas lbr Lucy nee Selby
1851 20 Apr TURNER John Snowland s Clement fmr Sophia nee Snowland
1851 20 Apr FISK Susanna d Charles lbr Mary-Ann nee Fox
1851 20 Apr CHURCHYARD Henry s David lbr Maria nee Bridges
1851 25 May WARD Jane d Samuel lbr Sarah nee Hubbard late Mayhew (w)
1851 8 Jun SAWYER Sophia d Edward lbr Lucy nee Pizzey
1851 8 Jun SAWYER Roseanna d William lbr Mayr Ann nee Sculpher
1851 2 Jul BENNETT Thomas s Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop
1851 3 Aug COOK Allan s John fmr Elizabeth nee Tongate
1851 28 Sep PENDLE Julia d Charles fmr Harriet nee Woolnough
1851 28 Sep PIPE Matilda d William lbr Rebecca nee Calver
1851 9 Nov REEVE Harriet d Robert lbr Eliza nee Fairweather
1851 16 Nov BOTWRIGHT Ellen d John lbr Sarah nee Keable
1851 22 Nov GODBOLD Nathan s George cptr Elizabeth nee Sheldrake
1851 30 Nov WATSON John s John lbr Hannah nee Crisp
1851 21 Dec PENDLE William James s Folkard fmr Sarah nee Stillman
1851 21 Dec BORRETT Daniel s George lbr Elizabeth nee Calver
1852 18 Jan MARJORUM Sarah d Edward fmr Elizabeth nee Read
1852 13 Feb HEFFER Horace s George whwt Lydia
1852 15 Feb MUMFORD Rebecca d Richard tlr Sarah nee Reeve
1852 22 Feb CAPON Arthur John s George fmr Mary Ann nee Girling
1852 3 Mar GODBOLD Elizabeth d Jacob lbr Mary nee Crisp
1852 21 Mar MARJORAM John s Jeremiah lbr Sarah nee Myhill
1852 21 Mar RUNNACLES Joshua Barber s Ephraim lbr Mary Ann nee Barberl
1852 28 Mar FISK Emma d John lbr Mary nee Pendle
1852 6 Apr BANTHORPE John s James sphd Pheobe nee Jordan
1852 9 Apr LEVETT Jephthah s Henry sphd Ann nee Frost [childs forename Sephtah ?]
1852 10 Apr SHEPHERD Walter s Mary base born, single woman
1852 11 Apr BRIGGS Benjamin s John lbr Caroline nee Selby
1852 2 May FISK William s Abraham lbr Elizabeth nee Wardley
1852 7 May CROWFOOT Shadrack s Henry lbr Esther nee Webster
1852 9 May MARJOROM Jane d John lbr Lucy nee Row
1852 23 May COOK Alfred Ernest s Edward fmr Caroline nee Greenwood
1852 17 Jul EMERY Walter s Jacob lbr Ellen nee Stebbings
1852 8 Aug GODBOLD George s Esau lbr Mary nee Crisp
1852 12 Aug DURRANT William s James lbr Eliza nee Pipe
1852 29 Aug CALTON John s Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Runnacles
1852 26 Sep POTTER George s Robert lbr Emma nee Self Pulham St Mary, Norfolk
1852 26 Sep STEARN Geater Albert s Harriet base born, single woman
1852 3 Oct STORER Walter s Samuel shmr Elizabeth nee Turrell according to parents testimony was born December 1850
1852 15 Oct MOSS Charles Harry s Samuel lbr Betsey nee Turrell mother deceased
1852 23 Dec OLLETT Henry s George lbr Matilda nee Hayward
1852 25 Dec SAWYER Amelia Susan d Samuel E. lbr Sarah Ann nee Thurlow Samuel English
1853 2 Jan STUDD Rosetta d Charles cptr Rachel nee Carver
1853 7 Feb CAPON Emily d Thomas fmr Emily nee Marshlain
1853 13 Mar PACKARD Susan d William R. lbr Emily nee Godbold William Runnacles
1853 14 Mar FAIRWEATHER Charles Ashford s Georgiana base born, single woman, publicly baptised at Saxstead 1 Feb 1857 as the son of Charles & Georgiana Ashford
1853 24 Mar FISK William s Maria base born, single woman
1853 3 Apr CAPON Kathleen Ella d George fmr Mary Ann nee Girling
1853 22 May COOK Ellen Sophia d William dlr Theodosia nee Smith
1853 5 Jun MAYHEW Charles s Frederick lbr Mira nee Brown
1853 5 Jun PIPE Laura d Samuel lbr Hannah nee Mason
1853 5 Jun BANTHORPE John s Thomas lbr Caroline nee Fairweather of Peasonhall
1853 7 Jun CAPON John Arthur s Thomas fmr Emily nee Marshlain received into the church 25 Jan 1838 by the name John Alfred by the desire of his godparents
1853 16 Jul BOAST Harriet d William tlr Maria
1853 18 Sep BRIGGS Eliza d Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Rivers
1853 23 Oct FAIRWEATHER Caroline d Harriett single woman
1853 30 Oct FAIRWEATHER James Pendle s Noah lbr Eliza
1853 30 Oct PENDLE Frederic Baiker s Pheobe single woman
1853 27 Nov FISK Georgiana d John lbr Mary
1854 15 Jan PENDELL Alice d Folkard fmr Sarah nee Styleman
1854 28 Jan WARD George s Rebecca
1854 9 Apr FISK Harry s William grm Emma
1854 23 Apr PENDELL William s Charles fmr Harriet
1854 7 May SAWYER Eliza d Edward lbr Jane
1854 31 May EMERY Mary Ann d Jacob lbr Ellen
1854 4 Jun MILLER Alice Caroline d James mlr Marena
1854 25 Jun GODBOLD Fanny d Esau lbr Mary of Darsham
1854 26 Jun CAPON Ellen Marian d George fmr Mary Ann
1854 9 Jul HOWARD Charles s William lbr Lydia
1854 16 Jul MARJARUM Joseph s Edmund lbr Elizabeth
1854 21 Jul BRIGGS Esther d John lbr Caroline
1854 23 Jul MOSS Ambrose s William mlr Phoebe
1854 23 Jul MOSS William s William mlr Phoebe
1854 23 Jul MOSS Susannah d William mlr Phoebe
1854 23 Jul MOSS Phoebe s William mlr Phoebe
1854 23 Jul BORRETT Mary d Robert lbr Mary
1854 23 Jul BALDRY Adolphus A. s Isaac shmr Elizabeth Adolphus Abraham
1854 23 Jul BENNETT William Adolphus s Thomas bthr Caroline
1854 26 Jul STEARN Laura d Harriet spinster
1854 8 Aug READ Esther d Isaac lbr Emily
1854 27 Aug CHAPMAN Maria d James whwt Maria
1854 27 Aug HOWARD Frederick s William lbr Lydia
1854 27 Aug HOWARD Charles s William lbr Lydia
1854 27 Aug CHAPMAN Richard s James whwt Maria
1854 27 Aug CHAPMAN Robert s James whwt Maria
1854 27 Aug CHAPMAN Omar? Pacha s James whwt Maria
1854 10 Sep MOSS Rosa d Samuel lbr Martha
1854 10 Sep CRISP Henrietta d Robert gdr Maria
1854 1 Oct PEZEE Emma d William lbr Emma of Peasonhall
1854 1 Oct FISK Georgiana d Betsey base born
1854 8 Oct BURROUGHS Benjamin s Benjamin Sarah chimney sweeper
1854 8 Oct BURROUGHS James s Benjamin Sarah chimney sweeper
1854 8 Oct BURROUGHS Charles s Benjamin Sarah chimney sweeper
1854 8 Oct SELF Emma d Elizabeth base born
1854 15 Oct RUNNACLES Jane Elizabeth d Ephriam lbr Mary Ann
1854 21 Nov BANTHORPE Eliza d James lbr Pheobe publicly baptised 19 Jul 1857
1854 26 Nov DURRANT Mary d James lbr Eliza
1854 30 Nov CROWFOOT Charles s Henry brlr Esther
1854 31 Dec BORRETT Adeline d Robert lbr Elizabeth
1855 14 Jan BANTHORPE George s Samuel lbr Matilda
1855 25 Mar WATSON James s Tobius lbr Hannah
1855 8 Apr MARJORUM James s Jeremiah lbr Sarah
1855 15 Apr MEADOWS George s George lbr Mary nee Fisk
1855 12 May BLOSS Cornelia d? Thomas lbr Lucy
1855 27 May SAWYER Sally d Samuel lbr Sarah
1855 2 Jun BORRETT Isabella d Mary Ann spinster
1855 13 Jun CAPON Helen Marian d George fmr Marianne nee Girling
1855 17 Jun CAPON Frederic s John lbr Marianne late Todd (Judd)
1855 17 Jun BLOIS Cordiana d Thomas Lucy late Selsby Church St., Dennington
1855 24 Jun MILLER Harvey s James mlr Maria nee Higgins Badingham Rd., Dennington
1855 27 Jun BOTWRIGHT Charles s Harriet singlewoman of Owls Green., Dennington
1855 22 Jul CRISP Ambrose John s Robert gdr Maria nee Calver
1855 26 Jul SMITH Mary Anne d David cptr Mary Ann Tannington Rd., Dennington
1855 16 Aug BENNETT John Henry? s Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop Badingham Rd., Dennington
1855 9 Aug COBB Charles s James lbr Emma nee Read
1855 16 Sep BIGGS Walter s John lbr Caroline nee Silsby Laxfield Rd., Dennington
1855 25 Sep CROWFOOT Shadrack R. s Marianne Shadrack Runnacles, bastard, servant
1855 7 Oct BLOSS Jane d David Elizabeth nee Roland Badingham Rd., Dennington, sheep keeper?
1855 11 Nov BORRETT Alfred s George lbr Elizabeth nee Calver Box Bush House, Dennington
1855 25 Nov RUNACCLES Lucy d William lbr Emily nee Godbold Laxfield Rd., Dennington
1856 5 Jan MAYHEW James s Frederick lbr Lyia? nee Brown Office Farm, Dennington
1856 11 Jan BIGGS George s Edward lbr Elizabeth Capers Green, Dennington
1856 3 Feb RUNACCLES Phoebe Elizabeth d William lbr Elizabeth nee Banthorpe Capers Green, Dennington
1856 23 Mar CHAPMAN Louisa d George lbr Emma nee Silsby Maypole Green, Dennington
1856 23 Mar PIPE Samuel s Samuel lbr Harriet nee Mason Capers Lane ?, Dennington
1856 23 Mar PIPE Frederick s Samuel lbr Harriet nee Mason Capers Lane ?, Dennington
1856 23 Mar MOSS John s Samuel lbr Martha nee Leader Fen St., Dennington
1856 13 Apr PACKARD Jane d James bklr Maria nee Newson Fen St., Dennington
1856 20 Apr SMITH James Stephen s William pen Caroline nee Stephen Laxfield Rd., Dennington
1856 28 May SILSBY Samuel s Maria illegitimate, Owls Farm, Dennington, servant
1856 23 Jun ALSTON Thomas Simpson s Edward C. clg Anne Maria nee Simpson Rectory, Dennington, Edward Constable
1856 24 Jun BLOSS George s Harriet illegitimate, servant
1856 1 Jul FISK Frederick s John lbr Mary Jackson Farm, Dennington
1856 3 Jul BANTHORPE Charles s James lbr Phoebe Fen St., Dennington
1856 27 Jul BANTHORPE Emily d Samuel fmbf Matilda nee Butcher Cockerels Farm, Dennington
1856 14 Sep PENDLE Frederick James s Folkard fmr Sarah nee Allsman? Severals Farm?, Dennington
1856 21 Sep SAWYER Harriet d Edward lbr Jane nee Burrows Capons Lane?, Dennington
1856 23 Sep CAPON Frederick William s George fmr Marianne nee Girling
1856 28 Sep RUNACLES David s Samuel fmbf Margaret nee Harsant? Goddards Corner, Dennington, 9 yrs old
1856 28 Sep RUNACLES George s Samuel fmbf Margaret nee Harsant? Goddards Corner, Dennington
1856 6 Oct RUNACLES Marianne Emily d Ephraim lbr Marianne nee Barber Capers Green, Dennington
1856 12 Oct EASTER Caroline d George whwt Elizabeth nee Durrant of Leiston
1856 29 Oct BURROWS James s Emma illegitimate, servant
1856 30 Nov HARDING Jane d William lbr Sarah nee Watson Maypole Green, Dennington
1856 7 Dec FISK Frederick s William gcr Emma nee Fisk Brown Farm, Dennington
1856 7 Dec SAWYER John s Edward lbr Lucy nee Pizey Maypole Green, Dennington
1856 14 Dec REEVE William s William lbr Mary nee Botwright Owls Green, Dennington
1856 14 Dec REEVE Emily d William lbr Mary nee Botwright Owls Green, Dennington
1856 21 Dec MEADOWS Mary d George lbr Mary Ann nee Fisk Capons ?, Dennington
1856 28 Dec FISK Eliza d George lbr Elizabeth nee Pendle Maypole Green, born Apr 1849
1856 28 Dec FISK Mary Ann d George lbr Elizabeth nee Pendle Maypole Green, born Jun 1853
1857 11 Jan DURRANT Lititia d James lbr Eliza nee Pipe Maypole Green, Dennington
1857 1 Mar SILSBY Jane d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Fricker Fen St., Denn, born 11 Nov 1849
1857 1 Mar SELSBY Caroline d Samuel lbr Harriet nee (Tricker) Fen St., Dennington, born 1851
1857 1 Mar SELSBY Elizabeth d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Tricker Fen St., Dennington, born 1855
1857 1 Mar SELSBY Betsey d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Tricker Fen St., Dennington
1857 6 Apr NIGHTMAN Churchyard s Clement fmr Caroline nee Durrant Fen St., Dennington
Durrant s Churchyard
1857 8 Apr READ Jane d Henry lbr Maria nee Fisk Market Pl., Dennington
1857 19 Apr MARJORAM Frederick s Edward Elizabeth nee Read The Lodge, Dennington, bailiff
1857 25 Apr STOPHER? Sarah d Caroline illegitimate, of Badingham, servant
1857 6 May FISK Eliza d Robert lbr Sarah Maypole Green, Dennington
1857 31 May SAWYER Aice Elinor d Samuel lbr Sarah nee Hunlow? Fen St., Dennington
1857 31 May CRISP William s Rebecca illegitimate, servant
1857 31 May CRISP George s Elizabeth illegitimate, servant
1857 7 Jun HUBBARD Sarah d Joseph mlr Martha an adult
1857 21 Jun MOSS Alice d William mlr Phoebe nee Read Capon Street?
1857 11 Jul MOSS Alfred s Samuel lbr Martha nee Leeder Fen St., Dennington
1857 12 Jul LOUDON George s James lbr Elizabeth nee Self Capers Grn., Dennington (London?)
1857 15 Jul SHORT Ann d Joshua svnt Rebecca
1857 19 Jul MARJARUM Hannah d Jeremiah lbr Sarah nee Myhill Fen St., Dennington
1857 19 Jul ELLIOTT Harry? s James lbr Caroline nee Burgess Fen St., Dennington
1857 2 Aug COBB Henry s James lbr Emma nee Read Owls Green, Dennington. 5 yrs old on 1 April 1857
1857 2 Aug ALLUM Charles s Charles lbr Harriet nee Botwright Owls Green, Dennington, was born Oct 1854
1857 2 Aug ALLUM Alfred s Charles lbr Harriet nee Botwright Owls Green, Dennington. was born March 1856
1857 3 Aug BENNETT Henry s Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop Badingham Rd., Dennington
1857 23 Aug BRIGGS Mary Anne d Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Rivers Capers Green., Dennington
1857 30 Aug STUDD Pamela d Charles cptr Rachel nee Calver Fen St., Dennington
1857 30 Aug STUDD Matildah d Charles cptr Rachel nee Calver Fen St., Dennington
1857 13 Sep WARD William s William lbr Charity nee Warren of Laxfield
1857 17 Sep ROPER Justina d George lbr Louisa nee Cracknell of Saxtead
1857 27 Sep GODBOLD Letitia d Jacob whwt Mary nee Crisp Mill Lane, Dennington
1857 18 Oct HOWARD Alfred William s William Lydia nee Jacob
1857 18 Oct CROWFOOT Hannah Elizabeth d Henry bklr Esther nee Webster Church St., Dennington
1857 25 Oct PENDLE Alice Jane d Sarah illegitimate
1857 10 Nov ALSTON Hugh s Edward Constable Anne Maria nee Simpson Rector of this Parish
1857 22 Nov PIPE Mary Ann d Henry lbr Mary Ann nee Botwright Hall Cottage, Dennington
1857 22 Nov PIPE Charles s Henry lbr Mary Ann nee Botwright Hall Cottage, Dennington
1857 22 Nov NEAVE Mary Ann d William lbr Eliza nee Kerridge Hall Cottage, Dennington

Top