Denningtonbap1858

Dennington Parish Registers
Baptisms 1858 – 1885

Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1858 10 Jan REEVE George s Robert lbr Eliza nee Fairweather Market Place, Dennington
1858 11 Jan CROWFOOT Hannah Elizabeth d Martha bastard
1858 16 Feb CRACKNELL William s William pen Ann Smith nee Fairweather born 17 April 1850
1858 21 Feb RUNACLES John s William lbr Elizabeth nee Banthorpe Capers Green, Dennington
1858 28 Feb JOHNSON James s William lbr Mira nee Sherman Hall Gate, Denn., born 3 Feb 1853
1858 28 Feb JOHNSON Alice d William lbr Mira nee Sherman Hall Gate, Denn., born 3 Feb 1853
1858 4 Apr BLOMFIELD Ephraim Charles Runacles s Charlotte servant of Wingfield
1858 11 Apr ALLUM Jonathan s Charles lbr Harriet nee Botwright Owl Farm, Dennington
1858 17 Apr READ Henry s Henry lbr Maria nee Fisk Fen St., Dennington
1858 2 May STEVENSON Blanche d George gdr Harriet nee Reeve Church St., Dennington
1858 6 May EMERY Rebecca d Jacob lbr Ellen nee Stibbings twin with Sarah, of Brundish
1858 6 May EMERY Sarah d Jacob lbr Ellen or nee Stebbings? twin with Rebecca, of Brundish
1858 9 May MAYHEW Caroline d Frederick lbr Mira nee Brown Office Farm, Dennington
1858 15 May FISK Harriett d Mary Anne bastard, servant
1858 15 May WIGHTMAN Durrant C. s Clement fmr Maria nee Higgins Fen St., Dennington; D. Churchyard
1858 30 May STEVENSON Matilda d William gdr Matha Ann nee Penny [Penny could be Perry]
This child was born 13 Dec 1849 in Bu-pter?, Devonshire was brought up by her grandfather in Dennington (confirmed as Perry, 5/2016)
Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1858 6 Jun SAWYER Jeptha s Robert lbr Margaret nee Cracknell Pipes Farm, Dennington
1858 6 Jun SAWYER Charles s Robert lbr Margaret nee Cracknell Pipes Farm, Dennington
1858 6 Jun SAWYER Emma d Robert lbr Margaret nee Cracknell Pipes Farm, Dennington
1858 6 Jun REEVE William s Robert lbr Margaret nee Wood Owls Green, Denn, twin son
1858 11 Jul FISK Alice d John fmbf Mary nee Pendle Jacksons Farm, Dennington
1858 11 Jul CRISP Walter s Robert gdr Maria nee Calver Fen St., Dennington
1858 29 Aug BANTHORPE Frederick s Samuel lbr Matilda nee Butcher Park Gate Farm, Dennington
1858 31 Oct CHAPMAN George s George lbr Eliza nee Silsby Maypole Green, Dennington
1858 31 Oct CHAPMAN Eliza d George lbr Eliza nee Silsby Maypole Green, Dennington
1858 31 Oct CHAPMAN William s George lbr Eliza nee Silsby Maypole Green, Dennington
1858 21 Nov BENNETT Amos s Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop Fen St., Dennington
1858 5 Dec HARDING Anthony William s William lbr Sarah nee Watson Maypole Green, Dennington
1858 5 Dec FAIRWEATHER Samuel s David lbr Louisa nee Neeve Fen St., Dennington
1858 12 Dec READ Susan d Joseph lbr Jemima nee Backhouse Maypole Grn, Denn; born 7 Feb 1845
1858 12 Dec READ Eliza d Joseph lbr Jemima nee Backhouse Maypole Grn, Denn; born 11 Oct 1847
1858 12 Dec READ William s Joseph lbr Jemima nee Backhouse Maypole Grn, Denn; born 21 ? 1850
1858 12 Dec READ Lydia d Joseph lbr Jemima nee Backhouse Maypole Grn, Denn; born 21 Dec 1852
1859 17 Jan LEEDER Charles s Charles blth Dinah nee Grayston
1859 30 Jan JOHNSON William s William lbr Mira nee Thomson? Hall Cottage, Denn; [Shermon?]
1859 13 Feb PIPE Eliza d Samuel lbr Hannah nee Mason Satead Rd., Dennington
1859 16 Feb BLOSS George s Thomas lbr Lucy nee Silsby Church Corner, Dennington
1859 26 Feb SAWYER Frederick Horace s Samuel lbr Sarah nee Thurlow Oakleys Cottages, Dennington
1859 6 Mar MARJARUM Ann d Jeremiah lbr Sarah nee Myhill Fen St., Dennington
1859 26 Mar CHAPMAN Elizabeth d Walter lbr Pamela nee Story Fen St., Denn; born 14 Feb 1858
1859 3 Apr THROWER Selina Hannah d William lbr Eliza nee Read Tannington Rd., Dennington
1859 10 Apr FISK Frederick s Robert lbr Sarah nee Smith Maypole Green, Dennington
1859 17 Apr ALSTON Rowland Simpson s Edward Constable rtr Anne Maria nee Simpson Rectory, Dennington
1859 24 Apr RUNACLES Emma Hannah d Ephraim lbr Mary Ann nee Barber Capon’s farm, Dennington
1859 29 Apr BLOMFIELD William s Letitia Fen St. Dennington; servant
1859 10 May MOSS Alice d Samuel lbr Martha nee Leeder Fen St., Dennington
1859 22 May WARD John s John lbr Hannah nee Elwood Owls Green, Denn; born 10 Jun 1849
1859 22 May WARD William s John lbr Hannah nee Elwood Owls Green, Denn; born 28 Jun 1850
1859 22 May WARD Samuel s John lbr Hannah nee Elwood Owls Green, Denn; born Dec 1851
1859 22 May WARD Ephraim s John lbr Hannah nee Elwood Owls Green, Denn; born Oct 1855
1859 22 May WARD George s John lbr Hannah nee Elwood Owls Green, Denn; born 26 Apr 1858
1859 29 May SAWYER Eliza d Robert Margaret nee Cracknell Pipes Farm, Dennington; Bailiff
1859 29 May BURROWS Charles s Lewis lbr Eliza nee Smith Hall Gate Cottage, Dennington
1859 29 May BORRETT Daniel s George lbr Elizabeth nee Calver Box Bush, Dennington
1859 12 Jun MOSS Selina d William mlr Phoebe nee Read Mill House, Dennington
1859 26 Jun SILSBY George s Samuel lbr Harriet nee Tricker Fen St., Dennington
1859 17 Jul COBB Elizabeth d William lbr Martha nee Mortimer Owls Green, Denn; born 15 Aug 1853
1859 17 Jul COBB Frederick Charles d William lbr Martha nee Mortimer Owls Green, Dennington
1859 24 Jul FISK Reuben s William grm Emma nee Fisk
1859 9 Aug RUFFLES Herbert Henry s George shmr Charlotte nee Sayer
1859 5 Sep DURRANT Elizabeth d James lbr Eliza nee Pipe Maypole Green, Dennington
1859 5 Sep COPPING George s George blth Sarah nee Barnard Owls Green, Denn, born 4 Dec 1854
1859 11 Sep STUDD Candace d Charles cptr Rachel nee Carver Fen St., Dennington
1859 11 Sep BOLTON William s Maria Fen St., Dennington; servant
1859 18 Sep BANTHORPE Anna Elizabeth d James lbr Phoebe nee Jordan Fen St., Dennington
1859 30 Oct GODBOLD Mary Anne d Esau lbr Mary nee Crisp Mill Cottage, Dennington
1859 13 Nov NEAVE William s William lbr Eliza nee Kerridge Hall Gate Cottage, Dennington
1859 21 Nov LEEDER Ellen d Charles blth Dinah nee Grayston
1859 4 Dec LEEDER Harry s Charles blth Dinah nee Grayston
1859 4 Dec LEEDER Betsey Ellen d Charles blth Dinah nee Grayston
1859 31 Dec READ Louisa d Henry lbr Maria nee Fisk Fen St., Dennington
1860 22 Jan BRIGGS John s Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Rivers Capers Green, Dennington
1860 5 Feb MARJORUM Rebecca d Jeremiah lbr Sarah nee Myhill Fen St., Dennington
1860 5 Feb SAWYER William s Edward lbr Jane nee Burrows
1860 19 Feb BORRETT Arthur s Robert cptr Elizabeth nee Baldry
1860 19 Feb BANTHORPE? Samuel s Samuel fmbf Martha nee Butcher Park Gate Farm, Dennington
1860 8 Mar CALTON Sarah Ellen d Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Runacles Capers Green, Dennington
1860 11 Mar STEARN Sarah Elizabeth Runacles d Alfred lbr Emma nee Runacles Capers Green, Dennington
1860 11 Mar BLOSS Henry s Agnes bastard, servant
1860 18 Mar BOLTON Anne d Charles blth Maria nee Perry Fen St., Dennington, born 1846
1860 18 Mar BOLTON Fanny d Charles blth Maria nee Perry Fen St., born 15 April 1848
1860 18 Mar BOLTON Jane d Charles blth Maria nee Perry Fen St., born 10 May 1850
1860 18 Mar BOLTON Charles s Charles blth Maria nee Perry Fen St., born 19 or 29 Feb 1854
1860 18 Mar BOLTON Alice d Charles blth Maria nee Perry Fen St., born Nov 1858
1860 25 Mar RUNACLES George s William lbr Elizabeth nee Banthorpe Capon Green, Dennington
1860 25 Mar MARJORAM Frederick s Harriet Samuel bastard, servant
1860 5 Apr NIGHTMAN Horice Christopher s Clement Churchyard dlr Maria nee Higgins [Surname should be Wightman?]
1860 6 Apr STEARNE Elvina d Harriet housekeper
1860 6 Apr WRIGHT Harry Herbert s Willoughby blth Mary Ann nee Borrett
1860 8 Apr EMERY Charles Roland s Jacob lbr Ellen nee Stebbings of Brundish
1860 8 Apr BORRETT Frederick Henry s Robert cptr Elizabeth nee Baldry
1860 8 Apr BORRETT Arthur William s Robert cptr Elizabeth nee Baldry same as Baptism on 19 Feb 1860
1860 8 Apr BOAST Henry s William lbr Rebecca nee Crisp
1860 14 Apr RUNACLES Sarah Anne d John lbr Charlotte nee Bloomfield Capers Green, Dennington
1860 15 Apr SAWYER John s John lbr Mary nee Leggatt Box Bush, Dennington
1860 27 May STEARN Laura d Harriett housekeeper
1860 27 May WRIGHT Edgar s William blth Betsey nee Banthorpe
1860 27 May FOX Mary Ann Phoebe d Henry brlr Phoebe nee Read
1860 27 May CHAPMAN George Walker s Walter whwt Pammela nee Story
1860 3 Jun THORNDIKE George s George lbr Matilda nee Barham
1860 10 Jun GODBOLD Anna d Jacob lbr Mary nee Crisp
1860 3 Jul MITCHELL Mary Maria d Robert lbr Rachel born 3 July 1841
1860 8 Jul HOWARD John s William whwt Lydia nee Jacobs Fen St., Dennington
1860 12 Aug WEBSTER Alice d Samuel lbr Betsey nee Fisk
1860 19 Aug NIGHTMAN Clara Sophia d Clement Churchyard dlr Maria nee Higgins born 10 Mar 1855, [Surname should be Wightman?]
1860 6 Sep BANTHORPE Anne d William lbr Letitia nee Bloomfield Maypole Green, Dennington
1860 9 Sep FREEMAN Charles s Lewis Sarah nee Harsant Owls Green, Denn.; horseman
1860 10 Sep SILSBY James s Samuel lbr Harriet nee Fricker Fen St., Dennington
1860 23 Sep WHITMORE Ellen Betsy d Robert fmr Betsy nee Button
1860 23 Sep CALVER William George s George gdr Maria nee Ostler
1860 7 Oct MEADOWS Reuben s George lbr Mary Ann nee Fisk Saxtead Rd., Dennington
1860 21 Oct HAYES Minnie d David shmr Paulina nee Stopher
1860 21 Oct FISK Sophat? d Elizabeth servant
1860 28 Oct REEVE Dorothy d William lbr Mary nee Botwright Owls Green, Dennington
1860 4 Nov WARD Alfred s John lbr Hannah nee Elwood Bell Corner, Dennington
1860 4 Dec ALSTON George Domet? s Edward Constable rtr Anne Maria nee Simpson Rectory, Dennington
1861 20 Jan BRIGGS Esther d John lbr Caroline nee Silsby
1861 4 Feb CRISP Ellen d Robert gdr Maria nee Carver
1861 2 Mar LEEDER Charles s Charles blth Dinah nee Graystone
1861 3 Mar PIPE Alice d Samuel lbr Hannah nee Mason Saxtead Rd., Dennington
1861 24 Mar WIGHT William s William blth Betsy nee Banthorpe Fen St., Dennington
1861 24 Mar BENNETT Albert s Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop Fen St., Dennington
1861 5 Apr STEARN Caroline Lilly Runacles d Alfred lbr Emma nee Runacles Capers Green, Dennington
1861 7 Apr MOSS John s Samuel lbr Martha nee Leeder Fen St., Dennington
1861 21 Apr RUNACLE Sarah Ann d John lbr Charlotte nee Bloomfield Capers Green, Dennington
1861 21 May RUNACLES Ephriam Charles s Ephraim lbr Mary nee Barber Capers Green, Dennington
1861 28 May FLORY John Robert s Robert lbr Mary nee Andrews Tannington Rd., Dennington
1861 2 Jun STEVENSON George s George gdr Harriet nee Reeve
1861 9 Jun CHAPMAN John s Maria
1861 9 Jun SILSBY James s Samuel lbr Harriet nee Tricker
1861 10 Jun FISK Anna Maria d Robert lbr Sarah nee Smith Maypole Green, Dennington
1861 16 Jun WYTHE John s William lbr Martha nee Fayett
1861 7 Jul ANDREWS Agnes Alice d James blth Eliza nee Leeper Owls Green, Dennington
1861 7 Jul HARDING Arthur John s William lbr Sarah nee Watson Maypole Green, Dennington
1861 28 Jul SILSBY Elizabeth d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Marjoram Laxfield Rd., Dennington
1861 28 Jul WIGHT Ellen d Willoughby blth Mary Ann nee Borrett
1861 4 Aug FLORY Charles s Robert lbr Mary nee Andrews Tannington Rd., Denn, born 3 Oct 1858
1861 18 Aug FISK Robert s Robert lbr Mary Ann nee Silsby Owls Green, Dennington
1861 29 Sep FISK Reuben s William svnt Emma nee Fisk
1861 30 Sep CHAPMAN Walter s Walter whwt Pamela nee Story Fen St., Dennington
1861 13 Oct WARD Frederic Charles s Simon lbr Eliza nee Read Capers Green, Dennington
1861 3 Nov FISK Anna Maria d Robert lbr Mary Ann nee Silsby Laxfield Rd., Dennington
1861 3 Nov CHAPMAN Walter s George lbr Emma nee Silsby Maypole Green, Dennington
1861 3 Nov STUDD Walter Frederic s Charles cptr Rachel nee Carver Fen St., Dennington
1861 24 Nov COBB Eliza d James lbr Emma nee Read Owls Green, Dennington
1861 11 Dec JOHNSON Elizabeth d William lbr Myra nee Sherman Owls Green, Dennington
1862 5 Jan RUFFLES Amelia d George shmr Charlotte nee Sawyer
1862 16 Feb PIPE William s William lbr Hannah nee Hawes? Maypole Green, Dennington
1862 16 Mar BANTHORPE Elizabeth d William lbr Lititia nee Blumfield Maypole Green, Dennington
1862 30 Mar SAWYER David s John lbr Mary nee Leggatt Box Bush, Dennington
1862 30 Mar THROWER Walter s John lbr Mary nee Read Tannington Rd., Dennington
1862 11 May FLORY Walter s Robert lbr Mary nee Andrews Tannington Rd., Dennington
1862 25 May SMITH Maria d John cptr Susannah nee Clement Laxfield, born Xmas Day 1860
1862 1 Jun HAYES Allan s David shmr Paulina nee Stopher
1862 8 Jun STORER Mary Emily d Samuel lbr Sarah Ann nee Haills Framlingham
1862 22 Jun PENDLE Anna Elizabeth d Sarah illegitimate, servant
1862 20 Jul LEEDER Charles s Charles blth Dinah nee Greystone
1862 3 Aug MOSS Catherine d William mlr Phoebe nee Read
1862 10 Aug WEBSTER Louisa d Samuel lbr Betsy nee Fisk Hall Cottage, Dennington
1862 24 Aug LANCASTER Kate Elizabeth d Samuel chmn Anna Maria nee Ward Wash Farm?, Dennington
1862 24 Aug GODBOLD Rachel d Jacob lbr Mary nee Crisp
1862 31 Aug READ Charles Cracknell s Rachel illegitiamte, servant
1862 7 Sep CRISP Samuel s James lbr Dinah nee Blomfield
1862 21 Sep SILSBY Eliza d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Tricker
1862 28 Sep MARJORAM George Neeve s Rebecca dressmaker
1862 5 Oct DURRANT James s James lbr Eliza nee Pipe Maypole Green, Dennington
1862 12 Oct BOAST Samuel s William lbr Rebecca nee Crisp Maypole Green, Dennington
1862 12 Oct STOPHER Ellen d Alderman lbr Jane nee Noole? [Noble]
1862 19 Oct CALVER Charlotte Rebecca d George gdr Maria nee Ostler
1862 30 Nov SAWYER Isaac John Runacles s Isaac lbr Emily nee Runacles Box Bush, Dennington
1862 30 Nov BRIGGS Elizabeth d Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Rivers Capers Green, Dennington
1862 7 Dec FREEMAN Henry s William Henry Sarah Garrett nee Cottingham curate of this parish
1862 25 Dec READ Rachel d Joseph lbr Jemima nee Backhouse born 11 Aug 1841
1863 25 Jan WARD Mary Ann d John lbr Hannah nee Elwood Owls Green, Dennington
1863 28 Jan BALDRY William Jacob s Jacob lbr Martha nee Notley
1863 8 Feb NEAVE Betsy d William lbr Eliza nee Kerridge Hall Cottage, Dennington
1863 14 Feb BLOSS Elizabeth d Zachariah lbr Emma nee Read
1863 1 Mar PIPE Louisa d Henry lbr Mary nee Botwright Hall Gate, Dennington
1863 1 Mar SAWYER Elizabeth d Robert lbr Margaret nee Cracknell Pipe’s Farm, Dennington
1863 8 Mar STEARNE Thomas John Runnacles s Alfred lbr Emma nee Runnacles Capers Green, Dennington
1863 9 Mar WYTHE William s William lbr Martha nee Fryatt Maypole Green, Dennington
1863 22 Mar ANDREWS Florence Eliza d James blth Eliza nee Leper Owls Green, Dennington
1863 1 Apr WARD Samuel s Betsy servant
1863 5 Apr WHITMORE Henrietta Elizabeth d Robert fmr Betsy nee Button
1863 1 May RUNACLES Mary Ann d William lbr Elizabeth nee Banthorpe Capers Green, Denn; twin dau
1863 1 May RUNACLES Rachel Ellen d William lbr Elizabeth nee Banthorpe Capers Green, Denn; twin dau
1863 17 May CRISP Walter s Robert gdr Maria nee Carver
1863 14 Jun MEADOWS Mary Ann d William lbr Sarah nee Chaston [could be Chastor?]
1863 14 Jun FRYER Mary d Frederick svnt Harriet nee Barrell born 18 July 1839
1863 12 Jul BANTHORPE Mary Ann d John lbr Hannah nee Levett Hall Gate Cottage, Dennington
1863 12 Jul FISK Betsy d Robert lbr Mary Ann nee Silsby Bell Corner, Dennington
1863 8 Aug COBB Emma d James lbr Emma nee Read Owls Green, Dennington
1863 7 Sep+ BLOSS Emma Maria d Emma base born, servant
1863 13 Sep HARDING Florence Ploggings? d William lbr Sarah nee Watson Maypole Green, Dennington
1863 4 Oct RUDD William Henry s William brlr Betsey nee Roper
1863 4 Oct RUDD Eda d William brlr Betsey nee Roper
1863 4 Oct CARLTON Charles William s Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Runacles
1863 25 Oct FOX Ann d Henry brlr Phoebe nee Read born Sept 1861
1863 25 Oct RUFFLES Arthur s George shmr Charlotte nee Sayer
1863 25 Oct STEVENSON Ellen Maryann d James lbr Rachel nee Banthorpe Maypole Green, Dennington
1863 6 Nov RUNNACLES Jane Elizabeth d John lbr Charlotte nee Bloomfield Capers Green, Dennington
1864 3 Jan CRISP Frederic s James lbr Dinah nee Blomfield Park Gate Farm, Dennington
1864 17 Jan ALSTON Frank Simpson s Edward Constable rtr Anne Maria nee Simpson Rectory, Dennington
1864 31 Jan FISK Emma d William svnt Emma nee Fisk Severals Corner, Dennington
1864 23 Feb BENNETT Charlotte d Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop
1864 28 Feb BANTHORPE William s William lbr Letitia nee Blumfield
1864 29 Feb SILSBY Harriett d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Tricker
1864 29 Feb CHAPMAN Alice d Walter whwt Pammela nee Story
1864 6 Mar WRIGHT Ada Caroline d Willoughby blth Mary Ann nee Borrett
1864 6 Mar HAYES Jesse s David shmr Philene nee Stopher
1864 13 Mar RUNACLES Charles John s Ephraim lbr Mary Ann nee Barber Capers Green, Dennington
1864 27 Mar PIPE Anna d Samuel lbr Hannah nee Mason
1864 27 Mar FISK Zilpah d Robert lbr Sarah nee Smith
1864 3 Apr SILSBY Anna d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Marjoram
1864 3 Apr EASY William s William lbr Maria nee Boast [could be Eavy]
1864 15 Apr WARD Frederick William s Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Ford
1864 15 Apr STEVENSON Clara d George gdr Harriet nee Reeve
1864 8 May NEAVE Isaac s Enoch lbr Harriet nee Runacles Capers Green, Dennington
1864 22 May FREEMAN James s Lewis lbr Sarah nee Harsant Bell Corner, Dennington
1864 5 Jun FISK Mary Agnes d John lbr Mary nee Pendle Jackson’s, Dennington
1864 5 Jun BOAST Letitia d William lbr Rebecca nee Crisp Maypole Green, Dennington
1864 19 Jun WIGHTMAN Caroline Maria d Clement Churchyard fmbf Maria nee Huggins about 2 years old
1864 19 Jun WIGHTMAN Clement Edward Churchyard d Clement fmbf Maria nee Huggins
1864 3 Jul COOK William s Henry lbr Agnes nee Bloss
1864 10 Jul FREEMAN Charles Edmund s William Henry Sarah Garrett nee Cottingham Framlingham, curate of this parish
1864 14 Aug NEEVE William s George lbr Rebecca nee Marjoram
1864 21 Aug DURRANT Matilda d Jammes lbr Eliza nee Pipe Maypole Green, Dennington
1864 18 Sep SAWYER Harriet d John lbr Mary nee Leggett Box Bush, Dennington
1864 18 Sep FISK Louisa d James lbr Betsy nee Botwright Owls Green, Dennington
1864 18 Sep REEVE Robert s William lbr Mary nee Botwright Owls Green, Denn, born 26 Jun 1862
1864 9 Oct WYTHE Henry John s John lbr Harriet nee Bloss Maypole Green, Denn, born 21 Feb 1862
1864 4 Dec COBB George s William lbr Martha nee Mortimer Owls Green, Dennington
1865 1 Jan STUDD Elizabeth Lucretia Fairbrother d John cptr Susannah nee Fairbrother born 18? Dec 1845
1865 18 Jan BOLTON Elizabeth d Samuel blth Maria nee Chapman
1865 5 Feb BRIGGS Emily d Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Rivers
1865 12 Mar MAYHEW Mary Ann d Frederic lbr Myra nee Brown
1865 12 Mar MAYHEW Herbert William s Frederic lbr Myra nee Brown
1865 2 Apr RUNACLES Caroline Anna d William Elizabeth nee Banthorpe Capers Green, Dennington
1865 2 Apr POTTER George s George lbr Betsy nee Ward
1865 10 Apr WARD Jonathan s John lbr Hannah Owls Green, Dennington
1865 23 Apr STOPHER Herbert s Alderman lbr Jane nee Noble
1865 7 May FREEMAN Matilda Eliza d William lbr Harriet nee Folkard Owls Green, Dennington
1865 14 May CRACKNELL Anna Eliza d George lbr Rachel nee Read of Badingham
1865 4 Jun STEARNE Jane Alice d Alfred lbr Emma nee Runacles
1865 4 Jun RUNACLES John s John lbr Charlotte nee Blomfield
1865 23 Jul SILSBY Susan d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Ficker? Fen St., Dennington
1865 6 Aug CHAPMAN John s Walter whwt Pamela nee Storer Fen St., Dennington
1865 27 Aug BLOSS William s Zachariah lbr Emma nee Read born 1856
1865 27 Aug BLOSS George s Zachariah lbr Emma nee Read born 1859
1865 27 Aug BLOSS Henry s Zachariah lbr Emma nee Read born 1860
1865 27 Aug BLOSS John s Zachariah lbr Emma nee Read
1865 17 Sep HARDING Mary d William lbr Sarah nee Waler? Maypole Green, Dennington
1865 8 Oct BLOSS Harry? William s Henry lbr Sarah Ann nee Johnson
1865 8 Oct FREEMAN George s William lbr Harriet nee Folkard Owls Green, Dennington
1865 5 Nov NEAVE Susannah d Enoch lbr Harriet nee Runacles Capons Green, Dennington
1865 17 Dec SAWYER Anne d Robert lbr Margaret nee Cracknell Capers Green, Dennington
1865 24 Dec FISK Robert s Robert lbr Mary Ann nee Silsby Owls Green, Dennington
1865 24 Dec REEVE Mary Anne d William lbr Mary nee Botwright Owls Green, Dennington
1865 25 Dec JAMES Thomas s James lbr Elizabeth nee Gooch Maypole Green, Denn, born 15 Feb 1854
1865 25 Dec JAMES Walter s James lbr Elizabeth nee Gooch Maypole Green, Dennington, born 1862
1865 25 Dec JAMES Catherine d James lbr Elizabeth nee Gooch Maypole Green, Dennington, born 1863
1865 25 Dec JAMES Alice s James lbr Elizabeth nee Gooch Maypole Green, Dennington
1865 31 Dec CRISP Fanny d James lbr Dinah nee Bloomfield
1866 7 Jan GISSING Judith d Charles shmr Elizabeth nee Braendor? Union St Berkley Sq. Westminster
1866 21 Jan BOAST Rebecca d William lbr Rebecca nee Crisp Maypole Green, Dennington
1866 21 Jan PLUMMER Lydia d Robert lbr Susan nee Read Maypole Green, Dennington
1866 28 Jan BANTHORPE Fred s William lbr Letitia nee Bloomfield Fentons? Farm, Dennington
1866 1 Feb BLOSS Henry s Emma bastard, servant
1866 18 Feb PACKARD Charles s James brlr Maria nee Newson
1866 18 Feb PACKARD Rachel d James brlr Maria nee Newson
1866 18 Feb PACKARD Eleanor Maria s James brlr Maria nee Newson
1866 4 Mar FREEMAN Mary Elizabeth d William Henry Sarah Garrett nee Cottingham Framlingham, Clerk in Holy Orders, Curate of this parish
1866 4 Mar SAWYER William Edward s Isaac lbr Emily nee Runacles
1866 8 Apr NEAVE George s William lbr Eliza nee Kerridge
1866 11 Apr STEVENSON James s James lbr Rachel nee Banthorpe
1866 25 May BOULTON Frederick s George mlr Elizabeth [could be Bailton?]
1866 28 May WILLIAMS Joseph Gildford s Joseph Sarah Upholsterer, adult
1866 28 May MULLINGA James s Benjamin svnt Susannah born 24 Nov 1844
1866 16 Sep GODBOLD Ellen Emma d Esau lbr Mary
1866 30 Sep PIPE Emma d Henry lbr Mary Ann nee Botwright Hall Cottage, Dennington
1866 7 Oct STOPHER Walter s Alderman lbr Jane nee Noble
1866 23 Dec NEEVE James s Enoch lbr Harriet nee Runacle
1866 23 Dec COPPING William George s Henry Mary Ann nee Whincop?
1866 30 Dec FISK William s William lbr Emma nee Fisk
1867 3 Feb NEEVE Ellen d George lbr Rebecca nee Marjarum Barnes, Dennington
1867 3 Feb BLOSS Marian Maria d Emma servant
1867 3 Feb CHAPMAN Eliza d Lionel Caroline nee Barton?
1867 3 Feb CHAPMAN Ellen d Lionel Caroline nee Barton?
1867 27 Mar CHAPMAN Julia d Walter whwt Pammela nee Storer
1867 7 Apr EMMERSON Eleanor d William lbr Eleanor nee Emery? father working London Kings Corps?
1867 28 Apr RUNACLES Alice Harriet d William lbr Elizabeth nee Banthorpe Capons Green, Dennington
1867 28 Apr SAWYER William Isaac s John lbr Mary nee Leggatt Box Bush, Dennington
1867 16 Jun COURWALE? Emma Sophia d Robert chmr Mary Ann nee Clark Lynn St Margarets?
1867 23 Jun BENNETT William s Thomas bthr Caroline nee Bishop born 15 Nov 1866
1867 30 Jun FREEMAN Margaret d William Henry Sarah Garrett nee Cottingham Framlingham, curate of this parish
1867 4 Jul FREEMAN Walter s William lbr Harriet nee Folkard Owls Green, Dennington
1867 7 Jul WARD Alfred s Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Ford Hall Corner, Dennington
1867 21 Jul JAMES Matilda d James lbr Elizabeth nee Gooch Maypole Green, Dennington
1867 4 Aug HAYES Minnie d Isaac cptr Emma nee Kerridge of Weybridge Surrey
1867 18 Aug DURRANT Ellen d James lbr Eliza nee PIPE Maypole Green, Dennington
1867 18 Aug STEARN William Charles s Alfred lbr Emma nee Runacles Capers Green, Dennington
1867 15 Sep BOAST Maria d William lbr Rebecca nee CRISP Maypole Green, Dennington
1867 22 Sep FISK Rachel d Robert lbr Sarah nee SMITH
1867 28 Sep BARHAM? Harry s John lbr Eliza nee BURGESS
1867 3 Oct CLEMENTS Sarah Ann d Samuel Maria nee Leggatt Owls Green, Dennington
Married woman. This woman was baptised in her ? married name was Lu?. She was born Feb 1828
Year Date Surname Forename s Father Occp Mother Notes
1867 6 Oct WYTHE Emma d Robert lbr Sarah nee Marcom Maypole Green, Dennington
1867 23 Oct FOX William s Joseph H. brlr Phoebe nee Read father Joseph Henry
1867 24 Nov PLUMMER William s Robert lbr Susan nee Read Maypole Green, Dennington
1867 15 Dec MARJORAME Elizabeth d Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Chapman Maypole Green, Dennington
1867 17 Dec WRIGHT Kate Polly d Willoughby hglr Mary Ann nee Borrett
1867 29 Dec BANTHORP Ellen Mary d William lbr Letitia nee Bloomfield
1867 29 Dec BRIGGS Emily d Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Rivers
1868 12 Jan BOLTON Anna Maria d Samuel blth Maria nee Chapman
1868 19 Jan FAIRWEATHER James William s John svnt Mary nee Burrows of St Matthews, Ipswich; born Dec 1864
1868 16 Feb FISK Emma d Robert lbr Mary Ann
1868 16 Feb SAWYER Walter s Robert lbr Margaret
1868 23 Feb MEADOWS Hannah Jane d George lbr Mary Ann
1868 23 Feb SUMMERS George s George Elizabeth photographer
1868 3 May MARJORAM Eleanor d Samuel lbr Harriet nee Marjoram
1868 3 May HAYES Norton William s David shmr Philene nee Stopher
1868 31 May RUNACLES Emily d John lbr Charlotte nee Blomfield Capers Green, Dennington
1868 5 Jul NEAVE Jesse s Enoch lbr Harriet nee Runacles Capons Green, Dennington
1868 8 Jul LARTER Alice d John lbr Maria
1868 9 Aug BOAST William s Henry lbr Elizabeth of Kettleborough
1868 25 Oct WARD Maryann d Charles lbr Elizabeth
1868 22 Nov GODBOLD Ellen d Thomas lbr Hannah [Mother nee Welton?]
1868 22 Nov FREEMAN Albert s Lewis lbr Sarah Owls Green, Dennington
1869 10 Jan STEVENSON Emma d James lbr Rachel nee Banthorpe Maypole Green, Dennington
1869 24 Jan NEEVE Elizabeth d George lbr Rebecca
1869 1 Feb FREEMAN Ezia s William lbr Harriet nee Folkard Owls Green, Dennington
1869 14 Feb BLOSS Zachariah s Zachariah lbr Emma nee Read
1869 14 Feb CRISP Albert s Robert gdr Maria nee Carver born 4 Apr 1865
1869 14 Feb STOPHER Walter s Betsy single woman, born 14 Jul 1864
1869 28 Feb REEVE Emma Eliza d Alfred lbr Eliza nee Stone Maypole Green, Dennington
1869 28 Feb REEVE Ellen Maria d Alfred lbr Eliza nee Stone Maypole Green, single woman
1869 4 Apr MARJORAM Harry s Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Chapman
1869 18 Apr STOPHER Ann d Alderman lbr Jane nee Nobb [Mothers surname Noble?]
1869 25 Apr SILSBY Jane d Jane servant, single woman
1869 4 Jul EMERSON William s William lbr Eleanor nee Ward
1869 25 Jul BOAST Lucy Smith d William lbr Rebecca nee Crisp Maypole Green, Dennington
1869 15 Aug HAYES Ada d Isaac cptr Elizabeth nee Kerridge of Weybridge, Surrey
1869 15 Aug FOX Walter s Joseph H. brlr Phoebe nee Read father Joseph Henry
1869 22 Aug STEARN Robert s Alfred lbr Emma nee Runnacles Capers Green, Dennington
1869 3 Oct DIXON William Henry s William whmn Emma nee Scowen? of 13 Union Rd, South Hackney
1869 3 Oct DIXON Jane d William whmn Emma nee Scowen? of 13 Union Rd, South Hackney
1869 3 Oct DIXON Emma Eliza d William whmn Emma nee Scowen? of 13 Union Rd, South Hackney
1869 3 Oct WRIGHT Nathan Hugh R. s Willoughby dlr Mary Ann nee Borrett Nathan Hugh Rowland
1869 10 Oct FISK Elizabeth d Robert lbr Sarah nee Smith
1869 24 Oct COOPER Robert Dykes s George mlr Annie Maria nee Dykes
1869 7 Nov NEAVE Ellen d Enoch lbr Harriet nee Runacles Capers Green, Dennington
1869 12 Nov PERCY Susannah Amelia d Charles wtmr Susannah nee Rose of Framlingham, born Dec 1862
1869 12 Nov PERCY Rosamond Rose d Charles wtmr Susannah nee Rose of Framlingham, born Mar 1865
1869 14 Nov WARD Mary Ann d Simon lbr Eliza nee Read born 11 May 1867
1870 14 Jan SAWYER Robert s John lbr Mary nee Leggatt Box Bush, Dennington
1870 6 Mar CRISP Alice d James lbr Dinah nee Bloomfield
1870 6 Mar BOULTON Lilly Haddock d George mlr Elizabeth nee Haddock
1870 6 Mar BOULTON Alice d George mlr Elizabeth nee Haddock Natus” 18 Sep 1861
1870 6 Mar BOULTON William s George mlr Elizabeth nee Haddock Natus” 17 Jun 1864
1870 8 Mar WYTHE Ann d Robert lbr Sarah nee Markham Maypole Green, Dennington
1870 9 Mar BOLTON Samuel s Samuel blth Maria nee Chapman
1870 13 Mar CRISP Horace George s Henrietta? spinster
1870 13 Mar BLOSS Anna d Emma singlewoman, Capers Grn, spinster
1870 18 Mar WARD Jane Maria d Charles lbr Elizabeth nee Ford Goddouts Corner, Dennington
1870 17 Apr MARJORAM Frederic s Edward lbr Elizabeth nee Chapman Maypole Green, Dennington
1870 24 Apr CHAPMAN Anna Maria d Walter whwt Pamela
1870 24 Apr CHAPMAN Flora d Walter whwt Pamela
1870 15 May WARD William s Simon lbr Eliza
1870 22 May BANTHORPE Emma d William lbr Letitia nee Blomfield Fenntons, Dennington
1870 29 May REEVE Alfred s George lbr Sarah
1870 26 Jun HAYES Jessie d Isaac cptr Elizabeth
1870 3 Jul WARD Charles s Samuel lbr Emma
1870 17 Jul WYTHE Anne d Robert lbr Sarah
1870 24 Jul RUNNACLES Jessie Louisa d William lbr Elizabeth
1870 31 Jul FISK Caroline d Robert lbr Mary Ann
1870 31 Jul FREEMAN Rosamund d William lbr Harriett
1870 31 Aug WATSON Ann Watson d Sarah servant
1870 25 Sep DURRANT Charles s James lbr Eliza nee Pipe Maypole Green, Dennington
1870 9 Oct GODBOLD Elizabeth d Esau lbr Mary nee Crisp
1870 30 Oct STEARN Rose Emma d Lavinia
1870 13 Nov SKEET George Samuel s Elizabeth
1870 27 Nov TAYLOR George Arthur s Frederick J. lbr Mary father Frederick Joseph
1871 24 Jan BLOSS Emma d Zechariah lbr Emma
1871 19 Feb FREEMAN Ada Louisa d Lewis lbr Sarah
1871 26 Feb NEEVE Harry s Enoch lbr Harriett
1871 26 Feb PIPE Emma? d Samuel lbr Harriet
1871 26 Feb MUMFORD Alice Rebecca d William Elizabeth nee Sawyer of Ipswich, grocer’s porter
1871 26 Feb MUMFORD Frederick William s William Elizabeth nee Sawyer of Ipswich, grocer’s porter, 3 yrs?
1871 26 Feb MUMFORD Editte Annie Sophia d William Elizabeth nee Sawyer of Ipswich, grocer’s porter, 6 yrs
1871 5 Mar NEEVE Eliza d George lbr Rebecca Barnes? Farm, Dennington
1871 20 Mar MARTIN Alfred s William lbr Harriett nee Reeve Beulliall?
1871 26 Mar WARD Jessie d Samuel lbr Emma Owls Green, Dennington
1871 16 Apr CAPON Jessie d Frederick Maria 11 yrs old
1871 23 Apr BLOSS Samuel s Henry lbr Sarah Ann about 3? yrs old
1871 23 Apr BLOSS Mary Elizabeth d Henry lbr Sarah Ann about 1½ yrs old
1871 7 May CALLINGFORD Elizabeth Harriett d Alfred dlr Susan about 11 mths old
1871 7 May STOLPHER Charles Chester s Alddreuan lbr Jane
1871 14 May SAWYER Emily d John lbr Mary
1871 26 May RUNNACLES Robert s John lbr Charlotte
1871 28 May CRISP Emma d Samuel lbr Esttier
1871 11 Jun MARJORAM Elizabeth d Sarah
1871 18 Jun MARJORAM Thieza d Edward lbr Elizabeth
1871 25 Jun COOPER Maud Annie d George mlr Annie Maria
1871 30 Jul STEPHENSON Harry James s James lbr Rachel
1871 13 Aug STARNE Hannah Jane R. d Alfred lbr Emma Hannah Jane Runnacles
1871 22 Oct PLANTAIN Henry s Henry bkr Ellen of Ipswich
1871 29 Oct MARJORAM Joseph s Joseph lbr Harriett
1871 29 Oct CULLINGFORD William s Alfred dlr Susan
1871 26 Nov EMERSON Fred s William lbr Eleanor
1871 4 Dec WATSON Arthur s Sarah illegitimate, servant
1872 11 Feb SAWYER William James s William blth Anna Maria
1872 11 Feb BOAST Alfred Bolton s Harriet illegitimate
1872 10 Mar WARD Ellen Maria d Charles lbr Elizabeth
1872 14 Apr HAYES Ellen d Isaac cptr Elizabeth
1872 5 May BRIGGS George James s Edward lbr Elizabeth
1872 14 May REEVE George s George lbr Sarah
1872 19 May RAWLINGS Amelia Susan d James lbr Mary Ann of Framlingham
1872 30 Jun PIPE Frederick s Henry lbr Lemeuta
1872 26 Feb ROW Mary Anna d Jepthiah inkr Laura of Paddington
1872 21 Jul GODBOLD Fred d Fanny illegitimate, servant
1872 1 Sep PAULY Katherine Annie Elizabeth d George Emil Catherine Elizabeth teacher of languages
1872 22 Sep FORD Mary Blanche d George shmr Hannah
1872 6 Oct PAULY George Frederic William d George Emil Catherine Elizabeth teacher of languages
1872 6 Oct PAULY Robert Charles Alfred d George Emil Catherine Elizabeth teacher of languages
1872 11 Oct CAPON Ella Gertrude d Jepthah fmr Rosa
1872 20 Oct NEEVE George s Enock lbr Harriet
1872 10 Nov FISK William s George lbr Mary Ann Priscilla
1872 10 Nov FISK Emily d George lbr Mary Ann Priscilla
1872 24 Nov BOAST Emily Kate d Samuel lbr Esther
1872 24 Nov BOAST Elizabeth Jane d George lbr Sarah
1872 26 Dec STEARN Frederick Robert s Alvina illegitimate
1872 28 Dec FORD Frederick Charles s Charles lbr Ellen Eliza
1872 29 Dec MARJORAM Isabella d Edward lbr Elizabeth
1873 26 Jan BOLTON Alice Haddock d George mlr Elizabeth
1873 16 Feb MARJORAM Flora d Jeremiah lbr Eliza
1873 6 Apr SUMMERS Louisa d George phgr Elizabeth of Felixstowe
1873 20 Apr STEARN Ephraim William Runnacles s William lbr Emma
1873 1 Jun NEEVE Edith d George lbr Rebecca
1873 1 Jun PIPE John s Henry lbr Lameuta?
1873 1 Jun LARTER Rosa Elizabeth d John lbr Maria
1873 1 Jun HUNT Emma d Robert lbr Emma
1873 15 Jun TAYLOR Therza Rachel d Frederick lbr Mary
1873 15 Jun BANTHORPE James s William lbr Letitia
1873 6 Jul SAWYER Norton Arthur s William blth Anna
1873 Jul TAYLOR Robert Arthur s Arthur lbr Sarah
1873 10 Aug CURNICK Emma Lydia d William bthr Mary of Regents Park, London [Cumick?]
1873 24 Aug COOPER Edward George s George mlr Annie Maria
1873 31 Aug TURNER Ellen Harriett Ada d John fmr Laura
1873 14 Sep FISK Alfred George s George lbr Sarah
1873 28 Sep BOND Helen d John fmr Emma
1873 28 Sep BOND Emily Caroline d John fmr Emma
1873 28 Sep BOAST Marianne d Samuel lbr Esther
1873 28 Sep READ Eliza d William lbr Celia
1873 12 Oct MUMFORD Walter Archibald s Walter Anna tobacconist of Ipswich
1873 13 Oct BOAST Robert s William lbr Rebecca Maypole Green, Dennington
1873 2 Nov HAYES Robert s Isaac cptr Elizabeth
1874 1 Feb AMERY Rose Ellen d Jonathan Maryanne groom and gardener
1874 1 Feb AMERY George s Jonathan Maryanne groom and gardener
1874 5 Apr STEARN Harriet d Elvina
1874 5 Apr HUNT Jane d Robert lbr Emma
1874 5 Apr SAWYER Edward s John lbr Mary
1874 5 Apr PLUMMER Eliza d Robert lbr Susan
1874 3 May NEEVE James s Enoch lbr Harriet
1874 3 May BANTHORPE George s William lbr Letitia
1874 3 May FISK Harriet d Robert lbr Sarah
1874 12 Jul FORD Alice Ava d George Hannah ? Mumsham?, ostler
1874 2 Aug FISK Isaac John s William grm Emma
1874 2 Aug MARJORAM Albert George s Jeremiah Eliza horseman
1874 4 Oct WEBBER Charles George s George Fletcher Caroline grocer & dealer
1875 8 Jan CAPON Emily Rosa d Jeztha fmr Rosa
1875 10 Jan TURNER William John Snowland s John Snowland fmr Laura
1875 12 Mar BRIDGES Mary Elizabeth d David lbr Ann
1875 21 Mar COOPER William James s George mlr Annie Maria
1875 4 Apr TAYLOR William George s Arthur G. lbr Sarah father, Arthur George
1875 4 Apr FORD Laura Louisa d Charles lbr Eliza
1875 16 Apr CASTLEDEN George Douglas s George Laura clerk in Holy?
1875 29 May BOAST William s Samuel lbr Esther
1875 6 Jun MARJORAM Alice d Samuel lbr Harriett
1875 6 Jun MARJORAM Bessie d Edward lbr Elizabeth
1875 27 Jun MARJORAM Edgar s James shpd Jane
1875 27 Jun GINN? Edith d Charles Anna policeman
1875 1 Aug HUNT Eliza d Robert lbr Emma
1875 1 Aug WARD Lydia d Charles lbr Elizabeth
1875 1 Aug FISK Rose Alice Maud d William lbr Matilda
1875 1 Aug STEARN Frederic Robert s Alvina
1875 1 Aug STUDD John s Charles cptr Rachel
1875 1 Aug STUDD Alice d Charles cptr Rachel
1875 15 Aug TAYLOR Eda Elizabeth d Frederick J. lbr Mary father, Frederick Joseph
1875 8 Dec FORD William George s Charles lbr Ellen Eliza
1875 28 Dec NEEVE Frederick William s Enoch lbr Harriet
1876 9 Jan GODBOLD George Samuel s Letitia
1876 13 Jan STEARN Alfred s Alfred lbr Emma
1876 9 Mar HAYES Kate d Isaac cptr Elizabeth
1876 25 Mar COZZING Louisa d David lbr Caroline [maybe Colling]
1876 2 Apr MARJORAM Thomas s Edward lbr Elizabeth
1876 7 May MAYHEW Frederick Hartnell s Frederick Ann porter of London
1876 4 Jun PENDLE George Emert s James Anne farm steward
1876 4 Jun BOAST Mary d William lbr Rebecca
1876 4 Jun BOAST Emma d William lbr Rebecca
1876 25 Jun BOAST Elizabeth d Samuel lbr Esther
1876 28 Jul CAPON Leonard s Jeztha fmr Rosa
1876 6 Aug DIXON Marion d William Emma warehouseman of London
1876 6 Aug DIXON John s William Emma warehouseman of London
1876 3 Sep BANTHORPE Phoebe Anna d John lbr Hannah Hoo ?
1876 3 Sep NEEVE Frank s George lbr Rebecca
1876 3 Sep KINDRED Caroline d William blth Maria of Cranford
1876 3 Sep KINDRED Harriet d William blth Maria of Cranford
1876 3 Sep BANTHORPE John s John lbr Hannah Hoo ?
1876 3 Sep MARJORAM Elizabeth d Jeremiah lbr Eliza
1876 3 Sep MEADOWS Eleanor Jane d George lbr Fanny of Framlingham
1876 24 Sep BOAST George s George lbr Sarah of Stradbroke
1876 24 Sep BOAST Emily Kate d George lbr Sarah of Stradbroke
1876 1 Oct CHAPMAN Clara d Walter whwt Pamela
1876 29 Oct OASTLER Thomas George Loviss s Jeremiah Hannah engine driver of Brundish
1876 5 Nov TURNER Herbert Augustus s John S. fmr Louisa father, John Snowland
1876 3 Dec TAYLOR Herbert James s Arthur G. lbr Sarah father, Arthur George
1876 3 Dec BANTHORPE John s William lbr Letitia
1876 31 Dec SEEK Anna Florence d John lbr Sarah Ann [maybe Leek]
1876 31 Dec LARTER? George Edward s John lbr Maria
1877 25 Feb EMERY William John s Jonathan Mary Ann groom and gardener
1877 26 Mar CLEMENT Herbert William s Frederick brlr Laura [maybe Clements?]
1877 1 Apr CORHES? Ethel Mary d George mlr Annie-Maria [maybe Corpe?]
1877 3 Apr LYDAMORE Lilly Louisa d John George lbr Charlotte
1877 4 Apr MOSS Elizabeth d Alice
1877 3 May COPPING George s David lbr Caroline
1877 6 May SAWYER George s John lbr Mary
1877 2 Sep REID Ellen d William lbr Celia
1877 2 Sep PLUMMER John s Robert lbr Susan
1877 7 Oct NEEVE Lizzie d Enoch lbr Harriet
1877 3 Nov CHILVERS William Charles s William lbr Elizabeth
1877 26 Nov WYTHE Robert s Robert lbr Sarah
1877 2 Dec CHAPMAN Ellen Elizabeth d Richard lbr Sarah
1878 3 Mar EMERY Norton William s Jonathan Mary Anne groom and gardener
1878 8 Mar WRIGHT Stanley s Willoughby Mary Ann furniture dealer
1878 9 Mar MARJORAM Agnes Ann d Jeremiah lbr Eliza
1878 7 Apr BANTHORPE Mary Ann d William lbr Letitia
1878 21 Apr TAYLOR Joseph Frederick s Frederick J. fmr father, Frederick Joseph
1878 5 May MEADOWS Arthur Reuben s George lbr Fanny
1878 5 May BOTWRIGHT Harriet Maria d Charles lbr Letitia
1878 5 May BANTHORPE Frederick s John lbr Eliza horseman
1878 2 Jun STEAM Alice Maud d Elvina
1878 9 Jun REEVE Gratham? William s William chmn Sarah of Hampstead
1878 4 Aug STEAM William s Albert lbr Emma
1878 4 Aug WATSON Herbert s James lbr Caroline
1878 4 Aug SAWYER Elizabeth Jane d Isaac lbr Emily
1878 4 Aug STEAM Rhoda Caroline d Sarah Elizabeth single woman
1878 25 Aug FISK Lizz? Kate Ann d William lbr Matilda
1878 1 Sep OSTLER Minnie May d George Lucy engineer of Brundish
1878 1 Sep FISK Sarah Eliza d Robert lbr Mary Ann
1878 1 Sep FISK Charles s Robert lbr Mary Ann
1878 1 Sep FISK George s Robert lbr Mary Ann
1878 1 Sep LARTER Charles William s John lbr Maria
1878 1 Sep SILSURY Eliza Florence d William lbr Priscilla Maria
1878 29 Sep TURNER Florence Elvina d John S. fmr Laura father, John Snowland
1878 3 Nov TAYLOR Arthur John s Arthur G. lbr Sarah father, Arthur George
1878 1 Dec CHAPMAN Rose Kate d Walter whwt Pamela
1878 8 Dec WYTHE Lydia d Samuel lbr Harriet Laura
1879 6 Apr PEGGS Ethel Eva d George grm Rachel
1879 6 Apr MASON Anna Maria d Philip Mary Ann steward?
1879 6 Apr MASON Charles William s Philip Mary Ann steward?
1879 7 Sep MUNFORD Maude Mary Hunter d Walter Annie Jane Harriet? tobacconist of Ipswich
1879 7 Sep MARJORAM James s Edward lbr Elizabeth
1879 7 Sep CAPON Thomas Arthur s Harry lbr Elizabeth
1879 12 Oct BOTWRIGHT Mary Anna d Charles lbr Letitia
1879 2 Nov FISK Sarah Eliza d Robert lbr Mary Ann
1879 7 Dec BRIGGS Elizabeth d Walter lbr Eliza
1879 23 Dec WATSON Frederick s James lbr Caroline
1880 16 Jan GODBOLD Gertrude Fanny d George shmr Ellen
1880 21 Mar TURNER Rose Alice Snowland d John fmr Laura
1880 2 May MEADOWS Harriet d George Fanny waggoner
1880 2 May GODBOLD Lily Warner d Mary Ann
1880 6 Jun EMERY Lola Eliza d Jonathan gdr Mary-Ann
1880 16 Jun WARD Walter s Samuel lbr Emma
1880 25 Jul CHAMBERS Arthur s Harry lbr Harriet
1880 25 Jul CHAMBERS Kate d Harry lbr Harriet
1880 25 Jul CHAMBERS John s Harry lbr Harriet
1880 25 Jul CHAMBERS Harry s Harry lbr Harriet
1880 25 Jul CHAMBERS Louisa d Harry lbr Harriet
1880 25 Jul CHAMBERS Ellen d Harry lbr Harriet
1880 25 Jul CHAMBERS Hannah d Harry lbr Harriet
1880 10 Aug LARTER Emma Jane d William lbr Jane born 2 May 1878
1880 10 Aug TAYLOR Rhoda Eleanor d Frederick Joseph fmr Mary born 16 July 1880
1880 22 Aug WARD Elizabeth d Charles lbr Elizabeth
1880 5 Sep FRENCH? Claud William corn traveller ?
1880 5 Sep COPPING Herbert William s David lbr Catherine?
1880 3 Oct PLANT Robert Herbert s Thomas Herbert inkr Jane
1880 3 Oct MASON Hetty Emma d Philip Mary Ann steward
1880 3 Oct FORD Georgina d Charles lbr Ellen
1880 7 Nov STEAM Mabel Florence d Elvina
1880 5 Dec BRIGGS Frederic s Walter lbr Eliza
1881 16 Jan WARNE Rebecca d Charlotte
1881 31 Jan HARDING Harry Smith s Florence
1881 6 Feb BARKER Alfred s Samuel chmn Mary
1881 6 Feb PIPE Eliza d Frederick lbr Sarah Naomi
1881 7 Feb STEAM Emily d Chester blth Maria
1881 8 Feb CLEMENT William James s Frederick brlr Laura
1881 13 Mar GODBOLD Albert George s George shmr Ellen
1881 5 Jun NEEVE Ida d Enoch lbr Harriet
1881 26 Jun WRIGHT Albert Anthony s Harry H. bthr Eliza father, Harry Herbert
1881 3 Jul STEAM Hannah Jane R. d Alfred hsmn Emma Hannah Jane Runnacles
1881 3 Jul MARJORAM Herbert Charles s Frederick hsmn Sarah Elizabeth
1881 7 Aug WATSON Mary Jane d James lbr Caroline
1881 8 Aug BRAMFORD Dorothy Faith d William Helen Christina gentleman farmer
1881 8 Aug HOWARD Agnes Maud d Alfred Wm cptr Anne of Brundish
1881 26 Sep CAPON Hilda May d Jeztha fmr Rosa
1881 9 Oct MEADOWS Mary Anna d George lbr Fanny of Framlingham
1881 6 Nov WARD Frederick William s William lbr Mary Ann
1881 13 Nov CALVER Charlotte Maria d Wm George gdr Louisa
1882 1 Jan CAPON George Alfred s Harry hsmn Elizabeth
1882 1 Jan KINDRED Martha d Wm (dec’d) blth Maria formerly of Cranford
1882 5 Feb PIPE George s Henry lbr Lementer?
1882 24 Feb PELL Bennett s John Andrew Rebecca Sarah gentleman farmer
1882 24 Feb PELL Fanny Matilda d John Andrew Rebecca Sarah gentleman farmer
1882 5 Mar BOTHRIGHT Samuel George s Charles hsmn Letitia
1882 11 Mar FITH Arthur s Frederick grm Maria of Kettleburgh
1882 24 Mar MARM Frank? Thomas s Philip Mary Ann steward
1882 2 Apr PEGGS Edith Eliza d George M. grm Rachael father, George Marcus
1882 2 Apr PEGGS Ellen Maud d George M. grm Rachael father, George Marcus
1882 7 May TAYLOR Norton Frederick s Arthur G. lbr Sarah? father, Arthur George
1882 23 May STEAM Lilly Maud d Chester blth Anna Maria
1882 4 Jun HUNT Bertha d Robert lbr Emma
1882 6 Aug FISK Reuben s Robert lbr Mary Ann
1882 6 Aug FITH Alice d William lbr Matilda
1882 6 Aug CHAMBERS Alice d Henry hsmn Harriet
1882 6 Aug SILSBY Charles William s William lbr Priscilla Maria
1882 3 Sep BRIGGS William s Walter lbr Eliza
1882 4 Sep LARTER Mabel d Jane
1882 2 Dec BOAST Elizabeth d Rebecca
1883 7 Jan BOAST William John s Henry lbr Alice
1883 18 Apr PELL Mary Augusta s John Andrew Rebecca Sarah gentleman farmer
1883 6 May WATSON Florence d James lbr Caroline
1883 6 May MEADOWS George Albert s George hsmn Fanny
1883 6 May WRIGHT Ethel Maud d Harry Herbert dlr Eliza
1883 6 May SMITH Fred Arthur s George lbr Florence
1883 23 May NEEVE Willie s Enoch lbr Harriet
1883 3 Jun TAYLOR Rowland Stanley s Arthur G. hsmn Sarah father, Arthur George
1883 1 Jul PLANT Nellie Elizabeth d Thomas Herbert Jane farmer beekeeper?
1883 1 Jul TAYLOR Mabel Mary d Frederick fmr Mary
1883 1 Jul MARJORAM John Edward s Samuel lbr Harriet
1883 1 Jul COPPING Edith Mary Anne d David hsmn Caroline
1883 1 Jul STEARNE Harriet May d Chester blth Anna Maria
1883 1 Jul CRISP William George s William lbr Charlotte
1883 1 Jul BOAST Elizabeth d Rebecca
1883 5 Jul WHITMORE Albert Claude s Henrietta
1883 29 Jul CHAPMAN Sarah Julia d Richard lbr Sarah
1883 12 Aug HUNT James William s George cptr Jane
1883 12 Aug HUNT George Alfred s George cptr Jane
1883 12 Aug ASHFORD Ernest Alfred s Walter Sarah carter
1883 4 Nov LEEK Harry William s Wm Robert lbr Charlotte Rebecca
1883 2 Dec MASON Walter Edmund s Philip Mary Ann steward
1884 29 Feb BOTWRIGHT William James s Charles hsmn Letitia
1884 29 Feb BOTWRIGHT Frank Jonathan s Charles hsmn Letitia
1884 21 Mar PIPE Frederick s Frederick lbr Sarah Naomi
1884 21 Mar PIPE Eliza d Frederick lbr Sarah
1884 6 Apr EMMERSON Emily d William lbr Eleanor
1884 23 May PELL Helen s John Andrew Rebecca Sarah gentleman farmer
1884 6 Jul CHAMBERS George s Henry hsmn Harriet
1884 6 Jul WARD Elizabeth d Samuel lbr Emma
1884 6 Jul WARD George s Samuel lbr Emma
1884 6 Jul WARD William s Samuel lbr Emma
1884 6 Jul RUNNALES William George s John hsmn Hannah
1884 6 Jul BRIGGS Albert George s Walter lbr Eliza
1884 3 Aug CALVER Mary Ann d Wm George gdr Louisa
1884 3 Aug ASHFORD Sutton? Robert s Walter Sarah carter
1884 29 Aug MARJORAM Alice Jane d Frederick shmr Alice
1884 7 Sep BARKER Elizabeth Ellen d Samuel grm Mary
1884 5 Oct STEARNE Ella Maud d Alfred hsmn Emma
1884 5 Oct FISK Frederick s Robert lbr Mary Ann
1884 5 Oct WARD Albert s Samuel lbr Emma
1884 5 Oct CLEMENTS Alice Elizabeth d Samuel grm Elizabeth
1884 5 Oct MARM Flory Elizabeth s Philip Mary Ann steward
1884 2 Nov MARJORAM Ethel Annie d Samuel lbr Harriet
1884 7 Dec MEADOWS Reuben s Reuben hsmn Elizabeth
1884 28 Dec PIPE John s William hsmn Emma
1885 21 Feb BUTCHER James Herbert s Alfred Fenn lbr Ellen [maybe Alfred Tenn]
1885 1 Mar FREEMAN Anne Elizabeth d Robert hsmn Betsey
1885 5 Apr BOTWRIGHT Frederick William s Charles hsmn Letitia
1885 9 Apr GODBOLD Harriet Honor d Rachel
1885 3 May LEEK Annie Maria d Wm Robert lbr Charlotte Rebecca of Brundish
1885 3 May MEADOWS Rose d George Hsmn Fanny
1885 3 May NEEVE Alice d Enoch lbr Harriet
1885 14 Jun CRISP George Wm Smy? s Ellen
1885 5 Jul FISK Rhoda d William Hsmn Matilda
1885 5 Jul FISK Violet May d William Hsmn Matilda
1885 19 Jul SMITH Mary Jane d Samuel Elizabeth builder of London, aged 18 yrs
1885 2 Aug GODBOLD Mabel Marion d George shmr Annie
1885 2 Aug MARJORAM Sarah Bertie d Frederick Hsmn Sarah Elizabeth
1885 4 Oct CAPON Frederick Jack s Harry lbr Elizabeth
1885 6 Oct TAYLOR Clarence Wyatt s Arthur G. hsmn Sarah father, Arthur George
1885 27 Dec BALLS Alice d Thomas Runnacles cptr Letitia The mother lives as Easton
1885 27 Dec CRISP Henry Robert s William lbr Charlotte

Top